Spare Time Clubs Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jt Nishimura d. Andrew Gu   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Sean Ko d. Edward Ang   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Andrew Gu d. Sean Ko   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Jt Nishimura d. Edward Ang   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sean Ko d. Everett Maltby   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Gu d. Vayum Arora   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Edward Ang d. Deric Wanland   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jt Nishimura d. Antony Bello   6-2; 7-5
  16    Sean Ko d. Justin Sun   6-3; 6-1
  16    Everett Maltby d. Matthew Campana   6-3; 7-5
  16    Vayum Arora d. Michael Feldman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Andrew Gu d. Andy Huang   6-4; 6-3
  16    Edward Ang d. Tytus Chen   6-0; 6-3
  16    Deric Wanland d. Neel Bedekar   6-2; 6-0
  16    Antony Bello d. Wyatt Kershaw   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jt Nishimura d. Andy Zhou   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Sean Ko d. Sean Alves   6-2; 6-1
  32    Justin Sun d. Luke Whalen   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Everett Maltby d. Sean McDaniel   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Campana d. Matthew Chun   6-0; 6-4
  32    Vayum Arora d. Tommy Cheng   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Feldman d. Jimmy Giovannini   6-4; 6-2
  32    Andy Huang d. Vikram Chari   6-7(3); 6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Andrew Gu d. Alexander Luckmann   6-0; 6-1
  32    Edward Ang d. Jakob Keppelmann   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tytus Chen d. Jonathan Pike   Wo (ill)
  32    Neel Bedekar d. Jonathan Li   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Deric Wanland d. Mitchell Lum   6-3; 6-1
  32    Antony Bello d. Chie hung Hu   Wd (ill)
  32    Wyatt Kershaw d. Adrian Sirovica   6-2; 6-2
  32    Andy Zhou d. Nick Fratt   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jt Nishimura d. Anton Spavronsky   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sean Ko d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-4; 6-2
  64    Justin Sun d. Prashant Madabhushi   6-1; 6-4
  64    Vayum Arora d. Stepan Radus   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jimmy Giovannini d. Winston Limhengco   7-6; 6-2
  64    Andrew Gu d. Michael Pinkerton   6-1; 6-2
  64    Edward Ang d. Marco Barretto   6-0; 6-3
  64    Tytus Chen d. Ranjot Sidhu   6-0; 6-3
  64    Mitchell Lum d. Ryan Rhoads   6-1; 6-2
  64    Adrian Sirovica d. Daniel Cardiff   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Nick Fratt d. Sam Berg   6-1; 6-4
  64    Anton Spavronsky d. Jeevanjot Sandhu   6-3; 3-6; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2013 at 3:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative