CTA Midcourt Cup
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Davis Phillips d. Ian Hutter   5-3; 4-1
  SF    Sagar Pandit d. Grant Wiedeman   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  QQ    Naveen Reddy d. Will Pappas   4-1; 4-1
  QQ    Nicholas Clementi d. Paul Kelso   4-0; 4-1
  QQ    Andrew Matheson d. Blake Roegner   4-5(5); 4-1; 7-5
  QQ    Veer Shah d. James Kurani   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  SF    Peter Glenn d. Albert Zhu   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Banks Evans d. Jonathan Lee   5-4(4); 4-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles White Drawback to top   
  SF    Ryan Heider d. Ashe Ray   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Noah Dohle d. Garrett Grewal   5-4; 4-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  SF    Daniel Belovs d. Max Vicario   1-4; 5-4; 8-6
  SF    Blake Carter d. Joey Matthews   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles White Drawback to top   
  SF    Tristan Smith d. Jacob Marshall   5-3; 3-5; 7-5
  SF    Falkner Hain d. Jacob Lorino   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  SF    Patrick Kypson d. Max Fritsch   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Grant Stuckey d. Scott Taylor   4-1; 4-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles White Drawback to top   
  SF    Klein Evans d. Burke Riley   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Patrick Tobacco d. A.Trice Pickens   4-2; 0-4; 7-5

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  SF    Jashith Choppara d. Braxton Hain   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Austin Heinz d. David Reed   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles White Drawback to top   
  SF    Diego Castano d. Adam Elliget   5-3; 4-0
  SF    Bradley Schneider d. Kevin Le   4-5(7); 4-0; 8-6

Consolation:

All Boys' 18 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Julia Abrams d. Sydney Berry   4-2; 4-0
  PL    Alice Hall d. Hanna Scruggs   4-2; 5-3
  SF    Julia Abrams d. Alice Hall   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Sydney Berry d. Hanna Scruggs   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  SF    Serena Evans d. Penelope Anne Hayes   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Carolyn Ansari d. Morgan Little   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles White Drawback to top   
  SF    Brianna Taranto d. Elizabeth Stassenko   4-0; 5-4(6)
  SF    Makayla Mills d. Natalie Lutz   5-3; 4-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  SF    Hailey Simon d. Caroline Kurani   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Abigail Markel d. Elizabeth Truluck   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles White Drawback to top   
  SF    Caroline Garrido d. Jillian Hobbs   5-3; 4-1
  SF    Olivia Archer d. Angelina Neiberger   4-2; 5-3

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  SF    Heidi Swope d. Mckenzie Collins   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Sophia Patel d. Savannah Taranto   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles White Drawback to top   
  SF    Courtney Mudge d. Hannah Archer   5-3; 4-0
  SF    Katie Williams d. Sarah Jiang   4-1; 4-5(3); 7-5

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles White Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Red Drawback to top   
  SF    Maggie Kane d. Taylor Childress   4-1; 5-4(2)
  SF    Jamie Rogers d. Sera Martorelli   5-4(4); 4-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles Red Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles White Drawback to top   
  SF    Samantha Smith d. Kayla Hergott   4-1; 1-4; 7-3
  SF    Hollie Champion d. Sydnee Wheeler   5-3; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles White Draw Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 6, 2013 at 2:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative