ITA Easter Circuit
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Artem Iermolov d. Michael Andre   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  PL    Christian Holmes d. Andre Williams   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Artem Iermolov d. Christian Holmes   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Michael Andre d. Andre Williams   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Safbom d. Kyler Hartman   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Burk d. Wally Thayne   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Richter Jordaan d. Nicholas Lorenz   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  PL    Noah Dufort d. Jesse Haas   Wo (inj)
  SF    Richter Jordaan d. Noah Dufort   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Lorenz d. Jesse Haas   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Zachary Tuvida d. Jack Moldenhauer   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ethan Hillis d. Joshua King   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jonathan Dollahite d. Azat Hankuliyev   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Dylan Levitt d. Ryland McDermott   5-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Jonathan Dollahite d. Ryland McDermott   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Azat Hankuliyev d. Dylan Levitt   6-3; 7-6

Consolation:
  SF    Clayton Alenik d. Ryan Kempin   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    Jacob Tullis d. Connor McPherson   4-6; 6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hayden Sabatka d. Matthew Pearce   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Samuel Tullis d. Rohan Gupte   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Pearce d. Rohan Gupte   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Hayden Sabatka d. Samuel Tullis   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Max McCoy Novak d. Angel Aguilar   6-3; 6-3
  SF    David Mitchell d. Luke Lorenz   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Morgan Hall   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  PL    Naomi Cheong d. Selena Williams   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Naomi Cheong   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Morgan Hall d. Selena Williams   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Mackenzie Turley d. Elizabeth Harrison   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Annika Bassey d. Mebeli Becerra   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sedona Gallagher d. Annie Walker   7-6; 6-1
  PL    Amber Del Rosario d. Eliza Hafen   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Annie Walker d. Eliza Hafen   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Amber Del Rosario   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Abbi Klein d. Hannah Jones   1-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Casey Zhong d. Mariela Hollines   7-5; 4-6; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kalyssa Hall d. Morgan Cooley   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  PL    Taylor Calton d. Gabrielle Schuck   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Kalyssa Hall d. Taylor Calton   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Morgan Cooley d. Gabrielle Schuck   1-6; 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Samantha Smith d. Lacey Hancock   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Tate Schroeder d. Tiffany Theophil   6-1; 3-6; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Kalhorn d. Bianca Mok   6-4; 7-6
  PL    Nikki Newell d. Tatijana Sheikhan   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Nicole Kalhorn d. Nikki Newell   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Bianca Mok d. Tatijana Sheikhan   Wo (emerg)

Consolation:
  SF    Nevada Apollo d. Kathryn Hall   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Summer Dvorak d. Kelli Woodman   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 9, 2013 at 8:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative