Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Adam Steryous d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-1; 7-6(2)
  PL    Matthew Mendez d. Will Showers   Wo (inj)
  SF    Adam Steryous d. Matthew Mendez   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Strong Kirchheimer d. Will Showers   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Mendez d. Robert Kelly   0-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Adam Steryous d. Hayes Brewer   2-6; 6-0; 6-4
  QF    Will Showers d. Trey Yates   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Strong Kirchheimer d. Korey Lovett   6-3; 6-3
  16    Matthew Mendez d. Alexander Miller   6-1; 6-3
  16    Robert Kelly d. Taylor Cramer   6-0; 6-4
  16    Hayes Brewer d. Walker Sims   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Adam Steryous d. Christian Garay   6-2; 6-2
  16    Trey Yates d. Mcclain Kessler   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    Will Showers d. Adam Elliget   6-4; 6-1
  16    Korey Lovett d. Parker Evertsen   6-3; 6-3
  16    Strong Kirchheimer d. Thomas Spratt   6-3; 6-3
  32    Matthew Mendez d. Parks Schoen   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexander Miller d. Will Baird   6-2; 6-3
  32    Robert Kelly d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-4; 6-2
  32    Taylor Cramer d. Jayanth Chintham   7-5; 6-2
  32    Hayes Brewer d. William Bryan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Walker Sims d. Andrew Graham   6-3; 6-0
  32    Adam Steryous d. Langford Hills   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christian Garay d. Ziqi Wang   6-2; 6-4
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Andrew Ely   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  32    Trey Yates d. Kevin Le   6-1; 6-4
  32    Adam Elliget d. Eric Wagasky   6-1; 6-1
  32    Will Showers d. Blaine Boyden   6-4; 6-0
  32    Parker Evertsen d. Daniel Yun   6-1; 7-6(3)
  32    Korey Lovett d. Ben Gerber   6-2; 6-1
  32    Thomas Spratt d. Sam Brazil   6-2; 6-1
  32    Strong Kirchheimer d. Kalyan Chadalavada   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Mendez d. Sam Slade   6-4; 6-4
  64    Parks Schoen d. Jaryd Reese   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Will Baird d. Kyle Hartfield   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alexander Miller d. Alex Phillips   7-5; 6-3
  64    Robert Kelly d. Abhin Sharma   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jonathan O'Neal d. Will George   6-3; 6-3
  64    Taylor Cramer d. Alexander Makarenko   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Christian Hess   7-5; 6-1
  64    Hayes Brewer d. Joshua Martin   6-1; 6-3
  64    William Bryan d. Andrew Weisser   6-2; 6-4
  64    Walker Sims d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-1; 6-4
  64    Andrew Graham d. Pradeep Raja   6-4; 6-1
  64    Adam Steryous d. Derrick Brown   6-0; 6-0
  64    Langford Hills d. Robert Mounger   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christian Garay d. Austin Spinazze   6-3; 7-5
  64    Ziqi Wang d. Matthew Hill   6-4; 6-4
  64    Andrew Ely d. Judd Motz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. Gus Benson   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kevin Le d. Austin Bates   6-3; 6-3
  64    Trey Yates d. Grey Hamilton   6-3; 7-6(7-1)
  64    Eric Wagasky d. Alec Carro   6-2; 6-0
  64    Adam Elliget d. Pally Ray   6-3; 6-3
  64    Blaine Boyden d. Simon Jayaram   6-1; 6-3
  64    Will Showers d. Nick Lamart   Wo (inj)
  64    Daniel Yun d. Wood Benton   1-6; 7-6(7-4); 6-3
  64    Parker Evertsen d. Will Turner   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ben Gerber d. Morgan Stone   1-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    Korey Lovett d. David Burdett   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sam Brazil d. Alexander Free   6-2; 6-1
  64    Thomas Spratt d. Chase Smith   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Evan Pelavin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Strong Kirchheimer d. Raymond Donovan   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Korey Lovett d. Trey Yates   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Robert Kelly d. Mcclain Kessler   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Trey Yates d. Alex Phillips   6-4; 5-7; 13-11
  QF    Korey Lovett d. Blaine Boyden   3-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Robert Kelly d. Thomas Spratt   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Mcclain Kessler d. Hayes Brewer   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Alex Phillips d. Walker Sims   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Blaine Boyden d. Alexander Miller   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Thomas Spratt d. Parker Evertsen   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Mcclain Kessler d. Jonathan O'Neal   4-6; 7-5; 11-9
  R3    Alex Phillips d. Christian Garay   Wo (inj)
  R3    Walker Sims d. Abhin Sharma   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Blaine Boyden d. Taylor Cramer   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-5
  R3    Alexander Miller d. Kevin Le   Wo (inj)
  R3    Thomas Spratt d. Grey Hamilton   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Parker Evertsen d. Simon Jayaram   7-6(3); 6-1
  R3    Jonathan O'Neal d. Adam Elliget   5-7; 7-6(4); 10-1
  R3    Mcclain Kessler d. Will Baird   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Alex Phillips d. Sam Slade   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Abhin Sharma d. Daniel Yun   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Blaine Boyden d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Kevin Le d. Austin Spinazze   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Grey Hamilton d. Ziqi Wang   6-4; 7-6(6)
  3Q    Simon Jayaram d. Andrew Graham   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  3Q    Jonathan O'Neal d. Wood Benton   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Will Baird d. Parks Schoen   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sam Slade d. Kalyan Chadalavada   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alex Phillips d. Sam Brazil   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Abhin Sharma d. Ben Gerber   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Yun d. Alexander Makarenko   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Blaine Boyden d. Joshua Martin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Trevor Gotkowski d. Eric Wagasky   6-3; 0-6; 10-6
  R2    Kevin Le d. Robert Mounger   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Austin Spinazze d. Andrew Ely   1-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    Ziqi Wang d. Gus Benson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Grey Hamilton d. Langford Hills   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Graham d. Pally Ray   1-6; 7-5; 14-12
  R2    Simon Jayaram d. William Bryan   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Wood Benton d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R2    Jonathan O'Neal d. David Burdett   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Will Baird d. Chase Smith   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    Parks Schoen d. Raymond Donovan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sam Slade d. Jaryd Reese   7-6(3); 6-2
  R1    Alex Phillips d. Kyle Hartfield   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Abhin Sharma d. Will George   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Makarenko d. Christian Hess   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Joshua Martin d. Andrew Weisser   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Trevor Gotkowski d. Pradeep Raja   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Robert Mounger d. Derrick Brown   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    Austin Spinazze d. Matthew Hill   6-1; 7-6(2)
  R1    Gus Benson d. Judd Motz   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Grey Hamilton d. Austin Bates   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Pally Ray d. Alec Carro   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R1    Simon Jayaram d. Nick Lamart   Wo (inj)
  R1    Wood Benton d. Will Turner   6-2; 6-3
  R1    David Burdett d. Morgan Stone   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Chase Smith d. Alexander Free   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Raymond Donovan d. Evan Pelavin   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 2, 2013 at 5:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative