Sun City Jr. Chmps. L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Carmen Corley d. Lauren Stein   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Madelynn Chavez d. Misa Malkin   Wd (inj)
  SF    Lauren Stein d. Madelynn Chavez   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Carmen Corley d. Misa Malkin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Lauren Stein d. McKenna Koenig   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Madelynn Chavez d. McKenna Smith   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Misa Malkin d. Gabriela Moss   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Carmen Corley d. Amber Hochstatter   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Lauren Stein d. Sofia Sapien   6-0; 6-0
  16    McKenna Koenig d. Cienna Chavez   6-3; 6-1
  16    McKenna Smith d. Isabel Cardenas   6-0; 6-0
  16    Madelynn Chavez d. Amanda Bannon   6-0; 6-0
  16    Misa Malkin d. Hailey Stelse   6-3; 6-3
  16    Gabriela Moss d. Erica Stutz   6-3; 6-1
  16    Amber Hochstatter d. Naomi Katz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Carmen Corley d. Jocelyn Massey   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sofia Sapien d. Mikayla Herrera   6-3; 6-2
  32    McKenna Koenig d. Rebecca Shiloff   6-1; 6-1
  32    Cienna Chavez d. Ryoko Saegusa   6-1; 6-1
  32    Isabel Cardenas d. Mary Stevens   7-5; 7-6
  32    Madelynn Chavez d. Elise Ehrlich   6-1; 6-1
  32    Amanda Bannon d. Bailey Massey   6-0; 6-3
  32    Hailey Stelse d. Ashley Seay   6-0; 6-0
  32    Misa Malkin d. Lorelei Glidden   6-0; 6-0
  32    Erica Stutz d. MiaAngelina Ruja   6-1; 6-2
  32    Naomi Katz d. Grecia Trujillo   7-6; 7-5
  32    Amber Hochstatter d. Abigail Gorden   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jocelyn Massey d. Maria Behrend   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Hailey Stelse d. Sofia Sapien   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Hailey Stelse d. Jocelyn Massey   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sofia Sapien d. MiaAngelina Ruja   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jocelyn Massey d. Naomi Katz   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Hailey Stelse d. Erica Stutz   6-1; 6-2
  QF    MiaAngelina Ruja d. Lorelei Glidden   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sofia Sapien d. Abigail Gorden   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jocelyn Massey d. Mikayla Herrera   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Naomi Katz d. Ryoko Saegusa   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Erica Stutz d. Mary Stevens   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Hailey Stelse d. Elise Ehrlich   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Lorelei Glidden d. Amanda Bannon   6-4; 1-6; 7-6
  R2    MiaAngelina Ruja d. Isabel Cardenas   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Abigail Gorden d. Cienna Chavez   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Sofia Sapien d. Maria Behrend   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ryoko Saegusa d. Rebecca Shiloff   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Elise Ehrlich d. Bailey Massey   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Lorelei Glidden d. Ashley Seay   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Abigail Gorden d. Grecia Trujillo   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 12, 2013 at 6:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative