OK Open Sec. 1 Oak Tree CC Jr.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Michael Holliman d. Ryan Henry   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Karson Melton d. Spencer Rogers   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Owen Cantrell d. Carter Henry   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Karson Melton d. Michael Holliman   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Owen Cantrell d. Ryan Henry   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Carter Henry d. Spencer Rogers   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Owen Cantrell d. Michael Holliman   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Karson Melton d. Carter Henry   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Spencer Rogers d. Ryan Henry   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Michael Holliman d. Carter Henry   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Spencer Rogers d. Ryan Henry   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Karson Melton d. Owen Cantrell   4-1; 0-4; 7-5

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eli Brewer d. Michael Haley   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Michael Haley d. Slater Miller   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Eli Brewer d. Jimmy Ma   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Braden Chambers d. Aiden Robinson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Braden Chambers d. Jd Robertson   4-6; 7-6; 10-8
  SF    Aiden Robinson d. Bennett Hill   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Golightly d. Michael Grunsted   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Michael Grunsted d. Bryce Buwick   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jake Golightly d. Juntong Lai   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Aaron Brewer d. Logan Rogers   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Logan Rogers d. Declan Kiely   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Aaron Brewer d. Christopher Spain   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyler Harmon d. Henry Zeiders   6-7; 7-5; 10-7
  SF    Tyler Harmon d. William Kaiser   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Henry Zeiders d. Monif Habib   6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Noah Hill d. Anthony Ducote   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Anthony Ducote d. Alex Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Noah Hill d. Jack Kaiser   7-6; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Pierce Bryant d. Read Streller   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Read Streller d. Jacob Plant   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Pierce Bryant d. Jacob Plant   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Draw Aback to top   
  R1    Tia Habib d. Sofia Ohlson   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Ana Grace Boggs d. Reece Compton   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Tia Habib d. Reece Compton   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Ana Grace Boggs d. Sofia Ohlson   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Tia Habib d. Ana Grace Boggs   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Reece Compton d. Sofia Ohlson   4-3; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Draw A Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Draw Bback to top   
  R1    Lauren Lamb d. Sarah Streller   4-0; 4-3
  R1    Annika Schoenhofer d. Kaylin Hart   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Sarah Streller d. Kaylin Hart   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Lauren Lamb d. Annika Schoenhofer   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Annika Schoenhofer d. Sarah Streller   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Lauren Lamb d. Kaylin Hart   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Draw B Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Draw Cback to top   
  R1    Addison Miller d. Aspen Minihan   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Jordyn Pax d. Allison Heathcock   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Allison Heathcock d. Aspen Minihan   4-1; 3-4; 7-5
  R1    Addison Miller d. Jordyn Pax   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Jordyn Pax d. Aspen Minihan   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Addison Miller d. Allison Heathcock   4-2; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Draw C Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chloe Golightly d. Issabella Pensavalle   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Issabella Pensavalle d. Anna Robertson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Chloe Golightly d. Zoe Hammond   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Heathcock d. Grace Chadick   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Heathcock d. Addison Miller   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Grace Chadick d. Carolyn Jarrett   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Morgan Coppoc d. Vanessa Ong   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Vanessa Ong d. Mary Streller   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Morgan Coppoc d. Valentina Ricaurte-Cabas   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Harvey d. Macey Miller   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Lauren Harvey d. Lora Boggs   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Macey Miller d. Asha Hamaker   6-7; 4-1Ret (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grace Griggs d. Isabella Dunlap   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Grace Griggs d. Nicole Han   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Isabella Dunlap d. Skyler Miller   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Katie Conrad d. Meg Chadick   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Meg Chadick d. Haley Morgan   Ret (inj)
  SF    Katie Conrad d. Jadyn Edney   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 2, 2013 at 6:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative