L4 Sectional Tourn. B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Samuel Shropshire d. Ryan Dickerson   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Christian Lutschaunig d. Kyle Seelig   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Ryan Dickerson d. Christian Lutschaunig   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Samuel Shropshire d. Kyle Seelig   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Dickerson d. Michael Buxbaum   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Christian Lutschaunig d. Andrew Sinai   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kyle Seelig d. Zachary Lieb   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Samuel Shropshire d. Justin Kang   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Buxbaum d. Blaise Casselbury   6-1; 6-4
  16    Ryan Dickerson d. Caleb Troy   7-6(3); 2-6; 7-5
  16    Andrew Sinai d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-2; 6-4
  16    Christian Lutschaunig d. Alex Fennell   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Zachary Lieb d. Peter Hazlett   6-4; 6-2
  16    Kyle Seelig d. Maxwell Kane   6-0; 6-2
  16    Justin Kang d. Dylan Karchere-Sun   6-4; 6-0
  16    Samuel Shropshire d. Eric Yen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Buxbaum d. Brad Cisek   6-1; 6-0
  32    Blaise Casselbury d. Peter DeWitt   6-3; 6-1
  32    Caleb Troy d. Benjamin Lieb   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
  32    Ryan Dickerson d. Thomas Vernier   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Sinai d. John Wu   6-1; 7-6(5)
  32    Michael Santa Lucia d. Brian Grodecki   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christian Lutschaunig d. Michael Song   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alex Fennell d. Henry Paiste   6-4; 6-1
  32    Peter Hazlett d. Lazar Dokov   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Adam Blasinsky   6-3; 6-1
  32    Maxwell Kane d. Justin Burrus   7-6(2); 4-6; 11-9
  32    Kyle Seelig d. Michael Zhao   6-2; 6-3
  32    Dylan Karchere-Sun d. Theodore Morgan   6-4; 6-0
  32    Justin Kang d. R.J. Napolitano   6-1; 6-2
  32    Eric Yen d. Eric Tai   6-2; 6-3
  32    Samuel Shropshire d. Darren Mast   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Benjamin Lieb d. Andrew Sinai   6-3; 6-4
  QF    John Wu d. Michael Buxbaum   Wo (inj)
  QF    Adam Blasinsky d. Justin Kang   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Zachary Lieb d. Caleb Troy   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Benjamin Lieb d. Eric Yen   4-6; 6-1; 10-1
  QQ    John Wu d. Peter Hazlett   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Adam Blasinsky d. Michael Zhao   4-6; 6-4; 10-2
  QQ    Caleb Troy d. Blaise Casselbury   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Eric Yen d. Peter DeWitt   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  R2    Benjamin Lieb d. Dylan Karchere-Sun   6-3; 6-3
  R2    John Wu d. Maxwell Kane   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Peter Hazlett d. Michael Song   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Adam Blasinsky d. Alex Fennell   Def (ns)
  R2    Michael Zhao d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Caleb Troy d. Theodore Morgan   6-4Ret (inj)
  R2    Blaise Casselbury d. Eric Tai   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Peter DeWitt d. Brad Cisek   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  R1    Benjamin Lieb d. Thomas Vernier   6-2; 6-2
  R1    John Wu d. Brian Grodecki   Wo (inj)
  R1    Michael Song d. Henry Paiste   6-2; 3-6; 12-10
  R1    Adam Blasinsky d. Lazar Dokov   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Zhao d. Justin Burrus   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Theodore Morgan d. R.J. Napolitano   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Eric Tai d. Darren Mast   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 25, 2013 at 9:01 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative