USTA National Spring Championship
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Elliott Orkin d. Roy Lederman   2-6; 6-3; 5-3Ret (inj)
  PL    Alexandru Gozun d. David Hsu   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Roy Lederman d. Alexandru Gozun   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Elliott Orkin d. David Hsu   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alexandru Gozun d. Alex Fennell   3-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
  QF    Roy Lederman d. Aron Hiltzik   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Elliott Orkin d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-4; 6-2
  QF    David Hsu d. Thomas Mayronne   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alexandru Gozun d. Collin Altamirano   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alex Fennell d. Grayson Goldin   6-3; 6-7(5); 7-6(4)
  16    Aron Hiltzik d. Chase Perez-Blanco   7-5; 6-1
  16    Roy Lederman d. Will Showers   6-3; 6-1
  16    Strong Kirchheimer d. Christian Langmo   6-1; 6-7(8); 6-3
  16    Elliott Orkin d. Elliott Sprecher   6-2; 6-3
  16    Thomas Mayronne d. Andrew Schafer   6-3; 6-4
  16    David Hsu d. Christian Garay   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alexandru Gozun d. Thomas Fawcett   6-1; 6-1
  32    Collin Altamirano d. Matthew Mendez   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Fennell d. Joshua Wardell   6-4; 6-3
  32    Grayson Goldin d. Jordan Belga   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Aron Hiltzik d. Walker Duncan   6-4; 6-2
  32    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Konrad Zieba   0-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    Roy Lederman d. Gianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-1
  32    Will Showers d. Sebastian Beltrame   6-3; 6-2
  32    Christian Langmo d. William Little   6-3; 6-3
  32    Strong Kirchheimer d. Jack Murray   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Elliott Sprecher d. Carter Lin   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Elliott Orkin d. Baker Newman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Thomas Mayronne d. Trey Yates   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Schafer d. Benjamin Donovan   6-4; 6-2
  32    Christian Garay d. Sam Edwards   6-3; 6-1
  32    David Hsu d. Francisco Colunga   6-4; 6-0
  64    Thomas Fawcett d. Hampton Drake   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Alexandru Gozun d. David Wilczynski   6-1; 6-3
  64    Matthew Mendez d. Nile Clark   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Collin Altamirano d. Jasper Koenen   6-0; 6-3
  64    Joshua Wardell d. Shane Monroe   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alex Fennell d. Hayden Sabatka   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Jordan Belga d. Cody Rakela   6-3; 6-4
  64    Grayson Goldin d. Bayo Philips   7-5; 6-2
  64    Walker Duncan d. Mitch Stewart   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Aron Hiltzik d. Robert Kelly   6-2; 6-4
  64    Konrad Zieba d. Justin Byrd   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Connor Curry   6-4; 6-0
  64    Roy Lederman d. James Ponwith   6-0; 6-2
  64    Gianlucca Massa d. Maxwell Macey   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-4
  64    Sebastian Beltrame d. Samuel Lampman   7-6(5); 7-5
  64    Will Showers d. Will Adkisson   6-3; 6-3
  64    William Little d. John Carswell   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christian Langmo d. Oliver Landert   7-6(3); 7-5
  64    Strong Kirchheimer d. Walker Sims   6-3; 7-5
  64    Jack Murray d. Miguel Alda   6-1; 7-6(7)
  64    Elliott Sprecher d. Mcclain Kessler   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Carter Lin d. Peter Leung   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Baker Newman d. Terrance Whitehurst   7-6(5); 4-6; 7-6(6)
  64    Elliott Orkin d. Austin Williams   6-3; 6-3
  64    Trey Yates d. David Ball   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Thomas Mayronne d. Jayson Amos   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Donovan d. Harrison O'Keefe   6-4; 6-1
  64    Andrew Schafer d. Nicolas Chua   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christian Garay d. Brandon Sutter   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Sam Edwards d. Korey Lovett   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(7)
  64    Francisco Colunga d. Tate Allwardt   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  64    David Hsu d. Terrell Whitehurst   7-5; 6-3
  128    Thomas Fawcett d. Aidan Talcott   6-2; 6-3
  128    Hampton Drake d. David Liu   6-3; 6-4
  128    David Wilczynski d. Adam Steryous   6-4; 6-4
  128    Alexandru Gozun d. Bryan Cunningham   6-4; 6-1
  128    Matthew Mendez d. Maxwell Olson   6-0; 6-2
  128    Nile Clark d. Daniel Strawn   6-2; 6-2
  128    Collin Altamirano d. Brendon Kempin   6-2; 6-2
  128    Jasper Koenen d. James Lange   6-4; 6-4
  128    Joshua Wardell d. John Mee   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  128    Shane Monroe d. Michael Kay   7-5; 6-2
  128    Hayden Sabatka d. Alexander Gitin   7-6(4); 5-7; 7-6(5)
  128    Alex Fennell d. Joshua Goodman   6-3; 6-3
  128    Jordan Belga d. Maxx Lipman   6-3; 6-4
  128    Cody Rakela d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-1; 6-2
  128    Bayo Philips d. Stu Little   6-1; 6-1
  128    Grayson Goldin d. Robert Seby   7-6(5); 7-5
  128    Mitch Stewart d. Ryder Hogan   6-1; 6-1
  128    Walker Duncan d. Vinh Pham   7-6(2); 6-4
  128    Aron Hiltzik d. Benjamin Tso   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  128    Robert Kelly d. Manpreet Tiwana   7-5; 6-3
  128    Konrad Zieba d. Marcus Nalley   6-3; 6-1
  128    Justin Byrd d. Logan Walker   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  128    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Jess Jones   6-4; 6-1
  128    Connor Curry d. Samuel Tullis   6-2; 6-0
  128    Roy Lederman d. Dylan Brown   6-2; 6-4
  128    James Ponwith d. Austin Spinazze   7-6(4); 6-4
  128    Gianlucca Massa d. Ian Dempster   6-4; 6-1
  128    Maxwell Macey d. Michael Buxbaum   6-3; 7-5
  128    Sebastian Beltrame d. Parks Schoen   6-0; 6-1
  128    Samuel Lampman d. Augustus Ge   6-1; 6-1
  128    Will Showers d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-0; 6-0
  128    Will Adkisson d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-3; 6-1
  128    John Carswell d. Brooks Kendall   6-2; 6-3
  128    William Little d. Josh Hublitz   6-3; 6-1
  128    Oliver Landert d. Jaryd Reese   6-2; 6-3
  128    Christian Langmo d. Carsten Fisher   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  128    Walker Sims d. John Wu   6-2; 6-2
  128    Strong Kirchheimer d. Aaron Sandberg   6-1; 6-0
  128    Miguel Alda d. Sterling Galli   6-0; 6-4
  128    Jack Murray d. Zachary Fryer   6-3; 6-1
  128    Mcclain Kessler d. Stephen Watson   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  128    Elliott Sprecher d. Taylor Cramer   6-1; 6-3
  128    Carter Lin d. Riley Reist   6-3; 7-5
  128    Peter Leung d. Aj Catanzariti   6-1; 6-4
  128    Terrance Whitehurst d. Mark Ihrig   6-2; 6-2
  128    Baker Newman d. Chris Humphreys   6-1; 6-0
  128    Austin Williams d. Andrew Harrington   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  128    Elliott Orkin d. Jake Gober   6-3; 6-0
  128    David Ball d. March Zheng   7-5; 6-3
  128    Trey Yates d. Zachary Goldberg   7-5; 6-4
  128    Jayson Amos d. John Zordani   6-3; 6-1
  128    Thomas Mayronne d. Rohan Gupte   6-0; 6-2
  128    Benjamin Donovan d. Blake Niehaus   6-0; 6-1
  128    Harrison O'Keefe d. Taiyo Hamanaka   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  128    Nicolas Chua d. Christian Lutschaunig   6-1; 6-2
  128    Andrew Schafer d. Jacob Dunbar   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Christian Garay d. Luke Tsai   6-4; 6-4
  128    Brandon Sutter d. Max Roder   6-0; 6-1
  128    Sam Edwards d. Kenneth Boykin   6-1; 6-4
  128    Korey Lovett d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-3
  128    Tate Allwardt d. Jarryd Woog   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  128    Francisco Colunga d. Jeremy Lynn   6-1; 6-4
  128    Terrell Whitehurst d. Alexander Pozo   6-1; 6-0
  128    David Hsu d. Ryan Smith   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Collin Altamirano d. Aron Hiltzik   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Aron Hiltzik d. Maxx Lipman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Collin Altamirano d. Thomas Mayronne   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Maxx Lipman d. Alex Fennell   Wo (inj)
  QF    Aron Hiltzik d. Jess Jones   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  QF    Collin Altamirano d. Strong Kirchheimer   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Mayronne d. William Little   7-6(9); 6-1
  QQ    Maxx Lipman d. Sebastian Beltrame   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Jess Jones d. Andrew Schafer   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Collin Altamirano d. Grayson Goldin   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    William Little d. Will Showers   Wo (inj)
  R4    Sebastian Beltrame d. Elliott Sprecher   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Maxx Lipman d. Christian Langmo   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  R4    Jess Jones d. Christian Garay   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R4    Andrew Schafer d. Thomas Fawcett   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  R4    Grayson Goldin d. Francisco Colunga   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Collin Altamirano d. Mitch Stewart   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Will Showers d. Baker Newman   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R4    William Little d. Chase Perez-Blanco   6-1; 6-3
  4Q    Sebastian Beltrame d. Korey Lovett   6-3; 6-2
  4Q    Maxx Lipman d. Harrison O'Keefe   6-4; 6-1
  4Q    Jess Jones d. Terrance Whitehurst   6-0; 6-3
  4Q    Thomas Fawcett d. Matthew Mendez   6-2; 6-1
  4Q    Francisco Colunga d. Aaron Sandberg   6-4; 6-3
  4Q    Mitch Stewart d. Stephen Watson   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  4Q    Baker Newman d. Hayden Sabatka   6-0; 0-6; 1-0(5)
  4Q    William Little d. Paul Oosterbaan   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  R3    Sebastian Beltrame d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Korey Lovett d. Gianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Harrison O'Keefe d. Konrad Zieba   Wo (inj)
  R3    Maxx Lipman d. Walker Duncan   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R3    Terrance Whitehurst d. Jordan Belga   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jess Jones d. Joshua Wardell   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Mendez d. Ian Dempster   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Thomas Fawcett d. Oliver Landert   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Francisco Colunga d. Samuel Lampman   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Aaron Sandberg d. Sam Edwards   Wo (ill)
  R3    Stephen Watson d. Benjamin Donovan   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Mitch Stewart d. Trey Yates   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Baker Newman d. Cody Rakela   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(1)
  R3    Hayden Sabatka d. Carter Lin   Wo (inj)
  R3    Paul Oosterbaan d. Jack Murray   6-4; 6-4
  R3    William Little d. Ryan Smith   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(2)
  3Q    Terrell Whitehurst d. Adam Steryous   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Korey Lovett d. Brandon Sutter   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Harrison O'Keefe d. Nicolas Chua   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Maxx Lipman d. Robert Seby   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Terrance Whitehurst d. Vinh Pham   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Jess Jones d. Peter Leung   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Ian Dempster d. Miguel Alda   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Oliver Landert d. John Carswell   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Samuel Lampman d. Will Adkisson   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Aaron Sandberg d. Zachary Fryer   7-6(4); 6-2
  3Q    Stephen Watson d. Aj Catanzariti   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  3Q    Mitch Stewart d. Robert Kelly   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Cody Rakela d. Zachary Goldberg   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  3Q    Hayden Sabatka d. Shane Monroe   6-1; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Paul Oosterbaan d. Luke Tsai   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Ryan Smith d. David Wilczynski   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Terrell Whitehurst d. David Liu   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(2)
  R2    Adam Steryous d. Tate Allwardt   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Korey Lovett d. Daniel Strawn   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Brandon Sutter d. Brendon Kempin   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Nicolas Chua d. John Mee   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Harrison O'Keefe d. Joshua Goodman   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Maxx Lipman d. Jayson Amos   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Robert Seby d. David Ball   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Vinh Pham d. Austin Williams   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Terrance Whitehurst d. Benjamin Tso   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Peter Leung d. Marcus Nalley   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jess Jones d. Mcclain Kessler   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R2    Miguel Alda d. Dylan Brown   7-6(2); 5-7; 1-0(8)
  R2    Ian Dempster d. Walker Sims   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Oliver Landert d. Augustus Ge   6-3; 6-1
  R2    John Carswell d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Will Adkisson d. Josh Hublitz   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Samuel Lampman d. Carsten Fisher   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  R2    Aaron Sandberg d. Maxwell Macey   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Zachary Fryer d. James Ponwith   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Stephen Watson d. Connor Curry   6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(10)
  R2    Aj Catanzariti d. Justin Byrd   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  R2    Robert Kelly d. Mark Ihrig   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  R2    Mitch Stewart d. Jake Gober   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Goldberg d. Bayo Philips   7-6(6); 7-6(0)
  R2    Cody Rakela d. Rohan Gupte   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Hayden Sabatka d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Shane Monroe d. Jacob Dunbar   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Luke Tsai d. Jasper Koenen   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Paul Oosterbaan d. Nile Clark   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  R2    David Wilczynski d. Jarryd Woog   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Ryan Smith d. Hampton Drake   6-4; 6-3
  R1    David Liu d. Aidan Talcott   6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R1    Adam Steryous d. Bryan Cunningham   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Strawn d. Maxwell Olson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brendon Kempin d. James Lange   Wo (inj)
  R1    John Mee d. Michael Kay   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Joshua Goodman d. Alexander Gitin   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(2)
  R1    Maxx Lipman d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Robert Seby d. Stu Little   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Vinh Pham d. Ryder Hogan   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Tso d. Manpreet Tiwana   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Marcus Nalley d. Logan Walker   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jess Jones d. Samuel Tullis   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Dylan Brown d. Austin Spinazze   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ian Dempster d. Michael Buxbaum   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(13)
  R1    Augustus Ge d. Parks Schoen   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Michael Santa Lucia d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Josh Hublitz d. Brooks Kendall   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Carsten Fisher d. Jaryd Reese   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Aaron Sandberg d. John Wu   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R1    Zachary Fryer d. Sterling Galli   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Stephen Watson d. Taylor Cramer   4-6; 7-6(10); 1-0(5)
  R1    Aj Catanzariti d. Riley Reist   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Mark Ihrig d. Chris Humphreys   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jake Gober d. Andrew Harrington   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Goldberg d. March Zheng   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Rohan Gupte d. John Zordani   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Blake Niehaus   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jacob Dunbar d. Christian Lutschaunig   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Luke Tsai d. Max Roder   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Kenneth Boykin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jarryd Woog d. Jeremy Lynn   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Smith d. Alexander Pozo   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 16, 2013 at 6:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative