38th City of Florence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (6) Felix Rauch d. Alberto Maria Lombardi   6-1; 6-3
  16    (10) Valentino Ciotti d. Eugenio Candioli   6-0; 6-2
  16    (7) Matic Spec d. Enrico Dalla Valle   6-0; 6-3
  16    (9) Marco Brugnerotto d. Nicolo Turchetti   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  16    Gianluca Di Nicola d. Andrea Turco   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniele Capecchi d. (1) Omar Salman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alberto Maria Lombardi d. (8) Riccardo Chessari   6-3; 7-5
  32    (6) Felix Rauch d. Samuel Hodor   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    (10) Valentino Ciotti d. Tomaso Carletti   7-6(7); 7-6(2)
  32    Eugenio Candioli d. (5) Marco Mosciatti   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (7) Matic Spec d. Matteo Donnini   6-2; 6-1
  32    Enrico Dalla Valle d. (4) Mateusz Mateusz Terczynski   3-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(2)
  32    (9) Marco Brugnerotto d. Leonardo Braccini   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nicolo Turchetti d. Paul Rares Andriuc   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Gianluca Di Nicola d. (12) Nicolas Compagnucci   6-2; 6-2
  32    Andrea Turco d. Matteo Bononi   6-2; 6-1
  32    Daniele Capecchi d. (11) Dorian Tomaz Janezic   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Omar Salman d. Giovanni Fonio   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Riccardo Chessari d. Andrea Bergomi   6-3; 6-1
  64    Alberto Maria Lombardi d. Diego Morelli   6-4; 6-1
  64    Samuel Hodor d. Filippo Palumbo   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    (6) Felix Rauch d. Stefano Reitano   6-3; 6-2
  64    (10) Valentino Ciotti d. Mattia Rossi   6-3; 7-5
  64    Tomaso Carletti d. Giacomo Pantanella   6-1; 6-0
  64    Eugenio Candioli d. Gian Marco Saccone   4-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(2)
  64    (5) Marco Mosciatti d. Diego Morganti   6-4; 7-5
  64    (7) Matic Spec d. Enrico Semprebon   6-1; 6-0
  64    Matteo Donnini d. Andrea Guerrieri   6-4; 6-1
  64    Enrico Dalla Valle d. Matej Selecky   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Mateusz Mateusz Terczynski d. Alessandro Ceppellini   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Marco Brugnerotto d. Federico Rebaudi   6-1; 6-2
  64    Leonardo Braccini d. Luca Giacomini   7-5; 6-2
  64    Paul Rares Andriuc d. Lorenzo Pelagatti   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nicolo Turchetti d. (3) Martin Blasko   6-2; 6-7(2); 6-2
  64    (12) Nicolas Compagnucci d. Daniele Tozzi   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gianluca Di Nicola d. Patric Prinoth   6-0; 6-2
  64    Matteo Bononi d. Michele Bernocchi   6-1; 6-3
  64    Andrea Turco d. (2) Simone Simone Roncalli   6-4; 7-6(0); 6-0
  64    (11) Dorian Tomaz Janezic d. Francesco Migliano   6-3; 6-3
  64    Daniele Capecchi d. Giovanni Cozzolino   6-0; 7-6(3)
  64    Giovanni Fonio d. Andrea Torsoli   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Omar Salman d. Giovanni Grieco   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 1, 2013 at 10:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative