Polar Bear Jr. Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Justin Martin d. Luke Donovan   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Luke Donovan d. Jayadeep Saravanan   4-2; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    William Roberts d. Keeton Dassinger   5-4; 5-4
  SF    Keeton Dassinger d. Deandre Ross   Def (ns)

All Boys' 10 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Ryan Rouse d. Matt Hughes   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  PL    Dawson Wagner d. Nathaniel Byrd   Def (ns)
  SF    Matt Hughes d. Dawson Wagner   2-4; 4-2; 1-0
  SF    Ryan Rouse d. Nathaniel Byrd   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Noah Butler d. Carter Swope   4-2; 4-0
  PL    Jackson Stone d. Aaron Buckman   5-4; 5-4
  SF    Carter Swope d. Aaron Buckman   5-4; 1-4; 1-0
  SF    Noah Butler d. Jackson Stone   5-3; 0-4; 1-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Eric Richardson d. Payne Henry   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Eric Richardson d. George Todd   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Payne Henry d. Boris Combest   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Seth Hernandez d. Cole Spainhouer   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Seth Hernandez d. Louis Todd   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Cole Spainhouer d. Takuma Walter   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Jackson Davis d. Henry Nolan   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  PL    Conner Johnson d. Jack Thomas Polk   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Jackson Davis d. Conner Johnson   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Henry Nolan d. Jack Thomas Polk   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Steven Weeks d. John Lies   6-1; 6-4
  32    Anthony Kopek d. Gregory Guo   1-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Foster Rogers d. Eric Huey   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Eli Rouse d. Hayden Swope   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Foster Rogers d. Eli Rouse   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Eric Huey d. Hayden Swope   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Valewis Simpson d. Winn Sams   6-3; 6-3
  32    Quinn Sanders d. Scott Tabor   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Preston Wahlquist d. Jackson Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Preston Wahlquist d. Harrison Booth   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jackson Thompson d. Mason Lane   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Sam Edwards d. Arvind Ramesh   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Arvind Ramesh d. Jacob Belto   5-7; 6-0; 1-0
  SF    Sam Edwards d. Jack Vaughan   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Christopher Rios d. Frederick Danielson   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Wesley Barnett d. Colin Lucius   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Rios d. Colin Lucius   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Frederick Danielson d. Wesley Barnett   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Ben Ramon d. Griffin Woodall   6-2; 6-3
  32    Caleb Buckman d. Srikar Chikkala   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Nicholas Watson d. Jef Simpson   7-6; 7-5
  PL    Harrison Reasons d. Parker Stearns   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jef Simpson d. Parker Stearns   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Watson d. Harrison Reasons   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Hudson Brown d. Hutch Tidwell   7-5; 6-2
  32    Braydon Montgomery d. Aj Rogers   6-7; 6-1; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Eromosele Okhiria d. Grey Bianca   Wo (inj)
  SF    Grey Bianca d. Connor MacKey   Wo (inj)
  SF    Eromosele Okhiria d. Matthew Phillips   4-6; 6-1; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Patrick Keith d. Keagan Chronister   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Patrick Keith d. Reid Birch   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Keagan Chronister d. Skylar Abbott   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Andres Carro d. Brighton Lowther   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Chase Schupp d. Cotter Wilson   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Andres Carro d. Cotter Wilson   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Brighton Lowther d. Chase Schupp   6-0; 4-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Paul LaHue d. Gavin Davis   6-3; 6-1
  32    Christian Schneiter d. Ryan Hargrove   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Tyler Myers d. Dylan Deluca   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  PL    Alex Dubilier d. Daniel Lineberry   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Dylan Deluca d. Daniel Lineberry   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Tyler Myers d. Alex Dubilier   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Edward Zhao d. Edward Apple   6-1; 6-0
  32    Cameron Kirkwood d. Christopher Wilkins   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Nathaniel Pinkney d. Stuart Riser   Wo (inj)
  SF    Nathaniel Pinkney d. Spencer Richey   Wo (inj)
  SF    Stuart Riser d. Malcolm McSwain   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Robert Cain d. Nicholas Bell   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Robert Cain d. Jack Neal   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Bell d. Jack Meghreblian   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Taylor Cramer d. Philip Johnston   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Branch Terrell d. Albert Vacheron   7-6; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Philip Johnston d. Albert Vacheron   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Taylor Cramer d. Branch Terrell   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Brett Derrington d. Grady McCain   6-1; 6-0
  32    Will True d. Colin Hart   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Kyle Henry d. Michael Apple   6-1; 7-6
  PL    David Bush d. Trent Brandon   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Kyle Henry d. Trent Brandon   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Michael Apple d. David Bush   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Gus Benson d. Carson Panovec   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  32    Charlton Boyd d. Blake Jones   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Extraback to top   
  F    Gabriella de Jesus d. Eleanor Coleman   5-4; 4-1
  SF    Gabriella de Jesus d. Anasazi Cervantes   4-0; 5-3
  SF    Eleanor Coleman d. Aspen Wooten   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Richardson d. Emma Dye   4-2; 4-0
  PL    Caroline Hughes d. Jenna Payne   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Emma Dye d. Caroline Hughes   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Elizabeth Richardson d. Jenna Payne   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  SF    Mary Houston d. Cydney Rogers   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Maggie Orr d. Jenna Bohnert   5-3; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Kai Paige Wince d. Tyler Noonan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kai Paige Wince d. Mikaila Coleman   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Tyler Noonan d. Grace Coleman   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Vanessa Salinas d. Taylor Shaw   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Vanessa Salinas d. Caroline Long   6-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Taylor Shaw d. Piper Greer   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 12 Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Maddie McKee d. Evelyn Maurras   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Eesha Gudiseva d. Winslow Huth   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Evelyn Maurras d. Winslow Huth   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Maddie McKee d. Eesha Gudiseva   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Anne Grinder d. MaryCecile Hancock   6-0; 6-2
  32    Addison Blackmon d. Eleanor Burks   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Presley Southerland d. Cameron Hafner   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Brooke Killingsworth d. Jada Okhiria   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Presley Southerland d. Jada Okhiria   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Cameron Hafner d. Brooke Killingsworth   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Anna Catron Lee d. Avery Hughes   6-3; 7-5
  32    Grace Anne Dunavant d. Clara Parker   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Shelby Worsham d. Meredith Headlee   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Meredith Headlee d. Becky Sherman   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Shelby Worsham d. Ashlyn Hilburn   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Claire Seale d. Jordan Ryals   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Claire Seale d. Shirley Hernandez   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jordan Ryals d. Holly Jones   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Caroline Gibbens d. Sarah Brackin   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Margaret Lucas d. Brittney Combest   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Brackin d. Brittney Combest   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Gibbens d. Margaret Lucas   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Ciara White d. Kendall Greer   6-4; 7-5
  32    Abigail Minton d. Emily Stone   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Thea Rice d. Grace-Anne Jones   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Emma Baker d. Peyton Sessions   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Grace-Anne Jones d. Emma Baker   4-6; 6-0; 10-7
  SF    Thea Rice d. Peyton Sessions   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Mary-North Jones d. Morris Kelly Clayton   6-7; 7-6; 1-0
  32    Talia Stein d. Elizabeth Saab   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Caroline Hastings d. Polly Clemmons   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Hastings d. Rachel Gillespie   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Polly Clemmons d. Rachel Glendenning   5-7; 5-3Ret (inj)

All Girls' 16 Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Rachel Young d. Charli Short   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Young d. Haeleigh Long   Wd (inj)
  SF    Charli Short d. Grace Garrott   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 16 Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Claire Sullivan d. Margaret Manning   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Alye Darter d. Kami Ward   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Margaret Manning d. Kami Ward   0-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Claire Sullivan d. Alye Darter   6-2; 4-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Katherine Branum d. Kaylee Hamilton   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Tatum Rice d. Carmen Saab   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Sydney Homan d. Luna Lazovich   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Tatum Rice d. Sydney Homan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Carmen Saab d. Luna Lazovich   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Extraback to top   
  F    Eva Berry d. Tori Hooker   Wo (inj)
  SF    Eva Berry d. Makayla Crow   6-0; 1-6; 1-0
  SF    Tori Hooker d. Taylor Russell   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katelyn Jackson d. Nicole Coopersmith   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Grace Summers d. Annie Tarwater   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Coopersmith d. Grace Summers   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Katelyn Jackson d. Annie Tarwater   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Lillian Ryan d. Alexis Beaver   Wo (inj)
  SF    Myrna Olaya d. Madison Sessions   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 1, 2013 at 3:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative