L4 Sectional Tourn. G14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Vishnu Joshi d. Alex Mascioli   7-5; 6-2
  PL    M. McCormick d. Benjamin Vinarski   6-7(6); 6-1; 7-5
  SF    Alex Mascioli d. Benjamin Vinarski   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Vishnu Joshi d. M. McCormick   5-7; 6-4; 7-6(3))
  QF    Alex Mascioli d. Luke Phillips   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Benjamin Vinarski d. Adam Oscislawski   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Vishnu Joshi d. Adrian Roji   6-0; 6-0
  QF    M. McCormick d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alex Mascioli d. Adam Kush   6-0; 6-1
  16    Luke Phillips d. Matthew Chen   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Adam Oscislawski d. Michael Dickson   7-5; 6-1
  16    Benjamin Vinarski d. Sean Attebery   6-4; 6-4
  16    Adrian Roji d. Siddhanth Iyer   6-4; 6-1
  16    Vishnu Joshi d. Holden Smith   6-0; 6-1
  16    Robert Siniakowicz d. Thibault Vernier   6-3; 6-3
  16    M. McCormick d. Evan Hine   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alex Mascioli d. Richard Hofmann   6-2; 6-0
  32    Adam Kush d. Dante Falcucci   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Chen d. Justin Chong   6-4; 6-2
  32    Luke Phillips d. Cameron Gruss   6-2; 6-3
  32    Michael Dickson d. Ivan Voinov   6-0; 6-1
  32    Adam Oscislawski d. Ian Turner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Vinarski d. Gregory Zlobinsky   4-6; 7-5; 10-2
  32    Sean Attebery d. Natoli Farber   6-1; 6-0
  32    Adrian Roji d. Logan D'Angelo   6-2; 6-0
  32    Siddhanth Iyer d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Holden Smith d. Christian Vietmeier   6-7(3); 6-3; 10-6
  32    Vishnu Joshi d. Sam Berteotti Sauter   6-0; 6-1
  32    Thibault Vernier d. Kevin Kwok   6-2; 6-3
  32    Robert Siniakowicz d. Ivan Dokov   6-4; 6-2
  32    Evan Hine d. Benjamin Tauber   6-2; 6-4
  32    M. McCormick d. Turner Price   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Adam Oscislawski d. Justin Chong   7-6(4)); 6-0
  QF    Luke Phillips d. Siddhanth Iyer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Robert Siniakowicz d. Logan D'Angelo   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Adrian Roji d. Matthew Chen   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Justin Chong d. Evan Hine   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Siddhanth Iyer d. Holden Smith   7-5; 3-6; 10-3
  QQ    Logan D'Angelo d. Christian Vietmeier   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Chen d. Adam Kush   6-2; 3-6; 13-11
  R2    Evan Hine d. Dante Falcucci   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Justin Chong d. Thibault Vernier   5-7; 6-0; 11-9
  R2    Holden Smith d. Ian Turner   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Siddhanth Iyer d. Gregory Zlobinsky   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Logan D'Angelo d. Sean Attebery   7-6(0)); 6-4
  R2    Christian Vietmeier d. Michael Dickson   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Chen d. Ivan Dokov   0-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Adam Kush d. Turner Price   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Dante Falcucci d. Richard Hofmann   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Justin Chong d. Cameron Gruss   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ian Turner d. Ivan Voinov   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Gregory Zlobinsky d. Natoli Farber   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Logan D'Angelo d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-3; 7-6(9))
  R1    Christian Vietmeier d. Sam Berteotti Sauter   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ivan Dokov d. Kevin Kwok   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Turner Price d. Benjamin Tauber   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 3, 2013 at 4:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative