24th Mitsubishi-Lancer International Jun
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Cameron Norrie d. (4) Luke Bambridge   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Luke Bambridge d. (2) Omar Jasika   Walkover
  SF    (3) Cameron Norrie d. (1) Borna Coric   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (2) Omar Jasika d. Alexandre Muller   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    (4) Luke Bambridge d. (8) Young Seok Kim   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    (3) Cameron Norrie d. (6) Benjamin Bonzi   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (1) Borna Coric d. (5) Harry Bourchier   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Omar Jasika d. Alexander Klintcharov   6-1; 6-4
  16    Alexandre Muller d. Mehdi Abid   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
  16    (4) Luke Bambridge d. (13) Takashi Saito   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (8) Young Seok Kim d. Marc Polmans   7-5; 6-3
  16    (6) Benjamin Bonzi d. Akira Santillan   7-5; 6-2
  16    (3) Cameron Norrie d. (15) Dukyoung Kim   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (5) Harry Bourchier d. (11) Jonny O'Mara   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    (1) Borna Coric d. (14) Duck Hee Lee   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Omar Jasika d. Thien Nguyen Hoang   6-3; 7-5
  32    Alexander Klintcharov d. (16) Alexander Sendegeya   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexandre Muller d. (9) Jurence Zosimo Mendoza   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Mehdi Abid d. (7) Lucas Miedler   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Luke Bambridge d. Kuan-Yi Lee   Walkover
  32    (13) Takashi Saito d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul   6-0; 6-1
  32    Marc Polmans d. (10) Maxime Janvier   6-3; 6-4
  32    (8) Young Seok Kim d. Jamie Malik   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (6) Benjamin Bonzi d. Chun Hun Wong   6-3; 0-6; 7-6(2)
  32    Akira Santillan d. (12) Evan Hoyt   6-2; 7-6(0)
  32    (15) Dukyoung Kim d. Ryotaro Matsumura   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Cameron Norrie d. Daniel Guccione   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Harry Bourchier d. Nam Hoang Ly   6-2; 6-4
  32    (11) Jonny O'Mara d. Adrian Bodmer   6-0; 6-4
  32    (14) Duck Hee Lee d. Alberto Lim   7-6(5); 7-6(3)
  32    (1) Borna Coric d. Krittin Koaykul   6-0; 6-2
  64    Thien Nguyen Hoang d. Gian Issa   7-6(1); 6-2
  64    Alexander Klintcharov d. Betto Daniele Orendain   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alexandre Muller d. Ku Keon Kang   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Mehdi Abid d. Chih-Chun Tang   6-4; 6-4
  64    Kuan-Yi Lee d. Marcen Angelo Gonzales   6-3; 6-4
  64    Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul d. Pak Long Yeung   7-6(7); 6-2
  64    Marc Polmans d. Adrian Ortiz   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Jamie Malik d. Eric Jr. Olivarez   6-1; 6-4
  64    Chun Hun Wong d. Wei-Jen Chen   7-5; 6-3
  64    Akira Santillan d. Andrew Joshua Cano   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ryotaro Matsumura d. Julian Cash   6-3; 6-3
  64    Daniel Guccione d. Sumit Nagal   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    Nam Hoang Ly d. Dave Sebastian Mosqueda   6-2; 6-0
  64    Adrian Bodmer d. Shao-Chi Yang   7-5; 6-4
  64    Alberto Lim d. Ronan Joncour   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Krittin Koaykul d. Toshiki Matsuya   6-2; 7-6(2)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 24, 2013 at 7:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative