Love All Tennis Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rishi Kakkar d. Jackson Major   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Rishi Kakkar d. Dennis Dougherty   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Jackson Major d. Waleed Qadir   2-4; 4-2; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Jack Wilson d. Andrew Bardini   0-4; 5-3; 1-0
  SF    Jack Wilson d. Mason Coon   4-2; 2-4; 1-0
  SF    Andrew Bardini d. Andrew Owens   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Thomson d. Alex Boggis   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Alex Boggis d. Otto Sywolski   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Luke Thomson d. Sidhant Hotchandani   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Knight d. Douglas Cicin   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Joshua Knight d. Keegan Merck   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Douglas Cicin d. William Martin   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Damien Guilbaud d. Harrison Tseng   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Damien Guilbaud d. Patrick Senior   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Harrison Tseng d. Priyan Desilva   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Davis Cromer d. Christopher Bouton   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Christopher Bouton d. Ethan Scheper   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Davis Cromer d. Aditya Kakkar   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christian Jacobsen d. Rohan Chandrasekhar   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Christian Jacobsen d. Eshaan Javalkar   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Rohan Chandrasekhar d. Jim Mantyh   1-6; 6-1; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    David Bond d. Jake Zinn   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jake Zinn d. Seth Collard   6-3; 6-4
  SF    David Bond d. Kyle Fitzgerald   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christofer Chang d. Blake Covington   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Blake Covington d. Parker Newell   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Christofer Chang d. Rye Robinson   7-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Austin Cobb d. Stephen Gray   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Austin Cobb d. Kevin Fitzgerald   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lauren Baddour d. Natalie Coon   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Lauren Baddour d. Trevlyn Roberts   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Natalie Coon d. Tiera Jarmond   5-3; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Rindha Sudhini d. Diya Ramchandani   5-3; 4-1
  SF    Rindha Sudhini d. Cameron Pehlivanzade   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Diya Ramchandani d. Bella Brittain   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cynthia Xiao d. Sarah Abernethy   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Cynthia Xiao d. Karen Galush   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sarah Abernethy d. Halle Fernstrum   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Nancy Hardesty d. Hannah Stevens   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nancy Hardesty d. Elie Feldman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Hannah Stevens d. Grace Brittain   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jenna Stachowiak d. Hawthorne Buck   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Hawthorne Buck d. Lindsey Munster   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jenna Stachowiak d. Brooke Pritchard   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Anna Rico d. Julianne Hall   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Julianne Hall d. Ava Collard   Wo (inj)
  SF    Anna Rico d. Beatrice Holding   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Orla Labiche d. Melinda Kauffman   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Melinda Kauffman d. Sara Ackerson   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Orla Labiche d. Clare Stull   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Taylor Freeman d. Taylor Fredrickson   7-5; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Taylor Fredrickson d. Jocelyn Reckford   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  SF    Taylor Freeman d. Cailley Michaud   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Rachel Fox d. Alexandra Drye   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Julia Hamrick d. Amber Reese   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Julia Hamrick d. Claire Lieberman   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Rachel Fox d. Amber Reese   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexandra Drye d. Amber Reese   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Rachel Fox d. Claire Lieberman   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Rachel Fox d. Julia Hamrick   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alexandra Drye d. Claire Lieberman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Claire Lieberman d. Amber Reese   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alexandra Drye d. Julia Hamrick   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  8s 3rd and 4th Playoffback to top   
  F    Skyland Meehan d. Robert Mariencheck   7-4; 7-5

All 8s 3rd and 4th Playoff Matches
 
  8s Finalsback to top   
  F    Ian Songer d. Johnathan Baddour   6-8; 7-1; 7-1

All 8s Finals Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Johnathan Baddour d. Christopher Brown   9-7; 7-0
  R1    Robert Mariencheck d. Reagan McDaniel   9-7; 7-4
  R1    Gracey Abernethy d. Reagan McDaniel   2-7; 7-3; 1-0
  R1    Johnathan Baddour d. Robert Mariencheck   16-14; 7-0
  R1    Robert Mariencheck d. Christopher Brown   1-7; 7-4; 1-0
  R1    Johnathan Baddour d. Gracey Abernethy   7-3; 7-5
  R1    Johnathan Baddour d. Reagan McDaniel   7-2; 9-7
  R1    Christopher Brown d. Gracey Abernethy   7-0; 7-2
  R1    Robert Mariencheck d. Gracey Abernethy   7-1; 7-3
  R1    Christopher Brown d. Reagan McDaniel   7-2; 7-1

All Co-ed 8 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Ian Songer d. Ellie Coe   7-2; 7-3
  R1    Kiley Pickens d. Siddharth Patil   7-2; 7-2
  R1    Skyland Meehan d. Kiley Pickens   7-2; 4-7; 1-0
  R1    Ian Songer d. Siddharth Patil   7-4; 7-4
  R1    Siddharth Patil d. Ellie Coe   7-2; 9-7
  R1    Ian Songer d. Skyland Meehan   8-6; 4-7; 1-0
  R1    Ian Songer d. Kiley Pickens   7-0; 7-1
  R1    Skyland Meehan d. Ellie Coe   7-2; 7-3
  R1    Skyland Meehan d. Siddharth Patil   7-0; 7-1
  R1    Kiley Pickens d. Ellie Coe   7-0; 4-7; 1-0

All Co-ed 8 Singles - White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 11, 2013 at 1:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative