Blue Gray Jr. Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Sweat d. William Emmons   5-3; 4-0
  PL    Gordon Whitwell d. Evan Gleason   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Andrew Sweat d. Evan Gleason   6-1; 6-0
  SF    William Emmons d. Gordon Whitwell   5-3; 1-4; 8-6

Consolation:
  32    Hamilton Chapman d. Matthew Beasley   4-0; 4-0
  32    Jake Courville d. Grant Verzino   4-1; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Extraback to top   
  F    Brock Mitchell d. Caleb Burdette   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Brock Mitchell d. Andrew Ayodeji   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Caleb Burdette d. Houston Jacques   5-3; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Blueback to top   
  F    Welsh Hotard d. George Green   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  PL    Luke Wolf d. Mathis Billman   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Welsh Hotard d. Luke Wolf   6-2; 6-4
  SF    George Green d. Mathis Billman   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extra Blueback to top   
  F    Jordan Bruck d. Nicholas Kazamias   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Jordan Bruck d. Jay Jackson   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Nicholas Kazamias d. Reed Bickerstaff   Wo (ill)
  SF    Nicholas Kazamias d. Line13-16 Tbd  
  SF    Reed Bickerstaff d. Line1-4 Tbd  

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Muhammad Bedwan d. Parrish Simmons   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Grayson Moore d. Morgan Dunaway   0-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Parrish Simmons d. Morgan Dunaway   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Muhammad Bedwan d. Grayson Moore   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Blueback to top   
  F    Stedman Strickland d. Thomas Jahn   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Robert Kennedy d. Cole Bradley   7-6(0); 6-7(6); 11-9
  SF    Stedman Strickland d. Robert Kennedy   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Thomas Jahn d. Cole Bradley   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Bryce Coleman d. David Faulkner   7-5; 6-4
  32    Nicolas Szabo d. Yates Jackson   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Blueback to top   
  F    Stephen Bienvenu d. Barney Jayne   Wo (ill)
  SF    Stephen Bienvenu d. Bowen Mince   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Barney Jayne d. William Lynch   5-7; 7-6; 10-8

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Taylor Hays d. Garrett Carter   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Garrett Carter d. Thomas Harrison   1-6; 6-1; 10-8
  SF    Taylor Hays d. Ryan Neibert   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Peter Hartman d. Clayton Godfrey   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Andrew Bienvenu d. Aaron Skier   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    Clayton Godfrey d. Andrew Bienvenu   6-1; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Peter Hartman d. Aaron Skier   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Justin Neibert d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-1; 6-2
  32    Drew Fruehauf d. Edward O'Neal   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Blueback to top   
  F    Amer Bedwan d. Hema Hasona   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Mitchell Thomas d. Jeremy Braud   7-6; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Hema Hasona d. Jeremy Braud   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Amer Bedwan d. Mitchell Thomas   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Harrison Wood d. Kevin Mayer   3-6; 6-0; 10-0
  32    Alexander Vanezis d. Nathan Wang   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Etra Blueback to top   
  F    Will Spain d. Benjamin Marler   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Benjamin Marler d. Kevin Lim   Def (ns)
  SF    Will Spain d. Alex De Pascual   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles Etra Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Bo Torbert d. Stephen Lynch   1-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Stephen Lynch d. Daniel Peacock   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Bo Torbert d. Leo Styslinger   1-6; 6-2; 10-7

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Tyler Abbott d. Murphy McCullough   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Whalen Merrill d. Raymond Watson   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Murphy McCullough d. Whalen Merrill   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Abbott d. Raymond Watson   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Will Harper d. Gary Carter   6-4; 6-0
  32    Barry Booth d. Hunter Horton   7-6(5); 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Blueback to top   
  F    Kalyan Chadalavada d. David Brown   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Hunter Bivins d. Daniel Olivier   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Hunter Bivins   6-1; 6-1
  SF    David Brown d. Daniel Olivier   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    John Hotard d. Taylor Ausbon   6-2; 6-2
  32    Preston Touliatos d. Harrison Stone   6-7; 6-3; 10-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Blueback to top   
  F    Matthew Jones d. Thomas Free   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Jones d. Michael Paul Bienvenu   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Free d. Austin Yager   6-3; 7-6(3)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    John Jones d. William Bryant   6-2; 6-3
  SF    John Jones d. Andres Almeyda   Wo (inj)
  SF    William Bryant d. Dustin Dodson   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Cameron Andry d. Gordon Li   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Simon Jayaram d. Langford Hills   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Gordon Li d. Langford Hills   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Cameron Andry d. Simon Jayaram   7-6(6); 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Ataman Billor d. Luke Orthner   6-2; 6-0
  32    Joshua Martin d. Jacob Weinacker   7-6(4); 6-7(3); 10-8

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jo-Yee Chan d. Anna-Mills Fleenor   4-0; 4-1
  PL    Christina Danford d. Anne Scott Guglielmo   5-4; 4-5; 7-3
  SF    Anna-Mills Fleenor d. Christina Danford   5-4(4); 4-1
  SF    Jo-Yee Chan d. Anne Scott Guglielmo   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Claire Giddings d. Wesley Jane Bradley   5-3; 5-3
  32    Christina Reddy d. London Breedlove   4-2; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Extraback to top   
  F    Wynter Clemons d. Hallie Rogers   1-4; 5-3; 7-4
  SF    Wynter Clemons d. Kara Coleman   5-4; 2-4; 7-3
  SF    Hallie Rogers d. Francis Drake   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Blueback to top   
  F    Katey Fruehauf d. Margaret Polk   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Paige Duncan d. Ellen Edwards   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Margaret Polk d. Ellen Edwards   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Katey Fruehauf d. Paige Duncan   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Elizabeth Standifer d. Maggie Hill   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extra Blueback to top   
  F    Bailey Barker d. Sharion Dodson   Wo (ill)
  SF    Bailey Barker d. Addison Brown   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Raegan Mitchell d. Elinor Skier   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Raegan Mitchell d. Landie McBrayer   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Callie Billman d. Mary Courville   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Caraline Scheufler d. Margaret(Maggie) Nelson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Mary Courville d. Margaret(Maggie) Nelson   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Callie Billman d. Caraline Scheufler   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Audrey Sewell d. Sofia Rojas   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Blueback to top   
  F    Anna Harmon d. Jamie Martin   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
  PL    Anna Fiorucci d. Sydney McGraw   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Anna Harmon d. Anna Fiorucci   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jamie Martin d. Sydney McGraw   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Autumn Clemons d. Georgia Morros   6-4; 2-6; 10-2
  32    Sydney White d. Susannah Poole   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Blueback to top   
  F    MargaretAnne Clark d. Morgan Jenkins   6-1; 6-2
  SF    MargaretAnne Clark d. Kathryn Sours   Wo (ill)
  SF    Morgan Jenkins d. Sydney Flesch   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Ashton Jenne d. Lindsey Zerbinos   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ashton Jenne d. Lilly Mooney   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Lindsey Zerbinos d. Michelle Xu   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Katherine Earnhardt d. Taylor Garcia   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Hanna Giddings d. Lindsey Wiggins   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Taylor Garcia d. Hanna Giddings   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Katherine Earnhardt d. Lindsey Wiggins   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Lauren Carelli d. Margaret Blackwell   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  32    Elizabeth Polk d. Amber Reed   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Blueback to top   
  F    Anna Walter d. Rachel Hicks   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Haley Tucker d. Hannah Nelson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Anna Walter d. Haley Tucker   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Rachel Hicks d. Hannah Nelson   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Alexa Webb d. Jenna Thorstenson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Haley Harmon d. Kirstie White   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Blueback to top   
  F    Di Qi d. Lyndsey Pulliam   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Di Qi d. Kathryn Vogtle   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lyndsey Pulliam d. Olivia Durant   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Alexandra Rusyniak d. Margaux Armfield   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alexandra Rusyniak d. Jessica Amaro   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Margaux Armfield d. Rebecca Stewart   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Sena Suswam d. Grace Jennings   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Elizabeth Williams d. Anne Marie Gourley   1-6; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    Grace Jennings d. Elizabeth Williams   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sena Suswam d. Anne Marie Gourley   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Sarah Zschunke d. Helen Gibson   6-1; 6-3
  32    Delaney Wiggins d. Mackenzie Phillips   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Blueback to top   
  F    Kristen Jones d. Haley Powell   6-7(4); 6-0; 10-7
  PL    Hannah Stanford d. Gabrielle Woodson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kristen Jones d. Gabrielle Woodson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Haley Powell d. Hannah Stanford   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Zina Graves d. Alexis Austin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Emma Niemi d. Jennifer Leib   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extra Blueback to top   
  F    Courtney Geiss d. Cassandra Eldredge   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Cassandra Eldredge d. Maria Parker   Wo (inj)
  SF    Courtney Geiss d. Courtney Schrock   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Morgan Jose d. Madison Walding   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  SF    Madison Walding d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Morgan Jose d. Lucy Bradley   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Emma Burgess d. Kelly Mengel   7-6(5); 3-6; 10-5
  PL    Nicki Neal d. Abby Johnson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Emma Burgess d. Abby Johnson   7-6; 3-6; 10-5
  SF    Kelly Mengel d. Nicki Neal   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Reicia North d. Ariel Shulman   Wo (inj)
  32    Carlee Petro d. Caroline Sherrer   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Red Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 12, 2013 at 9:31 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative