USTA MAS G18 Chmp. #2
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Ines Vias d. Caroline Lampl   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Elizabeth Stewart d. Nadia Gizdova   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Caroline Lampl d. Elizabeth Stewart   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Ines Vias d. Nadia Gizdova   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(7-5))
  QF    Elizabeth Stewart d. Victoria Olivarez   6-4; 7-6(7-3))
  QF    Caroline Lampl d. Jona Roka   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nadia Gizdova d. Michelle Castro   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ines Vias d. Amanda Atanasson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Elizabeth Stewart d. Jane Awad   6-0; 6-1
  16    Victoria Olivarez d. Alexandra Baer   6-0; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Caroline Lampl d. Opala Dhingra   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jona Roka d. Dylan Owens   6-4; 6-2
  16    Nadia Gizdova d. Anna Fuhr   7-5; 6-2
  16    Michelle Castro d. Kelly Stewart   6-3; 6-1
  16    Amanda Atanasson d. Mia Gancayco   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Ines Vias d. Sydney Rider   6-1; 6-2
  32    Elizabeth Stewart d. Sydney Goodson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jane Awad d. Riana Roberts   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexandra Baer d. Anna Rozenberg   6-2; 6-0
  32    Victoria Olivarez d. Jacqueline Bakos   6-0; 6-0
  32    Caroline Lampl d. Mayada Audeh   6-1; 6-2
  32    Opala Dhingra d. Melissa Parks   6-0; 6-0
  32    Dylan Owens d. Makenzie Stolar   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jona Roka d. Savannah Graham   6-3; 6-1
  32    Anna Fuhr d. Olivia Gaudreault   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nadia Gizdova d. Megumi Chen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kelly Stewart d. Marie DeCosse   6-4; 7-5
  32    Michelle Castro d. Rachel Halinski   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mia Gancayco d. Kaylah Hodge   6-0; 6-7; 7-6(5)); 6-2
  32    Amanda Atanasson d. Lilian Burchell   6-0; 6-4
  32    Sydney Rider d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ines Vias d. Sophie Chang   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Sydney Rider d. Anna Fuhr   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Amanda Atanasson d. Sophie Chang   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sydney Rider d. Jona Roka   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Anna Fuhr d. Victoria Olivarez   Def (refsl)
  QF    Amanda Atanasson d. Opala Dhingra   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Sophie Chang d. Michelle Castro   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Sydney Rider d. Mia Gancayco   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Anna Fuhr d. Kelly Stewart   4-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Opala Dhingra d. Dylan Owens   7-5; 2-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Sophie Chang d. Lilian Burchell   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sydney Rider d. Sydney Goodson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Mia Gancayco d. Anna Rozenberg   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kelly Stewart d. Mayada Audeh   6-3; 7-6(8-6))
  R2    Anna Fuhr d. Makenzie Stolar   7-6(7-1)); 6-3
  R2    Dylan Owens d. Megumi Chen   7-6(7-2)); 6-2
  R2    Opala Dhingra d. Marie DeCosse   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Lilian Burchell d. Alexandra Baer   7-6(7-5)); 6-3
  R2    Sophie Chang d. Jane Awad   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Sydney Goodson d. Riana Roberts   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Anna Rozenberg d. Jacqueline Bakos   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mayada Audeh d. Melissa Parks   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Makenzie Stolar d. Savannah Graham   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Megumi Chen d. Olivia Gaudreault   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Marie DeCosse d. Rachel Halinski   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Lilian Burchell d. Kaylah Hodge   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Sophie Chang d. Kamilla Beisenova   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 17, 2013 at 4:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative