USTA Midwest B18 March Des. Series
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Edward Covalschi d. Daniel Rayl   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Jasper Koenen d. Eric Marbach   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Daniel Rayl d. Eric Marbach   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Edward Covalschi d. Jasper Koenen   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Eric Marbach d. Felix Corwin   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Rayl d. Dave Bacalla   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jasper Koenen d. Peter Tarwid   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  QF    Edward Covalschi d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-4; 6-2
  16    Eric Marbach d. Matthew McCoy   6-3; 7-5
  16    Felix Corwin d. Alex Ross   6-1; 6-4
  16    Dave Bacalla d. Alex Hagermoser   6-3; 7-6(5))
  16    Daniel Rayl d. Michael Dube   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jasper Koenen d. Nick Dykema   6-2; 6-2
  16    Peter Tarwid d. Aaron Sandberg   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  16    Maximilian Fliegner d. Damon Niquet   6-1; 6-3
  16    Edward Covalschi d. William Koehrsen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Eric Marbach d. Connor O'Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  32    Matthew McCoy d. Mark Ihrig   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
  32    Felix Corwin d. Nicholas Goralka   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alex Ross d. Branden Metzler   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Dave Bacalla d. Danny Coran   6-4; 7-5
  32    Alex Hagermoser d. David Horneffer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Rayl d. Brice Polender   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Dube d. Tim Corwin   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    Nick Dykema d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jasper Koenen d. Weston Noall   6-3; 6-4
  32    Peter Tarwid d. Johnathan Small   6-7(4); 7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Aaron Sandberg d. Matthew Lynch   6-4; 6-2
  32    Damon Niquet d. Kevin Ballecer   6-4; 7-5
  32    Maximilian Fliegner d. Colin Harvey   6-3; 6-0
  32    William Koehrsen d. Patrick Downs   7-6(8); 2-6; 6-3
  32    Edward Covalschi d. John Larkin   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Eric Marbach d. Andrew Argall   6-2; 6-0
  64    Connor O'Kelly d. Dhruv Yadav   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Mark Ihrig d. Nicholas Allen   6-4; 6-4
  64    Matthew McCoy d. Jack Collison   6-0; 6-1
  64    Felix Corwin d. Andre Norasith   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Goralka d. Alexander Kim   6-3; 7-5
  64    Branden Metzler d. Daniel Moyer   6-2; 7-5
  64    Alex Ross d. Chance Conley   6-4; 7-5
  64    Dave Bacalla d. Zane Navratil   6-1; 6-0
  64    Danny Coran d. Jack Carney   6-2; 7-5
  64    Alex Hagermoser d. Ryan Massinople   6-0; 6-0
  64    David Horneffer d. Joshua Kim   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Rayl d. Ellis Lora-Arceo   6-3; 6-2
  64    Brice Polender d. Jacob Rankin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Dube d. Scott Christian   6-3; 6-2
  64    Tim Corwin d. Daniel Holland   6-0; 6-0
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Doug Francken   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Nick Dykema d. Matthew Helm   6-2; 6-3
  64    Weston Noall d. Clayton Armbrust   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jasper Koenen d. Jack Dykema   6-1; 6-1
  64    Johnathan Small d. Thomas Schubert   6-0; 6-0
  64    Peter Tarwid d. David Sinense   6-3; 6-1
  64    Matthew Lynch d. Anthony Arocho   6-1; 6-7(1); 6-1
  64    Aaron Sandberg d. Kristian Krcek   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kevin Ballecer d. Daniel Rodefeld   7-5; 6-0
  64    Damon Niquet d. Kyle Scheffers   6-1; 6-0
  64    Colin Harvey d. Matthew Steiner   6-3; 6-4
  64    Maximilian Fliegner d. Jack Kasbeer   Wd (inj)
  64    Patrick Downs d. Bjorn Norderhaug   6-0; 6-1
  64    William Koehrsen d. John Zordani   Wd (ill)
  64    John Larkin d. Max Zheng   6-2; 6-2
  64    Edward Covalschi d. Andy Page   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Alex Hagermoser d. Peter Tarwid   Wo (inj)
  QF    Maximilian Fliegner d. Alex Ross   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Felix Corwin d. Clayton Armbrust   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  QF    Nick Dykema d. Dave Bacalla   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Alex Hagermoser d. Michael Dube   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Alex Ross d. Matthew McCoy   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Clayton Armbrust d. Anthony Arocho   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Nick Dykema d. Aaron Sandberg   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R3    Michael Dube d. Patrick Downs   7-6(3)); 6-2
  R3    Alex Hagermoser d. Alexander Kim   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Alex Ross d. Johnathan Small   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Matthew McCoy d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Clayton Armbrust d. William Koehrsen   6-3; 7-6(3))
  R3    Anthony Arocho d. Damon Niquet   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Aaron Sandberg d. Branden Metzler   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Nick Dykema d. Mark Ihrig   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Patrick Downs d. Dhruv Yadav   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Alexander Kim d. Kevin Ballecer   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(12)
  3Q    Johnathan Small d. Jack Carney   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Weston Noall   6-7(1); 6-3; 1-0(9)
  3Q    Clayton Armbrust d. Tim Corwin   7-6(4)); 4-6; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Anthony Arocho d. David Horneffer   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Branden Metzler d. Nicholas Goralka   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  3Q    Mark Ihrig d. Connor O'Kelly   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Dhruv Yadav d. John Larkin   1-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
  R2    Patrick Downs d. Nicholas Allen   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Alexander Kim d. Colin Harvey   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Kevin Ballecer d. Chance Conley   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jack Carney d. Matthew Lynch   Wd (inj)
  R2    Johnathan Small d. Ryan Massinople   7-6(4)); 7-5
  R2    Weston Noall d. Ellis Lora-Arceo   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Daniel Holland   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Tim Corwin d. Doug Francken   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Clayton Armbrust d. Brice Polender   Wd (inj)
  R2    David Horneffer d. Thomas Schubert   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Anthony Arocho d. Danny Coran   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Branden Metzler d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Goralka d. Matthew Steiner   2-6; 6-3(10-6)
  R2    Mark Ihrig d. Bjorn Norderhaug   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Connor O'Kelly d. Andy Page   7-6(2); 6-1
  R1    Dhruv Yadav d. Andrew Argall   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Allen d. Jack Collison   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Kim d. Andre Norasith   Wo (inj)
  R1    Chance Conley d. Daniel Moyer   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Jack Carney d. Zane Navratil   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Massinople d. Joshua Kim   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ellis Lora-Arceo d. Jacob Rankin   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Holland d. Scott Christian   Wo (inj)
  R1    Doug Francken d. Matthew Helm   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(12)
  R1    Clayton Armbrust d. Jack Dykema   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Thomas Schubert d. David Sinense   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Kristian Krcek   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Rodefeld d. Kyle Scheffers   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Andy Page d. Max Zheng   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 4, 2013 at 7:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative