USTA Midwest L4 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Nathan Griffin d. Matthew Hamilton   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Brian Pecyna d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  SF    Nathan Griffin d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Hamilton d. Brian Pecyna   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Griffin d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jeffrey Melvin d. Jack Springgate   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Matthew Hamilton d. Andrew Ong   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Brian Pecyna d. Luke Sanderson   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  16    Nathan Griffin d. Zachary Phillips   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ben Vandixhorn d. Gunnar Peery   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  16    Jack Springgate d. Mark Veitengruber   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jeffrey Melvin d. Billy Heckman   6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(3)
  16    Andrew Ong d. Joel Montgomery   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  16    Matthew Hamilton d. Trent Reiman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brian Pecyna d. Conner Andersen   6-2; 6-1
  16    Luke Sanderson d. Brandon Dechter   6-3; 6-0
  32    Zachary Phillips d. Garrett Goldman   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
  32    Nathan Griffin d. Grant Reiman   7-5; 6-1
  32    Gunnar Peery d. Connor Sonenfild   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ben Vandixhorn d. Rishi Patel   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  32    Jack Springgate d. Christian Zuber   6-4; 7-5
  32    Mark Veitengruber d. Cordaro Sheets   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    Billy Heckman d. Max Shanbrom   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Melvin d. Matthew White   6-0; 6-2
  32    Joel Montgomery d. Graham Reinbold   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrew Ong d. Evan Taylor   7-5; 6-1
  32    Trent Reiman d. Jacob Scott   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(11)
  32    Matthew Hamilton d. Christopher Scott   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brian Pecyna d. Ian Landwehr   7-5; 6-1
  32    Conner Andersen d. Michael Sienko   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Brandon Dechter d. Paul Farah   7-6(6); 6-0
  32    Luke Sanderson d. Nathan Bogle   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Ben Vandixhorn d. Rishi Patel   7-6(2); 6-0
  SF    Billy Heckman d. Andrew Ong   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Rishi Patel d. Jack Springgate   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ben Vandixhorn d. Joel Montgomery   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Billy Heckman d. Luke Sanderson   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Andrew Ong d. Gunnar Peery   7-6(1); 6-1
  QQ    Rishi Patel d. Brandon Dechter   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Joel Montgomery d. Trent Reiman   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Billy Heckman d. Jacob Scott   5-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Gunnar Peery d. Zachary Phillips   6-4; 6-7(7); 1-0(5)
  R2    Brandon Dechter d. Grant Reiman   3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
  R2    Rishi Patel d. Conner Andersen   Wd (inj)
  R2    Trent Reiman d. Christian Zuber   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Joel Montgomery d. Max Shanbrom   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Billy Heckman d. Evan Taylor   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jacob Scott d. Mark Veitengruber   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Gunnar Peery d. Ian Landwehr   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  R2    Zachary Phillips d. Nathan Bogle   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Grant Reiman d. Garrett Goldman   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Rishi Patel d. Connor Sonenfild   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Christian Zuber d. Cordaro Sheets   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Max Shanbrom d. Matthew White   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Evan Taylor d. Graham Reinbold   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Scott d. Christopher Scott   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ian Landwehr d. Michael Sienko   6-3; 3-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Nathan Bogle d. Paul Farah   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2013 at 7:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative