ITA Easter Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Hayden Sabatka d. Matthew Pearce   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Samuel Tullis d. Rohan Gupte   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Pearce d. Rohan Gupte   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Hayden Sabatka d. Samuel Tullis   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Rohan Gupte d. David Mitchell   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Pearce d. Spencer Lang   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Samuel Tullis d. Ozzy Abraham   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Hayden Sabatka d. Max McCoy Novak   6-1; 6-0
  16    David Mitchell d. Zachary Surmacz   6-0; 6-1
  16    Rohan Gupte d. Samuel Cohen   7-5; 7-5
  16    Matthew Pearce d. Angel Aguilar   6-2; 6-2
  16    Spencer Lang d. Kellen Bates   6-4; 7-5
  16    Ozzy Abraham d. Chrys Castro   7-5; 6-0
  16    Samuel Tullis d. Zachary Fryer   6-3; 6-2
  16    Max McCoy Novak d. Jay T Anderson   6-0; 6-3
  16    Hayden Sabatka d. William Elmore   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  32    David Mitchell d. Dylan Harvala   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zachary Surmacz d. Grant Hawkes   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Rohan Gupte d. William Son   6-1; 6-0
  32    Samuel Cohen d. Lucas Barnhill   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Pearce d. Cassell King   6-3; 6-3
  32    Angel Aguilar d. Adam Rivera   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kellen Bates d. Parker Jones   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  32    Spencer Lang d. Brandon Kasparian   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chrys Castro d. Andrew Hugie   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Ozzy Abraham d. Ozzie Tavares   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zachary Fryer d. Colton McBride   6-0; 6-0
  32    Samuel Tullis d. Ignatius Castelino   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jay T Anderson d. Jack Leitzinger   6-0; 6-1
  32    Max McCoy Novak d. Orin Duffin   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Elmore d. Blair Robbins   6-1; 6-1
  32    Hayden Sabatka d. Lucas Lee   6-4; 6-2
  64    Dylan Harvala d. Brenton Reyner   6-3; 6-3
  64    Grant Hawkes d. Colin Forke   6-1; 6-0
  64    Samuel Cohen d. Benjamin Bearss   6-0; 6-0
  64    Angel Aguilar d. Max Roder   6-0; 6-1
  64    Parker Jones d. Vignesh Senthilvel   7-6; 6-4
  64    Spencer Lang d. Jake Stevenson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Chrys Castro d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Ozzie Tavares d. Nicholas LeBaron   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
  64    Colton McBride d. Bridger Walczynski   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jack Leitzinger d. Noah Grolnick   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Orin Duffin d. Fletcher Kerr   6-2; 7-6
  64    Lucas Lee d. Luke Lorenz   7-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Max McCoy Novak d. Angel Aguilar   6-3; 6-3
  SF    David Mitchell d. Luke Lorenz   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Angel Aguilar d. Ozzy Abraham   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Max McCoy Novak d. Samuel Cohen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    David Mitchell d. William Elmore   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Luke Lorenz d. Spencer Lang   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Angel Aguilar d. Kellen Bates   2-6; 7-6; 7-5
  QQ    Samuel Cohen d. Zachary Surmacz   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QQ    William Elmore d. Cassell King   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Luke Lorenz d. Zachary Fryer   6-4; 6-2; 6-2
  R3    Kellen Bates d. Lucas Lee   3-6; 7-6; 6-2
  R3    Angel Aguilar d. Orin Duffin   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Samuel Cohen d. Ignatius Castelino   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Zachary Surmacz d. Vignesh Senthilvel   7-5; 6-3
  R3    William Elmore d. Parker Jones   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Cassell King d. Jay T Anderson   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Zachary Fryer d. Fletcher Kerr   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Luke Lorenz d. Chrys Castro   6-0; 2-0Ret (ill)
  3Q    Lucas Lee d. Blair Robbins   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Orin Duffin d. Jack Leitzinger   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Ignatius Castelino d. Max Roder   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Vignesh Senthilvel d. Andrew Hugie   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Parker Jones d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Cassell King d. Adam Rivera   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Fletcher Kerr d. Noah Grolnick   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Luke Lorenz d. Grant Hawkes  
  R2    Lucas Lee d. Brenton Reyner   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Blair Robbins d. Colin Forke   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jack Leitzinger d. Benjamin Bearss   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Max Roder d. Colton McBride   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Vignesh Senthilvel d. Ozzie Tavares   Wo (inj)
  R2    Andrew Hugie d. Jake Stevenson   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Kaufman d. Brandon Kasparian   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Parker Jones d. Nicholas LeBaron   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Adam Rivera d. Bridger Walczynski   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Noah Grolnick d. Lucas Barnhill   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Fletcher Kerr d. William Son   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Luke Lorenz d. Dylan Harvala   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 9, 2013 at 8:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative