Julington Creek Plant. Local Chmps. L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Aner Sanchez d. Aaron Cheek   4-1; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Patrick Hawkins d. Charlie Meyerson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Charlie Meyerson d. Keagan Van Halter   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Patrick Hawkins d. Alexander Adamec   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Colton Zapp d. Simon DeRienzis   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Simon DeRienzis d. Anthony Deleon   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Colton Zapp d. Logan Froyen   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Burns d. Logan Zapp   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Logan Zapp d. Rohan Bansal   6-4; 7-6(4))
  SF    David Burns d. Carter Bradford   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jake Fellows d. Cameron Fales   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Cameron Fales d. Benjamin Nagoshi   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Jake Fellows d. Isaac Shad   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Munier d. Brandon Pham   4-6; 6-2; 11-9
  SF    Michael Munier d. Jacob Oehser   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Brandon Pham d. Reid Rose   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Martin Gutierrez d. Evan Carrigan   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Evan Carrigan d. Jake Cosley   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Martin Gutierrez d. David Schilkofski   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Pablo Gutierrez d. Steven Corrao   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Allie Bielski d. Ridgley Lake   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katherine Labenski d. Haley Bushman   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    Haley Bushman d. Tailynn Keen   Wd (ill)
  SF    Katherine Labenski d. Mika Matteo   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Chetana Ramesh d. Kiara Castro-Birriel   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Kiara Castro-Birriel d. Hannah Erasmus   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Chetana Ramesh d. Richa Goel   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kendall Nash d. Victoria Lynch   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Victoria Lynch d. Sophia Papa   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  SF    Kendall Nash d. Shaianne Looney   6-4; 7-6(5))

Consolation:
  F    Camille Lastrapes d. Gayatri Ramesh   6-1; 4-6; 12-10
  SF    Gayatri Ramesh d. Miryam Leon   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Camille Lastrapes d. Bianca Cornthwaite   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paige Nicholson d. Medina Hamzagic   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Medina Hamzagic d. Katherine Nystrom   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Paige Nicholson d. Morgan Nguyen   Wd (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Katherine Jakeway d. Grace Gronvold   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Grace Gronvold d. Jordyn Edwards   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Katherine Jakeway d. Carrigan Blanchard   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sydney Clark d. Kaely Malik   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kaely Malik d. Lyndsey Clark   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sydney Clark d. Chandler Beachy   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Lyndsey Clark d. Chandler Beachy   2-6; 6-2; 10-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 1, 2013 at 11:20 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative