GA AL Open Chmps. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Davey Roberts d. Christopher Ephron   Wo (emerg)
  PL    Colton Phillips d. William Hooper   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Christopher Ephron d. Colton Phillips   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Davey Roberts d. William Hooper   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Colton Phillips d. Nihar Ullal   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Ephron d. Raymond Watson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    William Hooper d. Bryan Barnett   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Davey Roberts d. Brandon Mills   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-0
  16    Colton Phillips d. Ataman Billor   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Nihar Ullal d. Jacob Southerland   6-3; 6-2
  16    Raymond Watson d. Alexander Free   Wd (emerg)
  16    Christopher Ephron d. Andres Almeyda   6-2; 6-0
  16    Bryan Barnett d. Will LeBeau   6-3; 6-1
  16    William Hooper d. Colin Marker   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Davey Roberts d. Drew Barthel   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brandon Mills d. Hema Hasona   6-3; 6-1
  32    Colton Phillips d. Parker Newell   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jacob Southerland d. Will Siskey   7-6(1); 7-6(2)
  32    Raymond Watson d. Brandon Scruggs   6-0; 6-2
  32    Christopher Ephron d. Zachery Barnes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Will LeBeau d. Alex Evans   6-2; 6-1
  32    William Hooper d. Alex Peed   6-4; 6-1
  32    Davey Roberts d. Hayden Faulkenbury   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hema Hasona d. Jackson Cook   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Nihar Ullal d. Hema Hasona   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Brandon Mills d. Bryan Barnett   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Hema Hasona d. Raymond Watson   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Nihar Ullal d. Zachery Barnes   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Brandon Mills d. Andres Almeyda   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Bryan Barnett d. Jackson Cook   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Hema Hasona d. Drew Barthel   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Zachery Barnes d. Colin Marker   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    Andres Almeyda d. Alex Peed   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Jackson Cook d. Hayden Faulkenbury   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Hema Hasona d. Parker Newell   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Drew Barthel d. Will Siskey   Wo (ill)
  R2    Colin Marker d. Brandon Scruggs   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Zachery Barnes d. Will LeBeau   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andres Almeyda d. Alex Evans   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Hayden Faulkenbury d. Jacob Southerland   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jackson Cook d. Ataman Billor   Wo (emerg)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 1, 2013 at 2:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative