24th Mitsubishi-Lancer International Jun
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Ipek Soylu d. (13) Katie Boulter   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (13) Katie Boulter d. (3) Nina Stojanovic   6-3; 7-6(4)
  SF    (1) Ipek Soylu d. (11) Sara Tomic   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (13) Katie Boulter d. (5) Hikari Yamamoto   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Nina Stojanovic d. Fang Ying Xun   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (11) Sara Tomic d. (4) Shilin Xu   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Ipek Soylu d. Rutuja Bhosale   6-3; 6-1
  16    (13) Katie Boulter d. Naiktha Bains   6-4; 6-3
  16    (5) Hikari Yamamoto d. (10) Greetje Minnen   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Nina Stojanovic d. Yan Wang   6-2; 6-7(2); 6-1
  16    Fang Ying Xun d. (12) Katrine Isabel Steffensen   6-3; 7-5
  16    (11) Sara Tomic d. (7) Kamonwan Buayam   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Shilin Xu d. Olivia Tjandramulia   6-2; 6-1
  16    Rutuja Bhosale d. (8) Mami Adachi   6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Ipek Soylu d. Priscilla Hon   6-2; 6-3
  32    Naiktha Bains d. (2) Katherine Ip   7-5; 6-3
  32    (13) Katie Boulter d. Cassandra Vazquez   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    (10) Greetje Minnen d. Jiayuan Xue   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  32    (5) Hikari Yamamoto d. Gabriella Umoquit   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Nina Stojanovic d. Tamachan Momkoonthod   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Yan Wang d. (16) Simran Kaur Sethi   6-4; 6-4
  32    (12) Katrine Isabel Steffensen d. Vasilisa Aponasenko   6-3; 7-6(1)
  32    Fang Ying Xun d. (6) Ellen Perez   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Kamonwan Buayam d. Ayano Sonoda   6-1; 6-3
  32    (11) Sara Tomic d. Morgane Michiels   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Olivia Tjandramulia d. (14) Usue Maitane Arconada   6-1; 6-7(3); 6-4
  32    (4) Shilin Xu d. Miki Kobayashi   6-3; 7-5
  32    (8) Mami Adachi d. Rheeya Doshi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Rutuja Bhosale d. (9) Isabelle Wallace   6-1; 6-3
  32    Priscilla Hon d. (15) Klaartje Liebens   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-1
  32    (1) Ipek Soylu d. Maika Jae Tanpoco   6-3; 6-1
  64    Naiktha Bains d. Isabella Mendoza   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cassandra Vazquez d. Marian Jade Capadocia   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jiayuan Xue d. Khim Iglupas   6-0; 6-1
  64    Gabriella Umoquit d. Chanikarn Silakul   6-0; 6-1
  64    Tamachan Momkoonthod d. Maia Bernadette Balce   6-0; 6-1
  64    Yan Wang d. Britt Geukens   6-4; 6-1
  64    Vasilisa Aponasenko d. Maria Angela Sunga   6-0; 6-2
  64    Fang Ying Xun d. Kyoka Okamura   6-1; 6-7(3); 6-4
  64    Ayano Sonoda d. Jzash Eale Canja   6-1; 6-4
  64    Morgane Michiels d. Dabin Kim   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Olivia Tjandramulia d. Roxanne May Resma   6-0; 6-3
  64    Miki Kobayashi d. Jade Charito Capadocia   6-0; 6-1
  64    Rheeya Doshi d. Samantha Ericka Gonzalo   6-3; 6-2
  64    Rutuja Bhosale d. Katrina Orteza   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Priscilla Hon d. Plobrung Plipuech   6-1; 6-2
  64    Maika Jae Tanpoco d. Yukun Zhang   3-6; 6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 24, 2013 at 7:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative