L1 World Gym Eastern Des. B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Finbar Talcott d. Brian Shi   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  PL    Rj Fresen d. Mac Kiger   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brian Shi d. Rj Fresen   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Finbar Talcott d. Mac Kiger   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Rj Fresen d. Rajan Vohra   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Brian Shi d. Sumit Sarkar   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    Mac Kiger d. Yuval Solomon   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Finbar Talcott d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Rajan Vohra d. Daniel Pellerito   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Rj Fresen d. Alan Delman   6-1; 7-6(5)
  16    Brian Shi d. James Dill   Ret (ill)
  16    Sumit Sarkar d. James Kyrkanides   7-5; 5-7; 6-0
  16    Yuval Solomon d. Ronald Hohmann   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Mac Kiger d. Patrick Maloney   6-1; 6-3
  16    Finbar Talcott d. Earl Hsieh   6-3; 6-1
  16    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Lucas Biondi   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Rajan Vohra d. Max Egna   6-0; 6-1
  32    Daniel Pellerito d. Michael Sun   6-4; 6-4
  32    Alan Delman d. Daniel Weitz   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Rj Fresen d. Cannon Kingsley   7-5; 6-4
  32    James Dill d. William Turchetta   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Brian Shi d. Pranav Krishnan   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Sumit Sarkar d. Ryan Goetz   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    James Kyrkanides d. Michael Haelen   6-4; 4-4Ret (inj)
  32    Yuval Solomon d. Satish Kumar   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ronald Hohmann d. Carl Grant   6-0; 6-0
  32    Patrick Maloney d. Harry Wang   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Mac Kiger d. Hayden Cassone   6-1; 6-3
  32    Earl Hsieh d. Pete Siozios   7-5; 6-3
  32    Finbar Talcott d. Sean Wei   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lucas Biondi d. Matthew Porges   6-4; 6-3
  32    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Luke Smith   7-6(0); 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Sumit Sarkar d. Cannon Kingsley   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Rajan Vohra d. Ryan Goetz   Ret (ill)
  QF    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Harry Wang   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Luke Smith d. Yuval Solomon   Wd (ill)
  QQ    Cannon Kingsley d. Michael Sun   6-7(3); 7-5; 10-1
  QQ    Ryan Goetz d. Patrick Maloney   Ret (ill)
  QQ    Harry Wang d. Satish Kumar   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Luke Smith d. Pete Siozios   6-0; 5-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Michael Sun d. Lucas Biondi   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Cannon Kingsley d. Earl Hsieh   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Patrick Maloney d. William Turchetta   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Goetz d. Ronald Hohmann   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Satish Kumar d. James Kyrkanides   6-7; 6-2; 10-1
  R2    Harry Wang d. James Dill   Ret (inj)
  R2    Pete Siozios d. Alan Delman   Wd (ill)
  R2    Luke Smith d. Daniel Pellerito   Wo (ill)
  R1    Michael Sun d. Max Egna   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Cannon Kingsley d. Daniel Weitz   Ret (inj)
  R1    William Turchetta d. Pranav Krishnan   Ret (inj)
  R1    Ryan Goetz d. Michael Haelen   Ret (inj)
  R1    Satish Kumar d. Carl Grant   Def (ns)
  R1    Harry Wang d. Hayden Cassone   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Pete Siozios d. Sean Wei   Ret (ill)
  R1    Luke Smith d. Matthew Porges   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 1, 2013 at 7:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative