L1 RWTTC Eastern Des. B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Alexander Lebedev d. James Wasserman   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Jimmy Purdy d. Robert Levine   Wd (inj)
  SF    James Wasserman d. Robert Levine   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Lebedev d. Jimmy Purdy   6-2; 6-1
  QF    James Wasserman d. Oliver Sec   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  QF    Robert Levine d. Maverick Lin   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Jimmy Purdy d. Michael Chen   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alexander Lebedev d. Julian Rozenstein   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  16    James Wasserman d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 6-0
  16    Oliver Sec d. James Aronson   6-1; 6-4
  16    Maverick Lin d. Jordan Benjamin   6-2; 6-3
  16    Robert Levine d. Justin Lee   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Michael Chen d. Marcus Smith   7-6; 6-4
  16    Jimmy Purdy d. Alexander Thrane   7-5; 6-0
  16    Julian Rozenstein d. Christopher Auteri   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alexander Lebedev d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-1; 7-5
  32    Tyler Schick d. Matthew Gamble   6-4; 6-1
  32    James Wasserman d. Noah Sutter   6-2; 6-2
  32    Oliver Sec d. Gal Sossen   6-2; 6-1
  32    James Aronson d. Victor Miglo   15-0Wd (inj)
  32    Maverick Lin d. Dylan Granat   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Athell Bennett   6-4; 6-1
  32    Robert Levine d. Eric Wagner   6-3; 6-2
  32    Justin Lee d. Gabe Tishman   6-4; 6-4
  32    Marcus Smith d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Michael Chen d. Edan Sossen   6-4; 7-6
  32    Jimmy Purdy d. Ananth Raghavan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alexander Thrane d. Joshua Marchalik   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Justin Park   6-4; 6-4
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Mwendwa Mbithi   7-6; 6-3
  32    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Bryant Born   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Jesse Levitin   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Maverick Lin   Wd (inj)
  QF    Eric Wagner d. Oliver Sec   Wd (inj)
  QF    Julian Rozenstein d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-3; 6-0
  QF    James Aronson d. Michael Chen   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Gal Sossen   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Eric Wagner d. Athell Bennett   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Jordan Benjamin   6-2; 6-7; 13-11
  QQ    James Aronson d. Jesse Levitin   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
  R2    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Noah Sutter   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Gal Sossen d. Christopher Auteri   Wd (ill)
  R2    Athell Bennett d. Alexander Thrane   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Eric Wagner d. Marcus Smith   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Justin Lee   Wd (ill)
  R2    Jordan Benjamin d. Joshua Marchalik   6-2; 6-2
  R2    James Aronson d. Justin Park   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jesse Levitin d. Tyler Schick   Wd (inj)
  R1    Noah Sutter d. Matthew Gamble   Wd (inj)
  R1    Gal Sossen d. Victor Miglo   Def (ns)
  R1    Athell Bennett d. Dylan Granat   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Eric Wagner d. Gabe Tishman   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Edan Sossen   7-6; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Joshua Marchalik d. Ananth Raghavan   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Justin Park d. Mwendwa Mbithi   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jesse Levitin d. Bryant Born   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 24, 2013 at 6:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative