21st Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup (I)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Ipek Soylu d. (15) Katie Boulter   6-7(8); 6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Ipek Soylu d. (4) Shilin Xu   6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    (15) Katie Boulter d. Yan Wang   Walkover
  QF    (2) Ipek Soylu d. (5) Hikari Yamamoto   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Shilin Xu d. (12) Katrine Isabel Steffensen   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Yan Wang d. Kyoka Okamura   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (15) Katie Boulter d. (7) Mami Adachi   7-5; 6-2
  16    (2) Ipek Soylu d. Naiktha Bains   7-5; 6-0
  16    (5) Hikari Yamamoto d. (10) Kamonwan Buayam   6-0; 6-3
  16    (4) Shilin Xu d. Sara Tomic   6-0; 6-4
  16    (12) Katrine Isabel Steffensen d. (6) Katherine Ip   6-1; 6-3
  16    Yan Wang d. Miki Kobayashi   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kyoka Okamura d. (3) Nina Stojanovic   6-2; 7-6(2)
  16    (7) Mami Adachi d. Maika Jae Tanpoco   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3
  16    (15) Katie Boulter d. (1) Ching-Wen Hsu   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Ipek Soylu d. Vita Taher   6-2; 6-3
  32    Naiktha Bains d. (14) Klaartje Liebens   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-2
  32    (10) Kamonwan Buayam d. Yukun Zhang   7-5; 6-4
  32    (5) Hikari Yamamoto d. Usue Maitane Arconada   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Shilin Xu d. Dabin Kim   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sara Tomic d. (13) Isabelle Wallace   6-1; 6-2
  32    (12) Katrine Isabel Steffensen d. Tamachan Momkoonthod   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Katherine Ip d. Yuriko Miyazaki   7-5; 6-4
  32    Miki Kobayashi d. (8) Lizette Cabrera   Walkover
  32    Yan Wang d. (9) Greetje Minnen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kyoka Okamura d. (16) Simran Kaur Sethi   6-0; 7-5
  32    (3) Nina Stojanovic d. Fang Ying Xun   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  32    (7) Mami Adachi d. Arina Folts   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Maika Jae Tanpoco d. (11) Xiaodi You   6-4; 6-3
  32    (15) Katie Boulter d. Ellen Perez   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Ching-Wen Hsu d. Cassandra Vazquez   6-3; 6-4
  64    Vita Taher d. Ayano Sonoda   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Naiktha Bains d. Jiayuan Xue   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Yukun Zhang d. Alyssa Boey   6-1; 6-1
  64    Usue Maitane Arconada d. Olivia Tjandramulia   1-6; 7-5; 1-1; Retired
  64    Dabin Kim d. Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy   5-7; 7-5; 6-0
  64    Sara Tomic d. Barbora Stefkova   7-5; 7-5
  64    Tamachan Momkoonthod d. Morgane Michiels   6-3; 6-0
  64    Yuriko Miyazaki d. Paige Mary Hourigan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Miki Kobayashi d. Gabriella Umoquit   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Yan Wang d. Aslina Chua An Ping   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kyoka Okamura d. Vasilisa Aponasenko   6-4; 6-2
  64    Fang Ying Xun d. Efriliya Herlina   6-1; 6-1
  64    Arina Folts d. Thanthita Suetrong   6-2; 6-3
  64    Maika Jae Tanpoco d. Priscilla Hon   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ellen Perez d. Lyn Yuen Choo   6-4; 6-2
  64    Cassandra Vazquez d. Britt Geukens   7-5; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 17, 2013 at 11:12 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative