USTA Midwest B14 March Des. Series
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Josh Mukherjee   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Daniel Mateescu d. Addison Cazier   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Addison Cazier   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Josh Mukherjee d. Daniel Mateescu   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. John Carroll   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Addison Cazier d. Anand Saluja   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Mateescu d. Mark Wu   7-6(2); 6-1
  QF    Josh Mukherjee d. Robert Krill   6-2; 6-1
  16    John Carroll d. Jacob Edelchik   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. William Zhang   7-5; 6-1
  16    Anand Saluja d. Kailas Sane   7-6(5); 4-3Ret (inj)
  16    Addison Cazier d. Ian Yi   6-3; 6-1
  16    Mark Wu d. Nicholas Marino   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Daniel Mateescu d. David Gandham   6-1; 6-2
  16    Robert Krill d. Ty Krill   6-2; 6-0
  16    Josh Mukherjee d. Alex Matisse   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacob Edelchik d. Danilo Kovacevic   6-0; 7-5
  32    John Carroll d. Kevin Yu   6-1; 7-6(7)
  32    William Zhang d. Christian Ilitch   6-0; 6-0
  32    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Connor Genschaw   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kailas Sane d. Peter Golder   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anand Saluja d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Ian Yi d. Tytus Metzler   6-3; 6-4
  32    Addison Cazier d. Nicholas Williams   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mark Wu d. Benji Jacobson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Marino d. Dimitar Popov   6-2; 6-2
  32    David Gandham d. Samuel Komis   6-3; 6-2
  32    Daniel Mateescu d. Lucas Horve   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ty Krill d. Christopher Lee   6-2; 6-0
  32    Robert Krill d. Matthew Harvey   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Matisse d. John Bernstein   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Josh Mukherjee d. William Zordani   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jacob Edelchik d. Connor Biernat   6-2; 6-3
  64    Danilo Kovacevic d. Andrew Pregel   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kevin Yu d. Dj Colantone   6-0; 6-0
  64    John Carroll d. Morgan Ihrig   6-0; 6-2
  64    William Zhang d. Maximilian Wild   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christian Ilitch d. Martin Matov   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Parker Kalis   6-0; 6-2
  64    Connor Genschaw d. Alexander Vinarov   7-5; 6-0
  64    Kailas Sane d. Jack Armstrong   6-2; 6-1
  64    Peter Golder d. Connor Polender   6-4; 6-4
  64    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Christopher Maltby   6-2; 6-1
  64    Anand Saluja d. Jonny Raab   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ian Yi d. Jonathan Kutasov   6-2; 6-3
  64    Tytus Metzler d. Jacob Dennen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Williams d. Chase Bremner   6-0; 6-1
  64    Addison Cazier d. Jack Geissler   6-2; 6-0
  64    Benji Jacobson d. Suveer Kothuri   6-3; 6-0
  64    Mark Wu d. John Massart   6-0; 6-2
  64    Dimitar Popov d. James Paradisin   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Marino d. Sam Fleming   6-4; 6-0
  64    Samuel Komis d. Tanner Burke   6-3; 6-3
  64    David Gandham d. Brian Hackman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Lucas Horve d. Mason Schilling   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Mateescu d. Nicolas Welker   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christopher Lee d. Anthony Nguyen   6-2; 6-7(3; 6-4
  64    Ty Krill d. Rohan Gupta   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Harvey d. Thomas Harris   6-3; 6-2
  64    Robert Krill d. Jack Randall   6-4; 6-4
  64    John Bernstein d. Casey Johnson   6-1; 7-5
  64    Alex Matisse d. Axel Nefve   6-2; 7-6(1)
  64    William Zordani d. Patrick Conta   6-2; 6-2
  64    Josh Mukherjee d. Jeffrey Chen   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Maximilian Wild d. Mark Wu   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Jacob Edelchik d. Robert Krill   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Williams d. John Carroll   5-7; 7-6(5); 1-0(10-8)
  QF    Nicholas Marino d. Anand Saluja   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Maximilian Wild d. Ian Yi   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-2)
  QQ    Jacob Edelchik d. William Zhang   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(11-9)
  QQ    Nicholas Williams d. Ty Krill   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Nicholas Marino d. Jack Randall   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-4)
  R3    Ian Yi d. John Bernstein   7-6(1); 6-2
  R3    Maximilian Wild d. Kailas Sane   Wo (inj)
  R3    William Zhang d. Samuel Komis   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jacob Edelchik d. Jack Geissler   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Williams d. Alex Matisse   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-3)
  R3    Ty Krill d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-7)
  R3    Jack Randall d. David Gandham   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Marino d. Kevin Yu   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    John Bernstein d. Andrew Pregel   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Maximilian Wild d. Parker Kalis   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Samuel Komis d. Lucas Horve   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Jack Geissler d. Dimitar Popov   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Williams d. Tytus Metzler   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(11-9)
  3Q    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Peter Golder   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jack Randall d. Anthony Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Kevin Yu d. Jeffrey Chen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Pregel d. William Zordani   6-3; 6-1
  R2    John Bernstein d. Morgan Ihrig   6-7(6); 6-2; 1-0(10-6)
  R2    Maximilian Wild d. Matthew Harvey   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Parker Kalis d. Christopher Lee   6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
  R2    Lucas Horve d. Connor Polender   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-7)
  R2    Samuel Komis d. Christopher Maltby   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Dimitar Popov d. Jonathan Kutasov   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(10-6)
  R2    Jack Geissler d. Benji Jacobson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Williams d. John Massart   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tytus Metzler d. Sam Fleming   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Tanner Burke   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Peter Golder d. Nicolas Welker   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Anthony Nguyen d. Connor Genschaw   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jack Randall d. Christian Ilitch   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Yu d. Axel Nefve   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Chen d. Danilo Kovacevic   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Pregel d. Connor Biernat   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Morgan Ihrig d. Dj Colantone   6-7(5); 7-6(4)1-0(10-7)
  R1    Maximilian Wild d. Martin Matov   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Parker Kalis d. Alexander Vinarov   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Connor Polender d. Jack Armstrong   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11-9)
  R1    Christopher Maltby d. Jonny Raab   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Kutasov d. Jacob Dennen   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jack Geissler d. Chase Bremner   6-1; 6-1
  R1    John Massart d. Suveer Kothuri   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sam Fleming d. James Paradisin   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Tanner Burke d. Brian Hackman   6-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Nicolas Welker d. Mason Schilling   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Anthony Nguyen d. Rohan Gupta   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
  R1    Jack Randall d. Thomas Harris   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Axel Nefve d. Casey Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jeffrey Chen d. Patrick Conta   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 4, 2013 at 3:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative