L4 Sectional Tourn. G18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Marlys Bridgham d. Anna Smith   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  PL    Callie Frey d. Cristina Kaiser   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Anna Smith d. Callie Frey   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Marlys Bridgham d. Cristina Kaiser   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Anna Smith d. Kylie Isaacs   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Callie Frey d. Christina Rosca   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Cristina Kaiser d. Audrey Ann Blakely   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Marlys Bridgham d. Mihaela Codreanu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Anna Smith d. Kristine Rojo   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Kylie Isaacs d. Isabelle Da Silva   6-3; 6-3
  16    Callie Frey d. Sara Komer   6-2; 6-1
  16    Christina Rosca d. Nicole Cyterski   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Audrey Ann Blakely d. Isabelle Dohanics   6-0; 6-3
  16    Cristina Kaiser d. Stephanie Smith   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mihaela Codreanu d. Madison Adams   6-1; 6-0
  16    Marlys Bridgham d. Victoria Martinez   6-0; 6-4
  32    Anna Smith d. Ryshena Providence   6-1; 7-5
  32    Kristine Rojo d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kylie Isaacs d. Robyn Ferraro   6-2; 6-1
  32    Isabelle Da Silva d. Lucy Gloninger   4-6; 6-1; 10-1
  32    Callie Frey d. Maureen Devlin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sara Komer d. Connie Wang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicole Cyterski d. Yelizaveta Patenko   4-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
  32    Christina Rosca d. Zaina Zaki   4-6; 7-6(2); 10-4
  32    Isabelle Dohanics d. Stacy Chang   6-3; 6-2
  32    Audrey Ann Blakely d. Sophie Book   6-2; 6-1
  32    Cristina Kaiser d. Allison Wolters   6-3; 6-0
  32    Stephanie Smith d. Annie Jaskulski   6-2; 6-2
  32    Madison Adams d. Jessica Graham   6-3; 7-5
  32    Mihaela Codreanu d. Maria Martinovic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Victoria Martinez d. Jenna Peng   6-1; 6-1
  32    Marlys Bridgham d. Jill Nehrbas   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Madison Adams d. Christina Rosca   Wo (ill)
  QF    Stephanie Smith d. Kylie Isaacs   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Sara Komer d. Mihaela Codreanu   7-6(2); 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Kristine Rojo d. Audrey Ann Blakely   7-6(4); 6-0
  QQ    Madison Adams d. Ryshena Providence   6-3; 1-6; 10-4
  QQ    Stephanie Smith d. Isabelle Dohanics   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Sara Komer d. Stacy Chang   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Kristine Rojo d. Isabelle Da Silva   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ryshena Providence d. Victoria Martinez   1-6; 6-1; 10-3
  R2    Madison Adams d. Lucy Gloninger   6-0; 7-6(1)
  R2    Stephanie Smith d. Maureen Devlin   6-1; 5-7; 10-4
  R2    Isabelle Dohanics d. Yelizaveta Patenko   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Stacy Chang d. Nicole Cyterski   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Sara Komer d. Annie Jaskulski   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Isabelle Da Silva d. Jessica Graham   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Kristine Rojo d. Jenna Peng   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ryshena Providence d. Claudia Siniakowicz   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Lucy Gloninger d. Robyn Ferraro   6-4; 2-6; 13-11
  R1    Maureen Devlin d. Connie Wang   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Yelizaveta Patenko d. Zaina Zaki   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Stacy Chang d. Sophie Book   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Annie Jaskulski d. Allison Wolters   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jessica Graham d. Maria Martinovic   4-6; 6-3; 10-2
  R1    Jenna Peng d. Jill Nehrbas   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 24, 2013 at 8:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative