USTA Midwest L5 Tourn. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Nick Dykema d. Andy Page   7-6(4); 6-3
  PL    Jack Petersen d. Lucas Schaible   Wd (inj)
  SF    Andy Page d. Jack Petersen   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Nick Dykema d. Lucas Schaible   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jack Petersen d. Kristopher Ortega   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-6
  QF    Andy Page d. Gunnar Peery   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Lucas Schaible d. Matthew Steiner   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Nick Dykema d. Steward Sell   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jack Petersen d. Garrett Goldman   7-5; 6-3
  16    Kristopher Ortega d. Griffin Mertz   6-1; 6-2
  16    Andy Page d. Korey Searle   6-3; 6-0
  16    Gunnar Peery d. Elliott Mondry   6-2; 6-0
  16    Lucas Schaible d. Thomas Bellio   6-1; 6-2
  16    Matthew Steiner d. Nick Hennessey   6-4; 6-1
  16    Steward Sell d. Joel Montgomery   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nick Dykema d. Jacob Rankin   6-0; 6-2
  32    Garrett Goldman d. Alex Smith   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kristopher Ortega d. Daniel Moyer   1-6; 6-0; 10-6
  32    Griffin Mertz d. Eric De Witt   6-2; 6-4
  32    Andy Page d. Samuel Kling   6-0; 6-1
  32    Korey Searle d. Christian Zuber   7-6(6); 6-1
  32    Gunnar Peery d. Brandon Brom   6-1; 6-1
  32    Elliott Mondry d. Mason Wenzel   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Thomas Bellio d. Daniel Holland   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lucas Schaible d. Matthew White   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nick Hennessey d. Patrick O'Connor   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Steiner d. Jalen Evans   6-3; 6-4
  32    Steward Sell d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-1; 6-3
  32    Joel Montgomery d. Marty Pochop   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Jacob Rankin d. Mark Veitengruber   6-3; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  SF    Gunnar Peery d. Kristopher Ortega   Wd (inj)
  SF    Steward Sell d. Matthew Steiner   7-6(4); 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Gunnar Peery d. Daniel Moyer   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kristopher Ortega d. Nick Hennessey   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Steward Sell d. Jalen Evans   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Steiner d. Garrett Goldman   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Daniel Moyer d. Jacob Rankin   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Nick Hennessey d. Mason Wenzel   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Jalen Evans d. Elliott Mondry   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Garrett Goldman d. Marty Pochop   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Rankin d. Alex Smith   0-6; 6-0; 10-7
  R2    Daniel Moyer d. Joel Montgomery   Wd (ill)
  R2    Nick Hennessey d. Samuel Kling   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Mason Wenzel d. Thomas Bellio   Wd (ill)
  R2    Elliott Mondry d. Daniel Holland   6-4; 0-6; 10-5
  R2    Jalen Evans d. Korey Searle   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Marty Pochop d. Griffin Mertz   7-6(9); 6-0
  R2    Garrett Goldman d. Mark Veitengruber   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Moyer d. Eric De Witt   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Kling d. Christian Zuber   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Mason Wenzel d. Brandon Brom   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Holland d. Matthew White   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Jalen Evans d. Patrick O'Connor   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Marty Pochop d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 25, 2013 at 11:39 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative