DT USTA Spring Jr. Section Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kailuhia Lam d. Leyton Ramos   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Devon Baldwin d. Cody Ching   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Leyton Ramos d. Devon Baldwin   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kailuhia Lam d. Cody Ching   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Robert Lau d. Daniel Huang   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Robert Lau d. Stefan Yim   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Huang d. Matthew Chung   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jace Akagi-Okuma d. Phuc Huynh   6-2; 6-7(8); 6-3
  PL    Joey Hu d. Andre Ilagan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Phuc Huynh d. Andre Ilagan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jace Akagi-Okuma d. Joey Hu   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Seann Esaki d. Brent Bersola   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Seann Esaki d. Reyn Miyagawa   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Brent Bersola d. Andrew Yip   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kawika Lam d. Gregory Zukeran   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Michael Chen d. Miles Prim   Wo (ill)
  SF    Gregory Zukeran d. Michael Chen   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kawika Lam d. Miles Prim   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Travis Lau d. Brandan Bersola   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  SF    Travis Lau d. McKenna Fujitani   0-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    Brandan Bersola d. Ryan Chang   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marcel Chan d. Jonah Tahilan   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Zander Kim d. Karl Reis   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Marcel Chan d. Zander Kim   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jonah Tahilan d. Karl Reis   5-7; 6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sage Leaman d. Daisuke Nakayama   7-6(4); 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Daisuke Nakayama d. Harrison Ladera   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sage Leaman d. Daniel Tada   6-3; 7-6(8)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Casey Cummings d. Anna Kalabukhova   5-1Ret (ill)
  PL    Isabella Rooney d. Clarise Huang   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Anna Kalabukhova d. Clarise Huang   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Casey Cummings d. Isabella Rooney   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Mya Wang d. Kaitlyn Ralar   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Mya Wang d. Erika Jodloman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Kaitlyn Ralar d. Dale Emoto   7-6(3); 2-6; 10-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Lau d. Diana Wong   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Jaylee Yasunaga d. Alyssia Fossorier   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Diana Wong d. Jaylee Yasunaga   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Lau d. Alyssia Fossorier   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kylee Kato d. Tristen Bryant-Otake   6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    Tristen Bryant-Otake d. Meghan Rodick   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kylee Kato d. Tayvia Yamagata   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashley Ishimura d. Skyla Alcon   7-6(2); 6-4
  PL    Emily Soares d. Chloe Gadsden   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Skyla Alcon d. Chloe Gadsden   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ashley Ishimura d. Emily Soares   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  32    Sara Tsukamoto d. Kelly Costello   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kelly Costello d. Niki Tamashiro   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Sara Tsukamoto d. Katreina Corpuz   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alyssa Tobita d. Sarah Dvorak   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  PL    Katie Kim d. Kelly Howell   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alyssa Tobita d. Katie Kim   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Dvorak d. Kelly Howell   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 1, 2013 at 10:59 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative