Genesys Indoor Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Saketh Kamaraju d. Christopher Sailor   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Christopher Sailor d. Thomas Schultz   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Saketh Kamaraju d. Warren Dietz   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Rubin d. Thomas Schultz   7-6(4); 1-0Ret (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kerwin Chong d. Matthew Wenzel   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Kerwin Chong d. Aditya Middha   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Wenzel d. Evan Vergith   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    William Adams d. Sagar Kamaraju   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sagar Kamaraju d. Ethan Howell   6-4; 6-4
  SF    William Adams d. Kyle Haines   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marc Sable d. John Ciraci   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Marc Sable d. Joseph Lee   6-1; 6-0
  SF    John Ciraci d. Adam Burau   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kendrick Chong d. Benjamin Walters   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Kendrick Chong d. Gabriel Howell   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Benjamin Walters d. Aaron Adams   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Dahl d. Vincent Colarossi   6-4; 3-6; 13-11
  SF    Matthew Dahl d. Andrew Smith   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Vincent Colarossi d. Mason Wenzel   6-3; 7-6(2)

Consolation:
  F    Mason Wenzel d. Richard Perdue   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Barrett d. Sabrina Laynes   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sabrina Laynes d. Rebekah Pake   5-7; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Taylor Barrett d. Lucy Burau   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Paige Herremans d. Megan McReynolds   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Paige Herremans d. Ruby Barrett   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kayla Grundy d. Annaliese Hohner   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Annaliese Hohner d. Ava Dunlap   6-2; 1-6; 10-8
  SF    Kayla Grundy d. Arianna Hohner   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Autumn Roberts d. Samantha Weber   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Autumn Roberts d. Sydney Phipps   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Samantha Weber d. Haley Crimmins   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kathryn Dunleavy d. Afua Ofori-Darko   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Afua Ofori-Darko d. Maya Campbell   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Kathryn Dunleavy d. Haley Guffey   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Samantha Perry d. Kayla Stencel   6-3; 7-6(2)
  SF    Samantha Perry d. Emma Dietz   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    Kayla Stencel d. Cayla Rimmell   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabella Spindler d. Shea Donahue   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Isabella Spindler d. Natalie Clink   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Shea Donahue d. Madeline Szuba   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Eanna McAdon d. Madeleine Austermann   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Eanna McAdon d. Abby Mermuys   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2013 at 8:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative