33rd Asuncion Bowl
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  16    (2) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski d. (15) Lucas Gomez   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(1)
  16    Leonardo Civita Telles d. Daniel Kerznerman   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  16    (3) Pedro Cachin d. (14) Martin Redlicki   6-7(4); 6-1; 7-6(3)
  16    Or Ram-Harel d. (6) Mackenzie McDonald   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    (5) Guillermo Nunez d. Francisco Bahamonde   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Spencer Papa d. Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar   6-4; 6-4
  16    (10) Johan Sebastien Tatlot d. Alexandre Albarici   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(2)
  16    (16) Stefan Kozlov d. Joao Walendowsky   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski d. Enrico Galarza   6-1; 6-4
  32    (15) Lucas Gomez d. Yusuke Takahashi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Leonardo Civita Telles d. (11) Maxime Hamou   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Daniel Kerznerman d. (7) Diego Pedraza   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    (3) Pedro Cachin d. Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Me   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    (14) Martin Redlicki d. Sora Fukuda   6-2; 6-3
  32    Or Ram-Harel d. (9) Marcelo Zormann Da Silva   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-3
  32    (6) Mackenzie McDonald d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Guillermo Nunez d. Justin Butsch   6-3; 6-3
  32    Francisco Bahamonde d. (12) Rafael Matos   6-3; 7-6(8)
  32    Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar d. (13) Quentin Halys   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Spencer Papa d. Jumpei Yamasaki   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexandre Albarici d. (8) Luca Corinteli   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-4
  32    (10) Johan Sebastien Tatlot d. Simeon Rossier   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-4
  32    (16) Stefan Kozlov d. Ayed Zatar   6-2; 6-4
  32    Joao Walendowsky d. (1) Jorge Brian Panta Herreros   6-3; 6-1
  64    Enrico Galarza d. Esteban Bruna   7-6(8); 6-3
  64    Yusuke Takahashi d. Marcelo Tebet Filho   6-3; 6-0
  64    Leonardo Civita Telles d. Jordi Arconada   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Daniel Kerznerman d. Conner Huertas Del Pino   6-1; 6-2
  64    Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Me d. Christofer Daniel Goncalves   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sora Fukuda d. Juan Borba   6-4; 6-4
  64    Or Ram-Harel d. Nicolas Jarry   1-6; 7-5(5); 7-5
  64    Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu d. Juan Pablo Paz   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    Justin Butsch d. Sergio Valinotti   6-2; 6-2
  64    Francisco Bahamonde d. Tadeo Bruno   6-0; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar d. Rogelio Siller   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jumpei Yamasaki d. Orlando Luz   6-3; 6-4
  64    Alexandre Albarici d. Rafael Antonio Coutinho   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Simeon Rossier d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Ayed Zatar d. Ricky Medinilla   7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Joao Walendowsky d. Facundo Alvo   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 9, 2013 at 10:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative