Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional BG12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Daniel Gale d. Victor Stoyanov   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Matthew Fung d. Daniel Labrador   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Victor Stoyanov d. Matthew Fung   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Gale d. Daniel Labrador   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Fung d. Dylan Breslaw   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Victor Stoyanov d. Joshua Miller   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Gale d. Harrison Gold   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Labrador d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-2; 6-2
  16    Matthew Fung d. Randy Wilson   7-5; 6-4
  16    Dylan Breslaw d. Grant Dill   6-0; 6-2
  16    Victor Stoyanov d. Samuel Rubell   7-6(2); 6-4
  16    Joshua Miller d. Mark Mandlik   6-3; 6-3
  16    Harrison Gold d. Nicholas Garcia   7-5; 7-6(4)
  16    Daniel Gale d. Daniel Martens   6-4; 6-3
  16    Daniel Labrador d. Carlos Grande   6-2; 6-0
  16    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Anuj Watane   5-2Ret (ill)
  32    Matthew Fung d. Russell Berdusco   6-1; 6-1
  32    Randy Wilson d. Fraser Leslie   6-1; 6-4
  32    Dylan Breslaw d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-4; 6-2
  32    Grant Dill d. Juan Bianchi   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Samuel Rubell d. Evan Dean   7-5; 6-0
  32    Victor Stoyanov d. Thomas Barraque   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joshua Miller d. Samuel Eden   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mark Mandlik d. Hunter Levine   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Garcia d. Michael Moll   6-0; 6-0
  32    Harrison Gold d. Theo Winegar   6-2; 6-4
  32    Daniel Martens d. Myles Decoste   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-4
  32    Daniel Gale d. Asher King   6-0; 6-0
  32    Carlos Grande d. Micah Braswell   6-4; 6-1
  32    Daniel Labrador d. Thomas Lake   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Ryan Fung   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anuj Watane d. Alejandro Quiros   6-4; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  F    Harrison Gold d. Daniel Martens   6-3; 7-6(2)
  SF    Daniel Martens d. Joshua Miller   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Harrison Gold d. Samuel Rubell   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Miller d. Anuj Watane   Wo (ill)
  QF    Daniel Martens d. Dylan Breslaw   Wo (inj)
  QF    Samuel Rubell d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Harrison Gold d. Alejandro Quiros   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Anuj Watane d. Giuliano Rengifo   7-6(2); 6-4
  QQ    Daniel Martens d. Samuel Eden   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Samuel Rubell d. Theo Winegar   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Alejandro Quiros d. Thomas Lake   7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Anuj Watane d. Fraser Leslie   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Giuliano Rengifo d. Carlos Grande   7-6(5); 7-5
  R2    Daniel Martens d. Evan Dean   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Samuel Eden d. Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Theo Winegar d. Mark Mandlik   6-1; 0-6; 6-2
  R2    Samuel Rubell d. Myles Decoste   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Thomas Lake d. Grant Dill   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alejandro Quiros d. Randy Wilson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Fraser Leslie d. Russell Berdusco   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Giuliano Rengifo d. Juan Bianchi   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Evan Dean d. Thomas Barraque   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Samuel Eden d. Hunter Levine   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Theo Winegar d. Michael Moll   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  R1    Myles Decoste d. Asher King   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Lake d. Micah Braswell   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  R1    Alejandro Quiros d. Ryan Fung   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 4, 2013 at 9:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative