L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Andrew Sinai d. Alex Mascioli   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Zachary Lieb d. Nathan Perrone   Wo (inj)
  SF    Alex Mascioli d. Nathan Perrone   4-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Andrew Sinai d. Zachary Lieb   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Alex Mascioli d. David Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nathan Perrone d. Siddharth Rajupet   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Sinai d. Daniel Tornea   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Lieb d. Kevin Xu   6-0; 6-1
  16    David Zhang d. Benjamin Lieb   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  16    Alex Mascioli d. Kyle Bright   6-4; 6-3
  16    Nathan Perrone d. Michael De Luna   6-0; 6-1
  16    Siddharth Rajupet d. Simon Vernier   6-3; 6-0
  16    Daniel Tornea d. Andrew Gushner   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andrew Sinai d. Matthew Morfopoulos   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kevin Xu d. Eric Grubbs   6-4; 6-3
  16    Zachary Lieb d. Christopher Gladden   6-2; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Lieb d. Michael Dickson   6-3; 6-2
  32    David Zhang d. Fernando Escribens   6-0; 7-5
  32    Kyle Bright d. Caleb Chakravarthi   7-5; 7-5
  32    Alex Mascioli d. Michael Song   7-6(5); 4-6; 12-10
  32    Nathan Perrone d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael De Luna d. Jeffrey Solomon   6-0; 6-3
  32    Siddharth Rajupet d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-4; 6-4
  32    Simon Vernier d. Kabir Sarita   6-0; 6-3
  32    Andrew Gushner d. Scott Battaglia   3-6; 6-0; 10-4
  32    Daniel Tornea d. Zach Shaff   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Matthew Morfopoulos d. Paul Spencer   7-5; 6-4
  32    Andrew Sinai d. Tomas Christian   6-3; 6-4
  32    Eric Grubbs d. Benjamin Wolfe   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kevin Xu d. Nicholas Ringle   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  32    Christopher Gladden d. Nathan Kidambi   0-6; 6-4; 10-7
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Neeraj Devulapalli   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Michael Song d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-4; 6-2
  QF    David Zhang d. Andrew Gushner   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Xu d. Simon Vernier   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Tornea d. Nathan Kidambi   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Song d. Christopher Gladden   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Andrew Gushner d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Simon Vernier d. Tomas Christian   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Nathan Kidambi d. Kyle Bright   1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Christopher Gladden d. Fernando Escribens   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Michael Song d. Eric Grubbs   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Mitchell Starominsky d. Matthew Morfopoulos   6-1; 7-6(2)
  R2    Andrew Gushner d. Kabir Sarita   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Simon Vernier d. Zach Shaff   7-6(5)); 6-3
  R2    Tomas Christian d. Michael De Luna   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Kyle Bright d. Nicholas Ringle   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Kidambi d. Benjamin Lieb   Wo (ill)
  R1    Fernando Escribens d. Michael Dickson   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  R1    Michael Song d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mitchell Starominsky d. Jeffrey Solomon   Wo (ill)
  R1    Kabir Sarita d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Zach Shaff d. Scott Battaglia   6-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Tomas Christian d. Paul Spencer   6-7(3); 6-3; 11-9
  R1    Nicholas Ringle d. Benjamin Wolfe   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nathan Kidambi d. Neeraj Devulapalli   6-2; 3-6; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 17, 2013 at 3:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative