Copa Milo 2013
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (8) Camila Giangreco Campiz d. (7) Alejandra Cisneros   6-2; 7-6(3)
  SF    (8) Camila Giangreco Campiz d. (11) Alice Matteucci   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (7) Alejandra Cisneros d. Nadia Podoroska   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (8) Camila Giangreco Campiz d. (2) Constanza Vega   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (11) Alice Matteucci d. Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Nadia Podoroska d. (5) Stephanie Mariel Petit   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    (7) Alejandra Cisneros d. (1) Laura Ucros   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Constanza Vega d. (16) Barbara Gatica   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  16    (8) Camila Giangreco Campiz d. (9) Camila Fuentes   6-3; 6-3
  16    Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia d. (15) Alexandria Stiteler   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (11) Alice Matteucci d. (6) Marika Akkerman   7-5; 6-2
  16    (5) Stephanie Mariel Petit d. (10) Lana Rush   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Nadia Podoroska d. Jessica Ho   6-2; 7-5
  16    (7) Alejandra Cisneros d. (12) Ana Madcur   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    (1) Laura Ucros d. Francesca Gariglio   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (2) Constanza Vega d. Valeria Prosperi   6-1; 6-0
  32    (16) Barbara Gatica d. Daniela Pedraza Novak   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Camila Fuentes d. Magdalena Boado   6-2; 7-5
  32    (8) Camila Giangreco Campiz d. Beatrice Lombardo   6-4; 6-1
  32    Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia d. (3) Renata Zarazua   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    (15) Alexandria Stiteler d. Colomba Di Filippo   6-1; 6-2
  32    (11) Alice Matteucci d. Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau   6-7(5); 7-6(1); 6-2
  32    (6) Marika Akkerman d. Maria Jose Zehnder   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Stephanie Mariel Petit d. Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia   6-1; 6-4
  32    (10) Lana Rush d. Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nadia Podoroska d. (14) Constanza Gorches   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Jessica Ho d. (4) Macarena Olivares Lopez   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  32    (7) Alejandra Cisneros d. Fernanda Astete   6-1; 6-1
  32    (12) Ana Madcur d. Elianne Magali Matto Chaparro   6-3; 6-0
  32    Francesca Gariglio d. (13) Danielle Spielmann   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    (1) Laura Ucros d. Luciene Benitez Boiero   6-3; 6-2
  64    Valeria Prosperi d. Suellen Abel   6-1; 6-3
  64    Daniela Pedraza Novak d. Mary Victoria Cancini   6-4; 6-0
  64    Magdalena Boado d. Camila Tumosa   6-4; 6-3
  64    Beatrice Lombardo d. Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez   6-4; 6-4
  64    Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia d. Daniela Farfan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Colomba Di Filippo d. Camila Vargas Gomez   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau d. Cindy Oest   6-0; 6-3
  64    Maria Jose Zehnder d. Regina Clark   6-4; 6-4
  64    Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia d. Giorgia Marchetti   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-4
  64    Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria d. Kamilla Farhad   6-2; 2-0; Retired
  64    Nadia Podoroska d. Leticia Garcia Vidal   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jessica Ho d. Julia Ascua   6-0; 6-4
  64    Fernanda Astete d. Gabriela Pereira Alves   6-3; 7-6(3)
  64    Elianne Magali Matto Chaparro d. Agustina Santamaria Teixeira   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Francesca Gariglio d. Catalina Vives   7-5; 6-4
  64    Luciene Benitez Boiero d. Gabriela Anzola   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2013 at 10:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative