USTA Midwest B12 March Des. Series
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Presley Thieneman d. Natan Spear   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  PL    David Heiney d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Natan Spear d. Nathan Zhang   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Presley Thieneman d. David Heiney   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Natan Spear d. Shashank Reddy   7-6; 1-6; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Zhang d. Andrew Zhang   Wo (ill)
  QF    Presley Thieneman d. Joseph Stafford   1-6; 6-1; 6-0
  QF    David Heiney d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-0; 6-2
  16    Natan Spear d. Morgan Ihrig   6-4; 6-5Ret (inj)
  16    Shashank Reddy d. Arjun Asokumar   6-2; 6-0
  16    Nathan Zhang d. Aj Woodman   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(1)
  16    Andrew Zhang d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-1
  16    Joseph Stafford d. Jake Zipoli   6-4; 5-0Ret (ill)
  16    Presley Thieneman d. Tyler Conrad   6-0; 6-1
  16    David Heiney d. Pablo Dale   6-0; 6-1
  16    Dorath Chamarthi d. Julian Hyman   Wo (ill)
  32    Morgan Ihrig d. Gabriel Liss   6-3; 6-4
  32    Natan Spear d. Sebastian Burman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Shashank Reddy d. Brennan Cimpeanu   7-5; 1-6; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Arjun Asokumar d. Zachary Kim   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aj Woodman d. Eli Gordon   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nathan Zhang d. Joel Jose   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Zhang d. Alex Lee   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ryan Okonski d. Nathan Balthazor   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jake Zipoli d. Eric Perkowski   6-2; 6-0
  32    Joseph Stafford d. Nicholas Hebda   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tyler Conrad d. Niraj Komatineni   6-3; 6-3
  32    Presley Thieneman d. Jack Dabek   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Pablo Dale d. Peter Leutz   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  32    David Heiney d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-2
  32    Dorath Chamarthi d. Jacob Bickersteth   6-1; 6-3
  32    Julian Hyman d. Saketh Kamaraju   6-1; 6-0
  64    Morgan Ihrig d. Jagan Nallani   6-2; 6-0
  64    Gabriel Liss d. Jason Mateescu   6-0; 6-1
  64    Natan Spear d. Christopher Sailor   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sebastian Burman d. Kevin Wacnik   6-3; 6-1
  64    Shashank Reddy d. Alexander Mettler   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Noah Veit   6-0; 6-0
  64    Arjun Asokumar d. Andrei Paduraru   6-3; 6-4
  64    Zachary Kim d. Jonah Liss   6-3; 6-1
  64    Aj Woodman d. Jj Tracy   7-5; 6-1
  64    Eli Gordon d. Daniel Gorelik   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nathan Zhang d. Verayuth Iyer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Joel Jose d. Vlad Meluta   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Lee d. John Dransfeld   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Zhang d. Thomas Pries   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nathan Balthazor d. Saiprakash Goli   7-5; 6-4
  64    Ryan Okonski d. Luke Baylis   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Eric Perkowski d. Joseph Croskey   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jake Zipoli d. Mace Shoults   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Hebda d. Oliver Fuchs   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joseph Stafford d. Billy Burress   6-1; 6-3
  64    Niraj Komatineni d. Sidharth Amarnath   6-3; 6-2
  64    Tyler Conrad d. Cade Burman   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jack Dabek d. Ryan Gallagher   6-1; 6-1
  64    Presley Thieneman d. Jeremy Learner   6-1; 6-0
  64    Pablo Dale d. Michael Bukhalo   6-3; 6-4
  64    Peter Leutz d. Constantin Hemmrich   Wo (ill)
  64    Alex Karev d. Cole Shoults   6-2; 6-2
  64    David Heiney d. Don Carreon   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jacob Bickersteth d. Aditya Middha   6-0; 6-1
  64    Dorath Chamarthi d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-1; 6-2
  64    Saketh Kamaraju d. Joseph Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  64    Julian Hyman d. Kazuki Komoda   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Aj Woodman d. Joseph Stafford   Wo (ill)
  QF    Jack Dabek d. Dorath Chamarthi   Wo (ill)
  QF    Shashank Reddy d. Alex Lee   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Gabriel Liss d. Andrew Zhang   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Aj Woodman d. Jacob Bickersteth   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Jack Dabek d. Thomas Pries   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Alex Lee d. Pablo Dale   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Gabriel Liss d. Tyler Conrad   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Jacob Bickersteth d. Ryan Okonski   7-6(7); 7-6(6)
  R3    Aj Woodman d. Andrei Paduraru   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Jack Dabek d. Arjun Asokumar   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Thomas Pries d. Morgan Ihrig   Wo (inj)
  R3    Alex Lee d. Julian Hyman   Wo (ill)
  R3    Pablo Dale d. Cade Burman   5-4Ret (inj)
  R3    Tyler Conrad d. Brennan Cimpeanu   3-0Ret (ill)
  R3    Gabriel Liss d. Jake Zipoli   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Jacob Bickersteth d. Jason Mateescu   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  3Q    Andrei Paduraru d. Alex Karev   7-6(3); 6-2
  3Q    Jack Dabek d. Niraj Komatineni   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Thomas Pries d. Saiprakash Goli   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Alex Lee d. Joseph Croskey   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Cade Burman d. Eli Gordon   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Zachary Kim   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Gabriel Liss d. Sebastian Burman   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jason Mateescu d. Saketh Kamaraju   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Bickersteth d. Kevin Wacnik   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Alex Karev d. Alexander Mettler   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Andrei Paduraru d. Peter Leutz   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Jack Dabek d. Jj Tracy   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Niraj Komatineni d. Verayuth Iyer   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Thomas Pries d. Nicholas Hebda   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Saiprakash Goli d. Eric Perkowski   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Joseph Croskey d. Nathan Balthazor   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Alex Lee d. Billy Burress   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Cade Burman d. Joel Jose   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Eli Gordon d. Jeremy Learner   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Kim d. Michael Bukhalo   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Cole Shoults   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sebastian Burman d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Gabriel Liss d. Kazuki Komoda   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jason Mateescu d. Jagan Nallani   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Wacnik d. Christopher Sailor   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  R1    Alexander Mettler d. Noah Veit   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Andrei Paduraru d. Jonah Liss   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jj Tracy d. Daniel Gorelik   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R1    Verayuth Iyer d. Vlad Meluta   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Thomas Pries d. John Dransfeld   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  R1    Saiprakash Goli d. Luke Baylis   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Croskey d. Mace Shoults   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Billy Burress d. Oliver Fuchs   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Cade Burman d. Sidharth Amarnath   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jeremy Learner d. Ryan Gallagher   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
  R1    Michael Bukhalo d. Constantin Hemmrich   Wo (ill)
  R1    Cole Shoults d. Don Carreon   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Aditya Middha   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kazuki Komoda d. Joseph Kelly   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 12, 2013 at 4:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative