L1 RWTTC Eastern Des. B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - Qualies   
  16    Gal Sossen d. Sarthak Mohanty   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Ananth Raghavan d. Nasser Ghaffar   6-0; 6-4
  16    Anthony Caputo d. Athell Bennett   6-3; 6-4
  16    Noah Sutter d. Travis Leaf   6-4; 6-4
  16    Justin Park d. Joshua Marchalik   7-6; 6-4; 11-9
  16    Alexander Thrane d. Dylan Granat   6-2; 6-3
  16    Justin Lee d. Colin Sacco   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jesse Levitin d. Stephen Gruppuso   6-3; 6-2
  32    Gal Sossen d. Palmer Clare   7-5; 6-0
  32    Sarthak Mohanty d. Andrew Alini   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ananth Raghavan d. Michael Rozenvasser   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nasser Ghaffar d. Brian Hoffarth   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  32    Anthony Caputo d. Michael DeNigris   6-3; 7-5
  32    Athell Bennett d. Jack Haroche   6-0; 4-6; 10-2
  32    Noah Sutter d. Alex Samets   6-2; 7-5
  32    Travis Leaf d. Jonathan Atwater   6-2; 6-3
  32    Joshua Marchalik d. Robert Smithline   6-4; 6-3
  32    Justin Park d. Jack Briamonte   6-2; 6-1
  32    Dylan Granat d. Sean McNulty   6-4; 6-4
  32    Alexander Thrane d. Steven Sun   7-5; 6-2
  32    Colin Sacco d. Sam Farber   6-0; 6-2
  32    Justin Lee d. Cory Seltman   6-3; 6-2
  32    Stephen Gruppuso d. Andy Zhou   7-6; 6-2
  32    Jesse Levitin d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   Wd (inj)
  64    Palmer Clare d. Sam Hearst   Wd (emerg)
  64    Sarthak Mohanty d. Evan Kober   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andrew Alini d. Kevin Cino   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ananth Raghavan d. Nick Stamatos   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Rozenvasser d. Ethan Susser   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nasser Ghaffar d. Jonathan Dorf   Wd (emerg)
  64    Brian Hoffarth d. Gokul Murugesan   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  64    Michael DeNigris d. Kevin Huynh   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jack Haroche d. Jake Bhangdia   6-3; 6-4
  64    Athell Bennett d. Michael Abelev   6-1; 6-0
  64    Noah Sutter d. Mitchell Berger   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Atwater d. Spencer Lowitt   6-0; 6-0
  64    Travis Leaf d. Anito Inirio-Akuetey   6-0; 6-1
  64    Robert Smithline d. Ian Friedman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Joshua Marchalik d. Alex Brebenel   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  64    Jack Briamonte d. Christian Gloria   Def (ns)
  64    Dylan Granat d. Anthony Guglin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sean McNulty d. Tripp Tuff   Wd (inj)
  64    Steven Sun d. Thomas Wright   Wd (ill)
  64    Sam Farber d. Braddock Chow   6-2; 6-0
  64    Colin Sacco d. Jason Keye   6-3; 6-0
  64    Cory Seltman d. Trent Newman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andy Zhou d. Robert Millman   Wd (inj)
  64    Stephen Gruppuso d. Christopher Huynh   6-0; 6-2
  64    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Aziz Rashidzada   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 24, 2013 at 6:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative