Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Phillip Jordan d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Brandon McKinney d. Jordan McClure   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Brandon McKinney   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Phillip Jordan d. Jordan McClure   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-3; 0-6; 6-2
  QF    Brandon McKinney d. Joshua Raab   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jordan McClure d. Wesley Barnett   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Phillip Jordan d. Jerry Wang   6-1; 6-4
  16    Georgi Mavrodiev d. George Green   6-3; 6-4
  16    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Andres Martin   7-6(2); 6-4
  16    Joshua Raab d. Jack Wylly   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Brandon McKinney d. James Torbert   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jordan McClure d. Muhammad Bedwan   6-1; 6-4
  16    Wesley Barnett d. Hugh Graham   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jerry Wang d. Suhas Krishnan   6-1; 6-3
  16    Phillip Jordan d. Benjamin Koch   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Jackson Davis   6-2; 6-1
  32    George Green d. Will Cubitt   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andres Martin d. Brent Reynolds   6-0; 6-1
  32    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Reuben Dayal   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joshua Raab d. Kaanu Patel   6-0; 7-5
  32    Jack Wylly d. Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-3
  32    Brandon McKinney d. William Funston   6-3; 6-0
  32    James Torbert d. Mac Morehead   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jordan McClure d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Muhammad Bedwan d. Campbell Wildrick   6-4; 6-0
  32    Hugh Graham d. Michael Mercer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Wesley Barnett d. Valentin Stelea   6-1; 6-7; 6-1
  32    Suhas Krishnan d. Paul Roberts   6-0; 7-6
  32    Jerry Wang d. Hayden Swope   6-0; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Koch d. Jackson Risey   6-1; 6-3
  32    Phillip Jordan d. Mathis Billman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jackson Davis d. Andrew Walls   7-5; 6-1
  64    George Green d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-2; 6-2
  64    Will Cubitt d. Luke Zhuo   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Andres Martin d. Luke Amet   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brent Reynolds d. Jake Grimes   6-0; 6-2
  64    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Anish Alase   6-1; 6-0
  64    Reuben Dayal d. Dev Banga   Wd (inj)
  64    Joshua Raab d. Henry Nolan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kaanu Patel d. Takuma Walter   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jack Wylly d. Brolin Dorsey   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zacharia Jordan d. Stafford Yerger   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brandon McKinney d. Seth Hernandez   6-1; 6-0
  64    William Funston d. Davis Weston   6-1; 6-0
  64    James Torbert d. Vince Claussen   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Mac Morehead d. Beau Vaughn   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jordan McClure d. Seitaro Nakamura   6-1; 6-3
  64    Justin Waldman d. Weston Touliatos   6-0; 6-1
  64    Campbell Wildrick d. Ryan Suddath   6-3; 6-1
  64    Muhammad Bedwan d. Keshav Chopra   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Michael Mercer d. Cameron Truman-Wyss   6-0; 6-0
  64    Hugh Graham d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-2; 6-3
  64    Valentin Stelea d. Davis Rowton   6-0; 6-0
  64    Paul Roberts d. William Ross   6-4; 6-2
  64    Suhas Krishnan d. Matt Barnett   6-3; 6-3
  64    Hayden Swope d. Rushil Patel   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jerry Wang d. Spencer Snow   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jackson Risey d. Caleb Strother   6-1; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Koch d. Jake Sweeney   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mathis Billman d. Tommy Fester   7-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Jerry Wang d. Jack Wylly   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Muhammad Bedwan d. Benjamin Koch   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jack Wylly d. Wesley Barnett   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  QF    Jerry Wang d. Justin Waldman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Koch d. Anuraag Govindarajan   Wo (inj)
  QF    Muhammad Bedwan d. Joshua Raab   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Jack Wylly d. James Torbert   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Justin Waldman d. Andres Martin   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Benjamin Koch d. Suhas Krishnan   3-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(6)
  QQ    Muhammad Bedwan d. Matt Barnett   6-3; 6-0
  R3    James Torbert d. Mathis Billman   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jack Wylly d. Hayden Swope   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Andres Martin d. Valentin Stelea   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    Justin Waldman d. George Green   7-6(5); 6-0
  R3    Benjamin Koch d. Keshav Chopra   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Suhas Krishnan d. Zacharia Jordan   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Matt Barnett d. Hugh Graham   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Muhammad Bedwan d. Jackson Davis   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Mathis Billman d. Jackson Risey   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Hayden Swope d. Paul Roberts   3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(7)
  3Q    Valentin Stelea d. Michael Mercer   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Justin Waldman d. Campbell Wildrick   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Keshav Chopra d. Mac Morehead   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Zacharia Jordan d. Kaanu Patel   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Matt Barnett d. Spencer Snow   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Jackson Davis d. Will Cubitt   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Mathis Billman d. Andrew Walls   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jackson Risey d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R2    Hayden Swope d. Jake Grimes   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Paul Roberts d. Anish Alase   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Valentin Stelea d. Takuma Walter   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Michael Mercer d. Brolin Dorsey   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Campbell Wildrick d. Davis Weston   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  R2    Justin Waldman d. Vince Claussen   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mac Morehead d. Weston Touliatos   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Keshav Chopra d. William Funston   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Zacharia Jordan d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-7(3); 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R2    Kaanu Patel d. Davis Rowton   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Matt Barnett d. Reuben Dayal   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Spencer Snow d. Brent Reynolds   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Will Cubitt d. Jake Sweeney   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jackson Davis d. Tommy Fester   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Luke Zhuo   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jake Grimes d. Luke Amet   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(11)
  R1    Anish Alase d. Dev Banga   Wo (inj)
  R1    Takuma Walter d. Henry Nolan   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Brolin Dorsey d. Stafford Yerger   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Davis Weston d. Seth Hernandez   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Vince Claussen d. Beau Vaughn   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Weston Touliatos d. Seitaro Nakamura   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Keshav Chopra d. Ryan Suddath   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Cameron Truman-Wyss   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Matt Barnett d. William Ross   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Spencer Snow d. Rushil Patel   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jake Sweeney d. Caleb Strother   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 1, 2013 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative