Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Niles Rachal d. Jaxon Lamb   4-0; 4-1
  PL    Asa Wong d. Cortland Grove   4-2; 5-4
  SF    Jaxon Lamb d. Cortland Grove   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Niles Rachal d. Asa Wong   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Dependentback to top   
  F    Noah Cohen d. Owen Kadrie   4-2; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles - Dependent Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marcus Berninger d. William Fackler   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Jackson Risey   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Marcus Berninger d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-0; 6-3
  SF    William Fackler d. Jackson Risey   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Anish Alase d. Davis Esslinger   6-0; 6-2
  32    Andrew Walls d. Michael Lambert   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Dependentback to top   
  SF    Miles Kadrie d. Wes Willoughby   Def (ns)
  SF    Jake Grimes d. Brian Garcia   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Dependent Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Wesley Quattlebaum d. Simon Wilson   7-6; 6-4
  PL    Sahil Raina d. Jake Beasley   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Simon Wilson d. Jake Beasley   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Wesley Quattlebaum d. Sahil Raina   6-1; 6-7; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Nicolas Szabo d. Thomas Huff   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  32    Falkner Hain d. Chad Nash   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Red Dependeback to top   
  SF    Kevin Zhang d. Chase Krouskos   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Victor Chatterjee d. Ryan Neibert   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Depende Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Joshua Pinckney d. Harvey Maughan   7-6; 1-6; 1-0
  PL    Jeremy Yuan d. Cole Bradley   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Harvey Maughan d. Cole Bradley   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Pinckney d. Jeremy Yuan   4-6; 6-3; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Benjamin Ash d. Justin Neibert   6-2; 6-0
  32    Courage Crawford d. Chanon Phunsawat   1-6; 6-3; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - White Depenback to top   
  SF    Alexander Kahn d. Yotam Stern   Def (ns)
  SF    Chase Forbes d. Garett McVay   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Depen Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Jayman Jhattu d. Alvaro Godoy   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Kevin Lim d. Sean McKendree   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alvaro Godoy d. Kevin Lim   6-0; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Jayman Jhattu d. Sean McKendree   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Landon Ryan d. Cameron Kirkwood   Wo (inj)
  32    Andre Forbes d. William Teoh   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Red Dependeback to top   
  SF    Zachary Waldow d. Zachary Alexis   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Niki Makarenko d. Leo Styslinger   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Depende Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Samuel Dromsky d. Trevor Croyder   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Harrison Wood d. Al Hill   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Trevor Croyder d. Harrison Wood   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Samuel Dromsky d. Al Hill   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Hope Crawford d. Ryan Olps   6-2; 6-1
  32    Hunter Horton d. Arkin Rao   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - White Depenback to top   
  SF    Luke Harden d. Yates Jackson   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Depen Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Parker Evertsen d. Connor Burke   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Chase Smith d. Grayson Lowenthal   0-6; 6-0; 1-0
  SF    Connor Burke d. Chase Smith   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Parker Evertsen d. Grayson Lowenthal   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    William Liam Wiggins d. Kevin Mendes   6-0; 6-2
  32    Judd Motz d. Langford Hills   2-6; 4-1Ret (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Red Dependeback to top   
  SF    Andrew Weisser d. Braxton Hain   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Depende Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Pally Ray d. Austin Bates   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Christopher Eubanks d. Sam Slade   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Austin Bates d. Sam Slade   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  SF    Pally Ray d. Christopher Eubanks   4-6; 6-1; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Pradeep Raja d. Adam Brown   6-3; 6-4
  32    Alexander Santiago d. Gordon Li   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - White Depenback to top   
  SF    Lex Bailey d. Eric Pinckney   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lincoln Metz d. Christian Gochnauer   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Depen Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Wesley Jane Bradley d. Catherine Blouin   5-4; 4-0
  R1    Christina Reddy d. Marigny Risey   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Jo-Yee Chan d. Anna Grimes   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Christina Reddy d. Catherine Blouin   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Jo-Yee Chan d. Wesley Jane Bradley   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Marigny Risey d. Anna Grimes   4-1; 5-3
  R1    Jo-Yee Chan d. Catherine Blouin   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Christina Reddy d. Anna Grimes   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Wesley Jane Bradley d. Marigny Risey   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Catherine Blouin d. Anna Grimes   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Jo-Yee Chan d. Marigny Risey   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Christina Reddy d. Wesley Jane Bradley   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Catherine Blouin d. Marigny Risey   4-0; 5-4
  R1    Wesley Jane Bradley d. Anna Grimes   5-3; 4-0
  R1    Jo-Yee Chan d. Christina Reddy   4-2; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Carly Briggs d. Kylie Collins   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  PL    Piaman Jhattu d. Kelsey Smith   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  SF    Kylie Collins d. Kelsey Smith   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Carly Briggs d. Piaman Jhattu   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Red Dependback to top   
  SF    Emma Karcher d. Sydney Lopez   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Calissa Dellabarca d. McKenna Sanville   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Depend Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Anna Mitchell d. Jenasis Yarrell   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  PL    Shelly Ray d. Sevyn Waters   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Jenasis Yarrell d. Sevyn Waters   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anna Mitchell d. Shelly Ray   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - White Depeback to top   
  SF    Ariana Lipat d. Evie Cozart   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Madison Trinh d. Ilona Terradot   Def (ns)

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Depe Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Maria Thibault d. Elle Christensen   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Kaitlyn Haas d. Claire Coleman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Elle Christensen d. Kaitlyn Haas   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Maria Thibault d. Claire Coleman   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Red Dependback to top   
  SF    Claire Lacksen d. Hannah Clayton   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Depend Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Grace Staes d. Lillian Conant   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Sara Putman d. Marium Raza   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lillian Conant d. Sara Putman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Grace Staes d. Marium Raza   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - White Depeback to top   
  SF    Junmoke James d. Caroline Boren   Wo (ill)
  SF    Marykathryn Dickson d. S.Caitlin Pintavorn   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Depe Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Lauren Joch d. Julia Tasanasanta   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Catie Meighan d. Anna Walter   Wo (inj)
  SF    Julia Tasanasanta d. Anna Walter   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Joch d. Catie Meighan   4-6; 6-2; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Madison Gulick d. Nikita Raina   6-2; 6-3
  32    Aishwarya Kona d. Jordan Paul   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Red Dependback to top   
  SF    Sarah Crowe d. Emily Corcoran   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Rhea Chatterjee d. Christina Bugg   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Depend Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Taylor Richards d. Anmol Narang   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Elizabeth Gould d. Caroline Wakefield   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Taylor Richards d. Caroline Wakefield   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Anmol Narang d. Elizabeth Gould   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Mckenzie Collins d. Ana Albertson   5-7; 7-6(7); 1-0
  32    Ashley Ochsenhirt d. Di Qi   6-7; 6-1; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - White Depeback to top   
  SF    Madison Coffin d. Jordan Alexis   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Maddie Bailey d. Maya Aravapalli   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Depe Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Kate Christensen d. Jade Lewis   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  PL    Nami Otsuka d. Elizabeth Slaughter   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Kate Christensen d. Elizabeth Slaughter   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jade Lewis d. Nami Otsuka   3-6; 6-2; 1-0

Consolation:
  32    Tracy Johnson d. Carlee Petro   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Red Dependback to top   
  SF    Gabrielle Wood d. Elyse Lavender   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Depend Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Carolina Lewis d. Savannah Wood   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  PL    Kayla Hergott d. Kristen Jones   Wo (inj)
  SF    Savannah Wood d. Kayla Hergott   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Carolina Lewis d. Kristen Jones   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - White Depeback to top   
  SF    Anneliese Leahy d. Brianna Hardy   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Depe Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 11, 2013 at 5:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative