USTA MAS B14 Chmp. #2
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    William Howells d. Nikolai Parodi   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Jack Tascher d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-2; 6-4
  SF    William Howells d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nikolai Parodi d. Jack Tascher   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Sebastian Mermersky d. Robert Maciag   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  QF    William Howells d. Brian Cernoch   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jack Tascher d. Eric Yoo   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nikolai Parodi d. Chase Bernstine   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Sebastian Mermersky d. William Woodall   6-3; 7-5
  16    Robert Maciag d. Jake Fishkin   6-4; 6-2
  16    William Howells d. Sebastian Murillo   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brian Cernoch d. Michael Fleming   6-1; 6-2
  16    Eric Yoo d. Alexander Loope   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jack Tascher d. Quang Nguyen   6-2; 6-0
  16    Nikolai Parodi d. Joshua Keitelman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Chase Bernstine d. Arnav Dhingra   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sebastian Mermersky d. Ryan Bernstine   6-3; 6-2
  32    William Woodall d. Andrew Leung   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jake Fishkin d. David Sun   6-1; 6-2
  32    Robert Maciag d. Romesh Kahatapitiya   6-4; 6-2
  32    William Howells d. Stefan Hein   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sebastian Murillo d. Matthew Cousins   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  32    Brian Cernoch d. Ian Sturgill   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Fleming d. Justice Jones   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alexander Loope d. Alec Angradi   6-4; 6-1
  32    Eric Yoo d. Aidan Davy   6-1; 6-2
  32    Quang Nguyen d. Jason Kwak   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jack Tascher d. James Scotty   6-2; 6-3
  32    Joshua Keitelman d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nikolai Parodi d. Julius Gavin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Arnav Dhingra d. Pasquale Procaccino   6-4; 6-2
  32    Chase Bernstine d. Samuel Safdari   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Brian Cernoch d. Robert Maciag   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Chase Bernstine d. Jake Fishkin   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Brian Cernoch d. Arnav Dhingra   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Robert Maciag d. Justice Jones   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Chase Bernstine d. Michael Fleming   6-7(2); 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Jake Fishkin d. Eric Yoo   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Arnav Dhingra d. Joshua Keitelman   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Justice Jones d. Quang Nguyen   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  QQ    Michael Fleming d. James Scotty   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Jake Fishkin d. William Woodall   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Arnav Dhingra d. Andrew Leung   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Joshua Keitelman d. Romesh Kahatapitiya   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Quang Nguyen d. Stefan Hein   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Justice Jones d. Alexander Loope   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Michael Fleming d. Alec Angradi   6-4; 6-3
  R2    James Scotty d. Sebastian Murillo   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jake Fishkin d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-2; 6-0
  R2    William Woodall d. Samuel Safdari   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Leung d. Ryan Bernstine   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Romesh Kahatapitiya d. David Sun   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Stefan Hein d. Matthew Cousins   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Justice Jones d. Ian Sturgill   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alec Angradi d. Aidan Davy   6-1; 6-2
  R1    James Scotty d. Jason Kwak   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mikhael Kadyrkaev d. Julius Gavin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Safdari d. Pasquale Procaccino   6-4; 1-6; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 5, 2013 at 4:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative