USTA MV Tulsa 1 Outdoor Futures
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  32    Wes Robertson d. Braden Chambers   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jacob Switzer d. Will Pellegrini   6-2; 6-2
  32    Justin Good d. Alex Booker   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aiden Robinson d. Bek Wartick   7-6; 6-7; 10-5
  32    Alexander Richards d. JuanPablo Acosta   6-1; 6-2
  32    Hunter Henry d. Ashvath Gondesi   Wd (emerg)
  32    Daniel Haley d. Zach Grueber   6-2; 6-4
  32    Luke Switzer d. Milind Mutala   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cameron Luhring d. Matthew Gawey   6-0; 6-0
  32    Finn Wartick d. Alex Han   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Gabriel Prado d. Ashwin Chandrasekar   6-0; 6-2
  32    Noah Winton d. Brock Hannagan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Eli Brewer d. Jai Vallurupalli   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  32    Edward Quan d. Hudson Dick   6-1; 3-6; 10-8
  32    Matthew Zengel d. Ryan Powers   6-0; 6-3
  32    Tristan Proulx-Morin d. Aaron Brewer   4-6; 6-3; 10-6

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  32    Max Kurzban d. Lucia Rutz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hadley Cornish d. Neel Vallurupalli   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jason Nayar d. Jesse Hanska   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aaron Umen d. Gavin Hannagan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Henry Zeiders d. Bryce Buwick   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexander Downing d. Erik Czapinski   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kenji Yanaba d. David Streller   6-2; 6-3
  32    Grant Griffin d. Loic Boyogueno   6-0; 6-1
  32    Collin Klumb d. Benjamin Truong   6-1; 6-1
  32    Monif Habib d. Sam Atkinson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Drew Hedstrom d. Ben Courtney   Wo (ill)
  32    Pierce Rollins d. Benjamin Rohleder   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gabriel Willbourn d. Jake Golightly   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ben Remis d. William Kaiser   6-4; 6-4
  32    Chase Brill d. Lucas Dionisopoulos   6-4; 6-7; 11-9
  32    Nathan Han d. Jack Kaiser   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  R2    Jack Kaiser d. Hank Massey   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Rohleder d. Alexander Gray   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Benjamin Truong d. Samuel Castner   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Bryce Easton d. Loic Boyogueno   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Bryce Buwick d. Max Prochaska   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Jesse Hanska d. Ben Stuart   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Neel Vallurupalli d. Scott Hjelm   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  32    Joe O'Connor d. Tate Atkinson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Easton Ewy d. Ryan Truong   6-0; 6-1
  32    Samuel Beren d. Aaron Canfield   6-0; 6-2
  32    Rhett Rollins d. Jeffrey McNeal   6-1; 6-0
  32    Trevor Allen d. Preston Gray   6-0; 6-0
  32    Darien Ghali d. Caleb Belden   6-3; 6-1
  32    P J Panesar d. Alexander Kartsonis   Wo (inj)
  32    Alex Woodward d. Rahul Prabhu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Praful Vasireddy d. Matt Schuetz   6-4; 6-2
  32    Craig Mays d. Darryl Roman   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  32    Skylar Abbott d. Ryan Myers   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacob Winton d. Arcane Boles   6-1; 6-0
  32    Read Streller d. Michael Paul   6-3; 6-4
  32    Evan Shrestha d. Jacob Plant   6-1; 6-3
  32    Clint Jung d. Jared Klutke   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  32    Patrick Wilson d. Matthew Scales   6-0; 6-0
  32    Austin Crist d. Alex Antonides   6-2; 6-2
  32    Austin Canfield d. Luke Frogge   6-0; 6-4
  32    Lee-Shawn Stein d. Harry Bozoian   Wo (emerg)
  32    Matt Nicolo d. Travis Christensen   7-6; 6-2
  32    Anil Patel d. David Graybill   6-0; 6-3
  32    Blake Crawford d. Tatsumi Yanaba   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daniel Langston d. Jackson Guilford   6-3; 7-5
  32    Grant Bond d. Ulrick Boyogueno   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joseph Davenport d. Jonathan Meyer   4-6; 6-3; 11-9
  32    William Genesen d. Alexander Jones   Wo (emerg)
  32    Russ Gehring d. Will Booker   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zeke Clark d. Travis Osland   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mitchell Worley d. Kristopher Snyder   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  R1    Luke Frogge d. Alex Antonides   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Travis Christensen d. Harry Bozoian   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Tatsumi Yanaba d. David Graybill   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jackson Guilford d. Ulrick Boyogueno   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Meyer d. Alexander Jones   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Travis Osland d. Will Booker   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  32    Callie Flanagan d. Sarah Streller   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alyssa Zayat d. Eleanor Fay   6-1; 6-0
  32    Issabella Pensavalle d. Gwyneth Gifford   7-5; 6-0
  32    Gabby Lee d. Lauren Heathcock   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chloe Golightly d. Natalia Jabrzemski   6-0; 6-2
  32    Hannah Tadros d. Emily Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kelsey Mize d. Ashley Mabrey   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zoe Hammond d. Elizabeth Trupp   0-6; 6-0; 12-10
  32    Samantha Remis d. Alexa Powers   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  16    Faith Wright d. Ava Tonnies   Wo (emerg)
  32    Ellie Burger d. Emily Kroutil   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  32    Bridget Mayfield d. Lindsay Terry   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lauren O'Brien d. Hannah Osland   6-1; 7-6
  32    Jacqueline Engelbrecht d. Shaun Williams   6-0; 6-0
  32    Callaghan Adams d. Meghan Zengel   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nina Jabrzemski d. Brittany Green   Wd (emerg)
  32    Emily Lombardi d. Madeline Lombardi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Elena Wilner d. Katie Conrad   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jeryn Jack d. Dannick Boyogueno   6-3; 6-4
  32    Chloe Clement d. Emma Ethridge   6-1; 6-1
  32    Cassidy Paul d. Kate Dolan   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Tess Lovig d. Michelle Han   6-2; 6-2
  32    Yuri Takenaka d. Olivia Conway   Wd (emerg)
  32    Dohee Lee d. Savanna Smith   6-0; 6-1
  32    Camryn Parnell d. Jacqueline Charvat   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicole Han d. Natalie Lubbers   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Alix Williams d. Cheryl Kalapura   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  3Q    Savanna Smith d. Jacqueline Charvat   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Michelle Han d. Olivia Conway   Wd (emerg)
  3Q    Madeline Lombardi d. Brittany Green   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Dannick Boyogueno d. Hannah Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Katie Conrad d. Ellison Rooney   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Morgan Bergen d. Hannah Osland   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  32    Risa Takenaka d. Grace Schaffer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Rebecca McIsaac d. Stormi Tipton   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexis Czapinski d. Savanna Storm Hunt   6-1; 6-2
  32    Janelle Wilson d. Jane Hutchinson   Wo (emerg)
  32    Emily Faulkner d. Danielle Quevedo   Wd (emerg)
  32    Brydie O'Connor d. Easton Parker   6-3; 6-4
  32    Mackenzie Hill d. Maggie Marcum   6-1; 6-0
  32    Gretchen Ohlhausen d. Tawni Griffey   6-3; 7-6
  32    Madeleine Tadros d. Olivia Charvat   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Savanna Storm Hunt d. Jane Hutchinson   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 23, 2013 at 3:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative