ITA Easter Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Artem Iermolov d. Michael Andre   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  PL    Christian Holmes d. Andre Williams   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Artem Iermolov d. Christian Holmes   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Michael Andre d. Andre Williams   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Christian Holmes d. Blake Kasday   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Artem Iermolov d. Jakob Kempema   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Andre Williams d. Kosta Garger   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Michael Andre d. Joshua Pearce   6-2; 6-0
  16    Blake Kasday d. Michael Safbom   6-1; 7-5
  16    Christian Holmes d. Redd Owen   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jakob Kempema d. Kyler Hartman   6-2; 6-2
  16    Artem Iermolov d. Jack Kostrinsky   7-5; 7-5
  16    Kosta Garger d. Bridger Harrison   7-6; 6-3
  16    Andre Williams d. Wally Thayne   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Joshua Pearce d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-2; 6-3
  16    Michael Andre d. Ryan Neale   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Safbom d. Joshua Jones   6-0; 6-0
  32    Blake Kasday d. Carlin Christopherson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Redd Owen d. Rahul Gupte   6-3; 6-2
  32    Christian Holmes d. Nicholas Svichar   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kyler Hartman d. Andrew Jeffries   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jakob Kempema d. Henry Hawk   7-5; 6-0
  32    Jack Kostrinsky d. Jett Middleton   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Artem Iermolov d. Robert Sarosi   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kosta Garger d. Nedim Cimic   6-1; 6-2
  32    Bridger Harrison d. Isaac Smith   7-6; 6-2
  32    Wally Thayne d. Lucas Hammond   6-4; 7-5
  32    Andre Williams d. Ducncan Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joshua Pearce d. Louis Salfi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Quinn Vandecasteele d. Tegan Hartman   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  32    Ryan Neale d. Morgan Schilling   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Andre d. Hardy Owen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joshua Jones d. Miguel Gonzalez   Def (ns)
  64    Blake Kasday d. Drew Hill   6-3; 6-2
  64    Carlin Christopherson d. Luke Frampton   6-1; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Svichar d. Tyler Killgore   6-1; 6-3
  64    Andrew Jeffries d. Jack Hambrook   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jakob Kempema d. Ryan Frampton   6-0; 6-0
  64    Henry Hawk d. Rua Elmore   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jack Kostrinsky d. Tyler Paddor   6-0; 6-1
  64    Robert Sarosi d. Charles Esson   7-6; 6-0
  64    Nedim Cimic d. Robert Metz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kosta Garger d. Benjamin Cooper   6-4; 6-4
  64    Isaac Smith d. Alex Patho   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Wally Thayne d. Nicholas Burk   6-3; 6-0
  64    Lucas Hammond d. Andrew Seehausen   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ducncan Roberts d. Oliver Filipovic   6-1; 6-1
  64    Louis Salfi d. Garrison Burk   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Tegan Hartman d. Brandon Nelsen   6-3; 6-2
  64    Morgan Schilling d. Gabriel Gonzalez   Def (ns)
  64    Ryan Neale d. Chase Kasday   6-0; 6-2
  64    Hardy Owen d. Maxwell Blum   4-6; 6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Safbom d. Kyler Hartman   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Burk d. Wally Thayne   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kyler Hartman d. Kosta Garger   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Michael Safbom d. Joshua Pearce   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Burk d. Blake Kasday   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Wally Thayne d. Jakob Kempema   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  QQ    Kyler Hartman d. Jack Kostrinsky   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    Michael Safbom d. Redd Owen   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Nicholas Burk d. Jett Middleton   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Wally Thayne d. Bridger Harrison   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jack Kostrinsky d. Drew Hill   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Kyler Hartman d. Tegan Hartman   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Redd Owen d. Lucas Hammond   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Michael Safbom d. Isaac Smith   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Jett Middleton d. Ryan Neale   7-5; 0-6; 6-4
  R3    Nicholas Burk d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Wally Thayne d. Nicholas Svichar   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Bridger Harrison d. Maxwell Blum   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Drew Hill d. Hardy Owen   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Tegan Hartman d. Tyler Killgore   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Lucas Hammond d. Jack Hambrook   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Isaac Smith d. Nedim Cimic   3-6; 6-4; 7-6
  3Q    Jett Middleton d. Benjamin Cooper   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Burk d. Andrew Jeffries   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Nicholas Svichar d. Brandon Nelsen   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Maxwell Blum d. Chase Kasday   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Hardy Owen d. Miguel Gonzalez  
  R2    Drew Hill d. Morgan Schilling   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Killgore d. Louis Salfi   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jack Hambrook d. Ducncan Roberts   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Lucas Hammond d. Rua Elmore   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Isaac Smith d. Tyler Paddor   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Nedim Cimic d. Charles Esson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Cooper d. Robert Sarosi   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jett Middleton d. Alex Patho   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Burk d. Henry Hawk   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Jeffries d. Oliver Filipovic   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Svichar d. Garrison Burk   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Brandon Nelsen d. Rahul Gupte   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Chase Kasday d. Carlin Christopherson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Maxwell Blum d. Joshua Jones   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Drew Hill d. Luke Frampton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Rua Elmore d. Ryan Frampton   7-6; 2-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Benjamin Cooper d. Robert Metz   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Burk d. Andrew Seehausen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Chase Kasday d. Gabriel Gonzalez  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 9, 2013 at 8:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative