USTA International Spring Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Jake Devine d. Catalin Mateas   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jake Devine d. Kyle Seelig   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Catalin Mateas d. Kalman Boyd   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    Kyle Seelig d. Jean Thirouin   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    Jake Devine d. Alexander Lebedev   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Kalman Boyd d. Robert Levine   6-1; 6-7(3); 6-3
  QF    Catalin Mateas d. William Blumberg   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jean Thirouin d. Grayson Broadus   4-6; 6-2; 1-1Ret (inj)
  16    Kyle Seelig d. Chase Colton   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jake Devine d. Charles Pei   6-1; 6-3
  16    Alexander Lebedev d. Sam Riffice   7-5; 6-2
  16    Robert Levine d. Ethan Young-Smith   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Kalman Boyd d. Taylor Fritz   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    Catalin Mateas d. Jake Gabay   6-3; 6-0
  16    William Blumberg d. Connor Hance   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Jean Thirouin d. Emil Reinberg   7-6(2); 6-1
  32    Grayson Broadus d. Ryan Shen   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    Kyle Seelig d. Liam Caruana   6-4; 6-3
  32    Chase Colton d. Jacob Brumm   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Jake Devine d. Daniel Gealer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Charles Pei d. Johnathan Small   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Sam Riffice d. Steven Christie   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Spencer Furman   6-4; 0-6; 7-5
  32    Robert Levine d. Maxwell Cancilla   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ethan Young-Smith d. Brian Tsao   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Taylor Fritz d. James Wasserman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kalman Boyd d. Jack VanSlyke   6-3; 6-1
  32    Catalin Mateas d. Michael Genender   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jake Gabay d. David Goulak   6-0; 6-1
  32    Connor Hance d. Evan Zhu   6-4; 6-4
  32    William Blumberg d. Vasil Kirkov   6-0; 6-2
  64    Emil Reinberg d. Oliver Sec   7-6(6); 6-7(5); 7-5
  64    Ryan Shen d. Hady Habib   6-1; 7-5
  64    Liam Caruana d. Ryan Cheng   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jacob Brumm d. Max Liu   6-3; 6-4
  64    Daniel Gealer d. Noah Makarome   6-3; 6-4
  64    Charles Pei d. William Genesen   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Steven Christie d. Victor Miglo   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Alexander Lebedev d. Konrad Kozlowski   6-1; 6-0
  64    Maxwell Cancilla d. Jonathan Star   6-3; 6-0
  64    Ethan Young-Smith d. Eric Wagner   6-4; 6-2
  64    James Wasserman d. Max Pham   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(4)
  64    Kalman Boyd d. Justin Lee   7-5; 7-5
  64    Michael Genender d. Alex Ross   6-2; 6-2
  64    David Goulak d. Andy Zhou   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Evan Zhu d. Gianni Ross   6-3; 6-3
  64    Vasil Kirkov d. Fernando Ramirez   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2013 at 3:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative