Bay Area Racquet Club April Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jackson Caldwell d. Zion Kemp   4-0; 0-4; 9-7
  SF    Jackson Caldwell d. Christian Dadd   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Zion Kemp d. Andy He   4-3; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Sanjit Juneja d. Andy He   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Sanjit Juneja d. Christian Dadd   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaime Sion d. Vivek Saran   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jaime Sion d. William McAdams   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Vivek Saran d. Max Martakov   6-7(4); 7-6(3); 10-4

Consolation:
  SF    Alexander Kiefer d. Anton Borovik   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Bryan Qian d. Alexander Luketich   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anuj Khoje d. David Estrada   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Anuj Khoje d. Anderson Kopp   6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    David Estrada d. Brandt Baldwin   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Tory Templin d. Zak Foreman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Brian Martin d. Alex Wen   7-5; 0-6; 10-6

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alon Farkas d. Andrew Albright   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Albright d. Neil Mabee   Wd (inj)
  SF    Alon Farkas d. Jose McIntyre   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  SF    Edward Wen d. Adrian Isquierdo   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Neil Wu d. Colin Boyett   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Cameron Long d. Rod Khansari   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Neik Khansari d. Kevin Pham   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jordan Jackson d. Nicholas Gonzalez   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Jackson d. Drew Shotwell   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Gonzalez d. Phoenix Velasquez   6-0; 3-6; 10-7

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Alexis Beecher d. Autumn Don-Arthur   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Alexis Beecher d. Allison Schwartz   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Allison Schwartz d. Autumn Don-Arthur   4-0Ret (inj)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Melissa Vizcardo d. Paula Cerda   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Melissa Vizcardo d. Gayathri Rajesh   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Paula Cerda d. Natalia Barron   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jenny Reynolds d. Claire Cheng   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Claire Cheng d. Shelby Jordan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jenny Reynolds d. Kristina Shelyukh   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashlyn Way d. Margaret Martin   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Margaret Martin d. Nicole Barron   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ashlyn Way d. Megan Flores   7-6(4); 0-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  SF    Toni Claire Tacorda d. Delaney Peeris   6-1; 5-7; 10-2
  SF    Natalie Gonzalez d. Kaylee Miller   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Rachel Cunningham d. Debra Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Janice Shin d. Rylee Braeden   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Melissa Sierra d. Anusha Kommireddy   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Melissa Sierra d. Nila Ramaswamy   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Anusha Kommireddy d. Laura Haggblom   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Courtney McWilliams d. Favi Lopez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Favi Lopez d. Katelyn Willis   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Courtney McWilliams d. Stephanie Castellanos Garcia   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Juliana Arias d. Manlin Yao   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 31, 2013 at 9:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative