The Manor Extreme Tennis Sat.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bennett Wright d. Zachary Greene   4-1; 5-3
  PL    Devon Moskowitz d. Drake Tatar   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Zachary Greene d. Devon Moskowitz   2-4; 4-1; 1-0(6)
  SF    Bennett Wright d. Drake Tatar   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Anuraag Bandi d. Styn Winkeler   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Brendan Brown d. Brice Trout   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Styn Winkeler d. Brice Trout   5-3; 5-3
  SF    Anuraag Bandi d. Brendan Brown   5-4(4); 4-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Christian Pumpelly d. Veeraj Rangnekar   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Jack Olinger d. Mohit Singh   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7
  SF    Christian Pumpelly d. Mohit Singh   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Veeraj Rangnekar d. Jack Olinger   5-4(6; 5-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Mason McBee d. Bhaavan Madadi   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Parker Robles d. Brandon Short   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Mason McBee d. Parker Robles   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Bhaavan Madadi d. Brandon Short   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Joshua Ng d. Dawson Smith   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Jackson Colley d. Sanjay Sridhar   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7
  SF    Joshua Ng d. Jackson Colley   6-2; -6(3; 1-0(9
  SF    Dawson Smith d. Sanjay Sridhar   6-2; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  32    Ramon Elortondo d. Donovan Davis   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Sean Brady d. Jonathan Schaefer   7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Jordan Davis d. Jack Peterson   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Jordan Davis d. Jonathan Schaefer   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(9
  R1    Jack Peterson d. Sean Brady   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jack Peterson d. Jonathan Schaefer   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(13
  R1    Sean Brady d. Jordan Davis   6-4; 0-3Ret (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rebecca Kenirey d. Lily Connelly   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Hannah Grace Skipper d. Kavya Kathiravan   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Rebecca Kenirey d. Hannah Grace Skipper   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Lily Connelly d. Kavya Kathiravan   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zaina Shalaby d. Shea Connelly   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Mackenzie White d. Jaiden Stidston   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Shea Connelly d. Mackenzie White   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Zaina Shalaby d. Jaiden Stidston   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  32    Samantha Cohen d. Julia Gu   6-1; 6-3
  32    Samantha Cohen d. Parker Wisherd   4-2; 4-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maryam Shokry d. Alison Anderson   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6
  SF    Alison Anderson d. Esther de Miguel Mota   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Maryam Shokry d. Katherine Gough   Wo (inj)

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 31, 2013 at 5:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative