Big Hitters Spring Sectional BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jose Gracia d. Grayson Goldin   7-5Ret (inj)
  PL    Joshua Wardell d. Jake Albo   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Grayson Goldin d. Jake Albo   -6(3); 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Jose Gracia d. Joshua Wardell   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jake Albo d. Jake Gabay   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Grayson Goldin d. Elio Livi   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Joshua Wardell d. Oliver Landert   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Jose Gracia d. Alexander Knight   3-1Ret (inj)
  16    Jake Gabay d. Jordan Belga   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jake Albo d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-0; 6-3
  16    Grayson Goldin d. Jonathan Heidenberg   6-3; 6-1
  16    Elio Livi d. Bernard Tefel   5-7; 6-0; 7-5
  16    Joshua Wardell d. Joshua Goodman   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  16    Oliver Landert d. Cole Fiegel   7-5; 6-2
  16    Alexander Knight d. Gianlucca Massa   6-4; 7-5
  16    Jose Gracia d. Zandrix Acob   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Jordan Belga d. Trey Nickerson   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jake Gabay d. Hillel Rousseau   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jake Albo d. Nile Clark   6-3; 6-2
  32    Devon Tyler Pate d. Lucas Dages   6-3; 6-1
  32    Grayson Goldin d. Logan Walker   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Heidenberg d. Rocco English   6-2; 6-3
  32    Bernard Tefel d. Alexander Gitin   6-4; 6-1
  32    Elio Livi d. David Tossavainen   6-4; 6-3
  32    Joshua Goodman d. James Gray   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joshua Wardell d. Christian Haushammer   6-3; 6-0
  32    Cole Fiegel d. Mirko Radosevic   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Oliver Landert d. Ryan Khan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alexander Knight d. Tate Allwardt   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  32    Gianlucca Massa d. David Metz   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zandrix Acob d. Stephen Goldman   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jose Gracia d. Sunay Bhat   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Mirko Radosevic d. Jake Gabay   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jake Gabay d. Zandrix Acob   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Mirko Radosevic d. Oliver Landert   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Zandrix Acob d. Elio Livi   Def (ns)
  QF    Jake Gabay d. Joshua Goodman   7-5; -6(6); 10-8
  QF    Mirko Radosevic d. Alexander Knight   Wo (inj)
  QF    Oliver Landert d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Zandrix Acob d. Nile Clark   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Joshua Goodman d. Logan Walker   -6(4); 6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Mirko Radosevic d. Bernard Tefel   7-6(4); 6-4
  QQ    Devon Tyler Pate d. Stephen Goldman   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Zandrix Acob d. Hillel Rousseau   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Nile Clark d. Gianlucca Massa   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Logan Walker d. Cole Fiegel   Def (ns)
  R2    Joshua Goodman d. Alexander Gitin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Bernard Tefel d. Christian Haushammer   6-3; 7-6(0)
  R2    Mirko Radosevic d. Jonathan Heidenberg   6-0; 1-6; 6-2
  R2    Devon Tyler Pate d. Tate Allwardt   Wo (ill)
  R2    Stephen Goldman d. Jordan Belga   Wo (ill)
  R1    Hillel Rousseau d. Trey Nickerson   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Nile Clark d. Lucas Dages   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Logan Walker d. Rocco English   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Gitin d. David Tossavainen   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Christian Haushammer d. James Gray   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Mirko Radosevic d. Ryan Khan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Tate Allwardt d. David Metz   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Goldman d. Sunay Bhat   4-0Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 5, 2013 at 12:04 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative