Topspin Annual Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robbie Young d. Harrison Luba   4-1; 4-1
  PL    William Coulter d. Luke Breci   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Harrison Luba d. William Coulter   1-4; 5-4; 7-4
  SF    Robbie Young d. Luke Breci   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Extraback to top   
  F    Parker Stambaugh d. Sawyer Severance   4-6; 4-2; 1-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    John French d. Bennett Turner   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Bennett Turner d. Brendan Healey  
  SF    John French d. Christopher Johns   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    William Ross d. Brandon Hodge   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Brandon Hodge d. Jaxon Davis   6-1; 6-2
  SF    William Ross d. Rollins Tucker   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Huntley Allen d. Daniel Dunac   7-6; 6-1
  PL    Campbell Wildrick d. Tarun Prakash   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Dunac d. Tarun Prakash   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Huntley Allen d. Campbell Wildrick   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Jason Smith d. Will Cubitt   6-1; 6-2
  32    Harrison Williams d. Connor Bowles   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Banks Evans d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Banks Evans   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Justin Waldman d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Marcus Berninger d. Luke Albertson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Albert Zhu d. Osbaldo Duarte   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Jack Sandlin d. Britton Bellamy   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Britton Bellamy d. Ryan Neibert   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Jack Sandlin d. Reed Crabtree   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Alexander Kirov d. Thomas Jenkins   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Jenkins d. William Graham   Wo (ill)
  SF    Alexander Kirov d. Gray Debord   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Matthew Terry d. Brant Fenno   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Justin Neibert d. Tyler Stice   Wo (ill)
  SF    Brant Fenno d. Justin Neibert   6-3; 0-6; 10-4
  SF    Matthew Terry d. Tyler Stice   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Benjamin Ash d. Sam Kavarana   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  32    Simon Wilson d. Omar Williams   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Daniel Li d. Sean Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Ryan Jurist d. Nicolas Szabo   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Li d. Nicolas Szabo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sean Nguyen d. Ryan Jurist   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Mark Militzer d. Robert Kennedy   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jake Beasley d. Joseph Gandolfo   4-6; 6-2; 10-6

All Boys' 14 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Max Rebol d. Zachary McCullough   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Zachary McCullough d. Thomas Bryan   Wo (inj)
  SF    Max Rebol d. Adam Brown   4-6; 6-2; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Jayman Jhattu d. Hunter Horton   7-6; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    Jayman Jhattu d. Joseph Schrader   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Hunter Horton d. Austin Green   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Scotty Cameron d. Kyle Barr   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  PL    Philippe Lauture d. Alex Steryous   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Scotty Cameron d. Philippe Lauture   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kyle Barr d. Alex Steryous   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Mark Carnes d. Alex Dubilier   6-4; 6-0
  32    Calvin Ma d. Patrick Sklenka   6-2; 6-7; 10-8

All Boys' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Robert Loeb d. Alexander Jones   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Klein Evans d. Patrick Tobacco   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Robert Loeb d. Patrick Tobacco   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Jones d. Klein Evans   6-2; 4-6; 11-9

Consolation:
  32    Brandon Freestone d. Samuel Dromsky   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexander Vanezis d. Logan Adkins   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Bennett Crane d. Noah Milliken   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Noah Milliken d. Cole Cates   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Bennett Crane d. David Reed   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Coste Duvall d. Lincoln Metz   Def (ns)
  SF    Lincoln Metz d. Robert Conley   Wo (inj)
  SF    Coste Duvall d. Pradeep Raja   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Brent Lett d. Connor Burke   6-3; 5-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Charlie Drake d. Langford Hills   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Connor Burke d. Charlie Drake   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Brent Lett d. Langford Hills   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Kyle Schlanger d. Adam Elliget   7-6; 6-0
  32    Brandon Mills d. Gordon Li   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Alexander Santiago d. Jayanth Chintham   6-1; 6-7; 10-7
  PL    Joshua Swindler d. Wood Benton   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jayanth Chintham d. Joshua Swindler   1-6; 7-5; 10-7
  SF    Alexander Santiago d. Wood Benton   Wo (ill)

Consolation:
  32    Kevin Dong d. Sam Brazil   6-3; 6-4
  32    Christian Hess d. Simon Jayaram   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Robinson d. Mary Young   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Saige Severance d. Sophie Young   Wo (ill)
  SF    Mary Young d. Saige Severance   4-1; 5-4
  SF    Emma Robinson d. Sophie Young   4-1Ret (inj)

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Natalie Thulien d. Mercedes Neumeier-White   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Mercedes Neumeier-White d. Tatiana Harrelson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Natalie Thulien d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   Def (ns)

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Whitley Pate d. Mckenzie Daniel   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Whitley Pate d. Madison Trinh   Def (ns)
  SF    Mckenzie Daniel d. Raquel Acco   Def (ns)

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Gianna Pielet d. Madison Dillon   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Anna Greer d. Sofia Rojas   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Madison Dillon d. Sofia Rojas   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Gianna Pielet d. Anna Greer   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Serena Evans d. Gracie Walls   6-2; 6-1
  32    Caroline Ross d. Gracie Hemmings   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Margaret White d. Carolyn Ansari   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Ansley Reynolds d. Piaman Jhattu   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Carolyn Ansari d. Ansley Reynolds   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Margaret White d. Piaman Jhattu   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Margaret Polk d. Sevyn Waters   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  32    Elizabeth Stassenko d. Margaret Navarro   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Anna Cox d. Madison Daniel   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Madison Daniel d. Lillian Conant   Def (ns)
  SF    Anna Cox d. Samantha Birger   Def (ns)

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Abigail Waldman d. Hannah Ansari   Def (ns)
  SF    Hannah Ansari d. Ellis Brown   Wo (inj)
  SF    Abigail Waldman d. Emma Springs   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Lauren Joch d. Elizabeth Truluck   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Nicole Stephens d. Lauren Gish   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Elizabeth Truluck d. Lauren Gish   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Joch d. Nicole Stephens   4-6; 7-6; 10-4

Consolation:
  32    Sullivan Morgus d. Lauren Quinn   6-2; 6-0
  32    Anna Harmon d. Marium Raza   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Emma Navarro d. Katherine Earnhardt   6-2; 6-3
  PL    AnnMartin Skelly d. Lilie Steryous   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Emma Navarro d. Lilie Steryous   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Katherine Earnhardt d. AnnMartin Skelly   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Elle Christensen d. Samantha Calais   6-2; 6-3
  32    Caroline Garrido d. Marykathryn Dickson   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Brittney Desmond d. Lyndsey Pulliam   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Lyndsey Pulliam d. MaryBeth Jackson   7-5; 6-7; 11-9
  SF    Brittney Desmond d. Suzanna Mickey   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Chyna Jones d. Sarah Crowe   Wd (ill)
  SF    Chyna Jones d. Audrey Bennett   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Crowe d. Valerie Droop   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Elyse Lavender d. Chelsea Sawyer   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Morgan Ingram d. Elizabeth Williams   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Elyse Lavender d. Morgan Ingram   6-2; 1-4
  SF    Chelsea Sawyer d. Elizabeth Williams   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Hannah Francisco d. Gabrielle Moore   6-2; 6-0
  32    Curran Carver d. Savanna Fuller   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Sarah Jiang d. Rachel Gresko   6-4; 6-7; 10-6
  PL    Noor Singh d. Ariel Shulman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rachel Gresko d. Ariel Shulman   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Sarah Jiang d. Noor Singh   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Angel Carney d. Magan Head   6-1; 6-1
  32    Cameron Kriscunas d. Ellie Czura   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Anastasia Morgus d. Mollie Polk   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Mollie Polk d. Margaret Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    Anastasia Morgus d. Elizabeth Zurawel   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Julie Clark d. Courtney Geiss   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Julie Clark d. Emily Erickson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Courtney Geiss d. Anneliese Leahy   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Redback to top   
  F    Sofia Kurtz d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Kimberly Schubel d. Jena Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Kimberly Schubel   6-3; 2-6; 10-4
  SF    Sofia Kurtz d. Jena Kelly   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Danielle Vines d. Scarlett Walston   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kate Christensen d. Ivey Welborn   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    Evangeline Crist d. Amanda Rebol   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Hannah Templeton d. Diana Colen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Evangeline Crist d. Hannah Templeton   6-4; 0-6; 10-5
  SF    Amanda Rebol d. Diana Colen   6-3; 1-6; 10-1

Consolation:
  32    Olivia Lucas d. Taylor Childress   6-0; 6-1
  32    Makenna Jones d. Suzanne Zenoni   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 21, 2013 at 6:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative