L1 Point Set Eastern Des. B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Nicolas Podesta d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Shawn Hadavi d. Aidan McNulty   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Nicholai Westergaard d. Aidan McNulty   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nicolas Podesta d. Shawn Hadavi   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Nicholai Westergaard d. Michael Selin   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Aidan McNulty d. Lucas Pickering   6-3; 1-6; 7-6
  QF    Nicolas Podesta d. Courtney Murphy   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Shawn Hadavi d. Ethan Bogard   6-1; 7-5
  16    Nicholai Westergaard d. Dilan Gupta   6-2; 6-1
  16    Michael Selin d. Richard Rangga   2-6; 6-0; 7-6
  16    Aidan McNulty d. Ryoma Haraguchi   7-5; 6-2
  16    Lucas Pickering d. John D'Alessandro   6-3; 6-1
  16    Courtney Murphy d. Philip Antohi   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  16    Nicolas Podesta d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-1; 7-6
  16    Ethan Bogard d. Fredrick Zaretsky   7-6; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Shawn Hadavi d. Richard Sec   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicholai Westergaard d. Vihar Shah   6-0; 6-2
  32    Dilan Gupta d. Ben Birkenfeld   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michael Selin d. Douglas Notaris   6-0; 6-3
  32    Richard Rangga d. Zachary Niklaus   7-6; 6-1
  32    Aidan McNulty d. Samuel Lam   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-2; 6-3
  32    Lucas Pickering d. Ernesto Dillon   6-1; 6-1
  32    John D'Alessandro d. Ari Cepelewicz   7-5; 7-5
  32    Philip Antohi d. Nicolas Bradley   7-5; 6-0
  32    Courtney Murphy d. Neal Port   6-4; 7-5
  32    Nicolas Podesta d. Sachin Raghavan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Daniel Wright   6-4; 6-1
  32    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Logan Erickson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ethan Bogard d. Blake Niehaus   6-4; 6-3
  32    Richard Sec d. Ethan Nittolo   6-1; 7-6
  32    Shawn Hadavi d. Daniel Grunberger   6-7; 7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Richard Sec d. Lucas Pickering   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Michael Selin   614610-8
  QF    Nicolas Bradley d. Ethan Bogard   Wo (inj)
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Courtney Murphy   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Richard Sec d. Fredrick Zaretsky   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Philip Antohi   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Nicolas Bradley d. Sachin Raghavan   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Daniel Grunberger d. Blake Niehaus   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Richard Sec d. Vihar Shah   Wo (ill)
  R2    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Douglas Notaris   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Philip Antohi d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Nicolas Bradley d. John D'Alessandro   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sachin Raghavan d. Ryoma Haraguchi   Wo (inj)
  R2    Blake Niehaus d. Richard Rangga   7-6; 1-0Ret (emerg)
  R2    Daniel Grunberger d. Dilan Gupta   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Vihar Shah d. Ben Birkenfeld   Wo (ill)
  R1    Douglas Notaris d. Zachary Niklaus   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Tatsuya Tasaki d. Samuel Lam   Wo (ill)
  R1    Ari Cepelewicz d. Ernesto Dillon   Wo (ill)
  R1    Nicolas Bradley d. Neal Port   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Sachin Raghavan d. Daniel Wright   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Blake Niehaus d. Logan Erickson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Grunberger d. Ethan Nittolo   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 25, 2013 at 5:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative