L1 NCT G18 Eastern Des. G18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Aleksandra Mally d. Jessica Golovin   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Katharine Fahey d. Valerie Shklover   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Aleksandra Mally d. Valerie Shklover   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jessica Golovin d. Katharine Fahey   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Valerie Shklover d. Maddie Stearns   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Aleksandra Mally d. Nadia Smergut   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jessica Golovin d. Luisa Fernandez   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Katharine Fahey d. Madison Stevens   6-1; 6-1
  16    Valerie Shklover d. Destiny Grunin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Maddie Stearns d. Sunaina Vohra   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Aleksandra Mally d. Jacqueline Urbinati   6-1; 6-1
  16    Nadia Smergut d. Olga Ostrovetsky   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jessica Golovin d. Ekaterina Bure   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Luisa Fernandez d. Vanessa Pavia   6-2; 6-3
  16    Katharine Fahey d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-0; 5-4Ret (inj)
  16    Madison Stevens d. Joanna Zalewski   6-3; 7-6(2))
  32    Valerie Shklover d. Rithika Reddy   6-2; 6-0
  32    Destiny Grunin d. Shannon Mukerji   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maddie Stearns d. Samantha Tutelman   1-0Ret (ill)
  32    Sunaina Vohra d. Hannah Shteyn   1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Shayna Spooner   6-2; 6-1
  32    Aleksandra Mally d. Arielle Shuren   Wd (inj)
  32    Nadia Smergut d. Corinne Alini   6-0; 6-1
  32    Olga Ostrovetsky d. Paulina Velasquez   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jessica Golovin d. Averie Bowen   Wd (emerg)
  32    Ekaterina Bure d. Nia Rose   6-7(0); 6-1; 6-0
  32    Vanessa Pavia d. Aimee Manfredo   6-4; 7-5
  32    Luisa Fernandez d. Casey Marx   6-2; 6-4
  32    Lisa Jouravleva d. Ashley Monaco   6-3; 6-4
  32    Katharine Fahey d. Lily Bondy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Madison Stevens d. Lauren Livingston   6-1; 6-0
  32    Joanna Zalewski d. Claudia Ruiz   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Vanessa Pavia d. Maddie Stearns   Wd (ill)
  QF    Casey Marx d. Madison Stevens   Wd (inj)
  QF    Destiny Grunin d. Luisa Fernandez   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Vanessa Pavia d. Ekaterina Bure   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Casey Marx d. Nia Rose   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Destiny Grunin d. Sunaina Vohra   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(3)
  R2    Joanna Zalewski d. Rithika Reddy   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Vanessa Pavia d. Shayna Spooner   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Ekaterina Bure d. Corinne Alini   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nia Rose d. Olga Ostrovetsky   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Casey Marx d. Jacqueline Urbinati   Wd (inj)
  R2    Sunaina Vohra d. Ashley Monaco   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Destiny Grunin d. Claudia Ruiz   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Rithika Reddy d. Shannon Mukerji   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Corinne Alini d. Paulina Velasquez   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Casey Marx d. Aimee Manfredo   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ashley Monaco d. Lily Bondy   Wd (inj)
  R1    Claudia Ruiz d. Lauren Livingston   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 30, 2013 at 7:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative