USTA NorCal Jr. Masters
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Blueback to top   
  R1    Nitzan Ricklis d. Aidan Mayo   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Aditya Singh d. Mason Fung   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Aditya Singh d. Nitzan Ricklis   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Aidan Mayo d. Mason Fung   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nitzan Ricklis d. Mason Fung   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Aditya Singh d. Aidan Mayo   7-6(0); 7-6(6)

All Boys' 12 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Final 4back to top   
  F    Thomas Reznik d. Aditya Singh   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Aditya Gupta d. Nitzan Ricklis   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Final 4 Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  R1    Thomas Reznik d. Rian Ta   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Aditya Gupta d. Michael Wan   7-5; 6-7(6); 6-3
  R1    Thomas Reznik d. Aditya Gupta   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Rian Ta d. Michael Wan   7-6(5); 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Thomas Reznik d. Michael Wan   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Aditya Gupta d. Rian Ta   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Blueback to top   
  R1    Austen Huang d. Kailas Shekar   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Arjith Jayaraman d. Daly Meinert   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R1    Austen Huang d. Daly Meinert   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Kailas Shekar d. Arjith Jayaraman   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Austen Huang d. Arjith Jayaraman   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Kailas Shekar d. Daly Meinert   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Final 4back to top   
  F    Paul Barretto d. Austen Huang   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Keenan Mayo d. Kailas Shekar   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Final 4 Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  R1    Keenan Mayo d. Andre Xiao   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Paul Barretto d. Wilhelm Saiga   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Paul Barretto d. Andre Xiao   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Keenan Mayo d. Wilhelm Saiga   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Andre Xiao d. Wilhelm Saiga   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Paul Barretto d. Keenan Mayo   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Blueback to top   
  R1    Vayum Arora d. Lane Leschly   2-6; 7-6(6); 7-5
  R1    Andrew Gu d. Brian Lee   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Gu d. Vayum Arora   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Lane Leschly d. Brian Lee   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Vayum Arora d. Brian Lee   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Gu d. Lane Leschly   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Final 4back to top   
  F    Joshua Pompan d. Andrew Gu   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Vayum Arora d. Alexander Keyser   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Final 4 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  R1    Jayson Fung d. Jordan Hayashi   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Pompan d. Alexander Keyser   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Pompan d. Jayson Fung   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Keyser d. Jordan Hayashi   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Keyser d. Jayson Fung   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Pompan d. Jordan Hayashi   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Blueback to top   
  R1    Nicolas Chua d. Timothy Tan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nathan Oppenheim d. Mason Vierra   Wd (inj)
  R1    Nathan Oppenheim d. Timothy Tan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nicolas Chua d. Mason Vierra   Wd (inj)
  R1    Timothy Tan d. Mason Vierra   Wd (inj)
  R1    Nathan Oppenheim d. Nicolas Chua   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Final 4back to top   
  F    Logan Staggs d. Nathan Oppenheim   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  PL    Nicolas Chua d. Corey Pang   3-6; 6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Final 4 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  R1    Logan Staggs d. Corey Pang   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Manpreet Tiwana d. Cody Rakela   7-6(6); 6-3
  R1    Logan Staggs d. Cody Rakela   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Corey Pang d. Manpreet Tiwana   7-6(6); 6-3
  R1    Logan Staggs d. Manpreet Tiwana   6-7(9); 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Corey Pang d. Cody Rakela   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Blueback to top   
  R1    Rachel Dong d. Dasee Carter   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Monica Stratakos d. Audrey Soohoo   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Rachel Dong d. Monica Stratakos   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Dasee Carter d. Audrey Soohoo   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Rachel Dong d. Audrey Soohoo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Dasee Carter d. Monica Stratakos   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Final 4back to top   
  F    Rachel Dong d. Jenna Schlatter   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  PL    Salma Ewing d. Dasee Carter   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Final 4 Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  R1    Jenna Schlatter d. Pamela Duke   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Salma Ewing d. Muskan Mahajan   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jenna Schlatter d. Muskan Mahajan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Salma Ewing d. Pamela Duke   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jenna Schlatter d. Salma Ewing   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Muskan Mahajan d. Pamela Duke   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Blueback to top   
  R1    Sapyelle Cho d. Kristine Pau   7-6(3); 6-2
  R1    Tania Kabiraj d. Cate Liston   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Sapyelle Cho d. Tania Kabiraj   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Kristine Pau d. Cate Liston   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Sapyelle Cho d. Cate Liston   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Kristine Pau d. Tania Kabiraj   6-4; 6-7(5); 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Final 4back to top   
  F    Rachel Eason d. Sapyelle Cho   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Kristine Pau d. Daria Hoang   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Final 4 Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  R1    Rachel Eason d. Claire Chuang   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Daria Hoang d. Alice Yao   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Rachel Eason d. Daria Hoang   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alice Yao d. Claire Chuang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Rachel Eason d. Alice Yao   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Daria Hoang d. Claire Chuang   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Blueback to top   
  R1    Rebecca Li d. Megan Scholvinck   6-7(6); 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Darya Possokhova d. Elizabeth Yao   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Darya Possokhova d. Megan Scholvinck   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Rebecca Li d. Elizabeth Yao   1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Megan Scholvinck d. Elizabeth Yao   0-1Wo (inj)
  R1    Darya Possokhova d. Rebecca Li   7-5; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Final 4back to top   
  F    Darya Possokhova d. Katya Tabachnik   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Allison Chuang d. Rebecca Li   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Final 4 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  R1    Allison Chuang d. Stephanie Nguyen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Katya Tabachnik d. Grace Lin   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Katya Tabachnik d. Allison Chuang   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Stephanie Nguyen d. Grace Lin   6-7(4); 7-6(1); 6-4
  R1    Allison Chuang d. Grace Lin   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Katya Tabachnik d. Stephanie Nguyen   7-6(3); 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Blueback to top   
  R1    Mariska Chamdani d. Cindy Liu   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Stephane Lin d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Mariska Chamdani d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Stephane Lin d. Cindy Liu   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Stephane Lin d. Mariska Chamdani   Wo (inj)
  R1    Cindy Liu d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Final 4back to top   
  F    Sarah Hu d. Stephane Lin   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  PL    Cindy Liu d. Daphne De Chatellus   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Final 4 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  R1    Sarah Hu d. Felicity Maltby   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Daphne De Chatellus d. Bridget Guenard   7-6(4); 6-2
  R1    Sarah Hu d. Bridget Guenard   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Daphne De Chatellus d. Felicity Maltby   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Sarah Hu d. Daphne De Chatellus   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R1    Bridget Guenard d. Felicity Maltby   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Red Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 13, 2013 at 10:46 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative