USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Adam Neff d. Brandon Nakashima   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Adam Neff d. Jaycer Calleros   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jaycer Calleros d. Jenson Brooksby   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Adam Neff d. Thomas Jahn   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Christian Alshon   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. James Ignatowich   6-3; 7-5
  16    Jenson Brooksby d. Ronald Hohmann   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jaycer Calleros d. Jesse Wikso   6-2; 6-3
  16    Adam Neff d. Steven Sun   6-4; 6-1
  16    Thomas Jahn d. Joseph Brailovsky   7-6; 6-1
  16    Trey Hilderbrand d. Robert Hammond   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  16    Christian Alshon d. Tyler Zink   7-6; 7-6
  16    James Ignatowich d. Alan Yim   6-4; 6-0
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Cannon Kingsley   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jenson Brooksby d. Scott Sculley   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ronald Hohmann d. Anand Saluja   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jaycer Calleros d. Gavin Segraves   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jesse Wikso d. Garrett Johns   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Steven Sun d. Rafael Grovas   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Adam Neff d. Max Motlagh   6-1; 6-1
  32    Thomas Jahn d. Neel Raj   6-2; 6-1
  32    Joseph Brailovsky d. Andrew Branicki   7-5; 6-0
  32    Robert Hammond d. Kiev Moores   7-6; 6-4
  32    Trey Hilderbrand d. Phillip Jordan   6-4; 6-4
  32    Tyler Zink d. Thomas Yu   6-2; 6-4
  32    Christian Alshon d. Nathan Han   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alan Yim d. Anuj Watane   6-4; 6-1
  32    James Ignatowich d. Drew Baird   6-4; 6-3
  32    Cannon Kingsley d. Richter Jordaan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Nathan Arimilli   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jenson Brooksby d. James Yu   6-1; 6-0
  64    Scott Sculley d. Michael Moll   6-1; 0-6; 6-1
  64    Ronald Hohmann d. Maxwell Giddens   6-2; 6-2
  64    Anand Saluja d. Griffin Babineaux   7-5; 7-5
  64    Jaycer Calleros d. Matthew Donahue   6-2; 6-1
  64    Gavin Segraves d. Michael Medvedev   6-2; 6-3
  64    Garrett Johns d. Miles Jones   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jesse Wikso d. Casey Markulike   6-4; 6-4
  64    Steven Sun d. Jackson Ross   6-1; 6-0
  64    Rafael Grovas d. Patrick Sebastian   6-1; 6-4
  64    Adam Neff d. Max Vicario   6-3; 6-0
  64    Max Motlagh d. Spencer Gray   6-4; 7-5
  64    Thomas Jahn d. Thomas Barraque   6-0; 6-0
  64    Neel Raj d. Andrei Volgin   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andrew Branicki d. Tristan Boyer   6-4; 6-4
  64    Joseph Brailovsky d. Roger Chou   7-5; 6-4
  64    Robert Hammond d. Andrew Leung   6-0; 6-4
  64    Kiev Moores d. Nathan Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  64    Phillip Jordan d. Brandon Riddle   6-1; 6-4
  64    Trey Hilderbrand d. Connor Fu   7-5; 6-1
  64    Tyler Zink d. Harrison Gold   6-1; 6-1
  64    Thomas Yu d. Leighton Allen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Nathan Han d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   7-5; 6-1
  64    Christian Alshon d. Coy Simon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anuj Watane d. Morgan Ihrig   7-5; 6-1
  64    Alan Yim d. David Burns   7-5; 6-2
  64    Drew Baird d. Arjun Asokumar   6-0; 6-2
  64    James Ignatowich d. Saud Alhogbani   6-2; 6-1
  64    Richter Jordaan d. Jordi Redelijk   3-6; 6-2; 7-6
  64    Cannon Kingsley d. Clark Safran   6-1; 6-2
  64    Nathan Arimilli d. Jj Tracy   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brandon Nakashima d. Keshav Chopra   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jenson Brooksby d. Daniel Labrador   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  128    James Yu d. Brandon McKinney   6-1; 6-3
  128    Scott Sculley d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-3; 6-4
  128    Michael Moll d. Joshua Raab   6-1; 6-2
  128    Ronald Hohmann d. Thomas Lake   6-2; 6-1
  128    Maxwell Giddens d. Eli Gordon   6-0; 6-2
  128    Anand Saluja d. Alejandro Quiros   6-4; 6-4
  128    Griffin Babineaux d. Ryan Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  128    Jaycer Calleros d. Justin Boulais   7-5; 6-3
  128    Matthew Donahue d. Ian Brady   6-2; 7-6
  128    Gavin Segraves d. Jack Dabek   6-3; 6-2
  128    Michael Medvedev d. Victor Stoyanov   6-2; 6-2
  128    Garrett Johns d. David Heiney   6-0; 6-0
  128    Miles Jones d. Andrew Fucci   6-3; 6-2
  128    Jesse Wikso d. Caden Moortgat   6-3; 6-0
  128    Casey Markulike d. Andrei Paduraru   7-6; 6-4
  128    Steven Sun d. Dylan Breslaw   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jackson Ross d. Lex Decker   6-2; 6-4
  128    Rafael Grovas d. Emin Torlic   6-1; 6-0
  128    Patrick Sebastian d. Riley Odell   6-2; 6-1
  128    Adam Neff d. Billy Burress   6-0; 6-0
  128    Max Vicario d. Redd Owen   6-1; 6-0
  128    Max Motlagh d. Daniel Martens   6-4; 6-4
  128    Spencer Gray d. Niles Ghaffar   6-1; 6-1
  128    Thomas Jahn d. Robert Cash   6-3; 6-2
  128    Thomas Barraque d. Juandedios Abboud   7-5; 6-4
  128    Neel Raj d. Daniel Sharygin   7-5; 7-5
  128    Andrei Volgin d. Mark Mandlik   6-3; 7-6
  128    Andrew Branicki d. Pierce Rollins   6-4; 6-3
  128    Tristan Boyer d. Anders Gibbons   6-2; 6-2
  128    Joseph Brailovsky d. Zachery Lim   6-2; 6-2
  128    Roger Chou d. Carlos Grande   6-4; 6-1
  128    Andrew Leung d. Billy Suarez   6-2; 6-1
  128    Robert Hammond d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-4; 7-5
  128    Nathan Zhang d. William Funston   6-3; 6-2
  128    Kiev Moores d. Ronan Jachuck   7-5; 6-0
  128    Brandon Riddle d. Michael Andre   7-5; 7-6
  128    Phillip Jordan d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-3; 6-2
  128    Connor Fu d. Julian Hyman   6-2; 6-2
  128    Trey Hilderbrand d. Andres Martin   6-3; 6-1
  128    Harrison Gold d. Suhas Krishnan   6-3; 6-3
  128    Tyler Zink d. Grant Smith   6-1; 6-1
  128    Leighton Allen d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-0; 6-0
  128    Thomas Yu d. Joshua Berman   6-0; 6-2
  128    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Grant Dill   6-0; 6-2
  128    Nathan Han d. Aidan Mayo   6-1; 6-1
  128    Coy Simon d. Abhinav Srivastava   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  128    Christian Alshon d. Coby McCaig   6-3; 6-1
  128    Morgan Ihrig d. Alexander Chiu   5-7; 7-6; 6-3
  128    Anuj Watane d. Benjamin Koch   6-0; 6-0
  128    David Burns d. Maxwell McKennon   6-1; 7-5
  128    Alan Yim d. Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-2
  128    Arjun Asokumar d. Nicolas Cusano   6-0; 6-4
  128    Drew Baird d. Sam Kesti   6-0; 6-1
  128    Saud Alhogbani d. Presley Thieneman   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  128    James Ignatowich d. Trip Carter   6-3; 6-0
  128    Jordi Redelijk d. Benjamin Grossman   6-3; 6-0
  128    Richter Jordaan d. Alex Lee   6-0; 6-1
  128    Clark Safran d. Samuel Rubell   6-4; 6-4
  128    Cannon Kingsley d. Christopher Maltby   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jj Tracy d. Evan Dean   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  128    Nathan Arimilli d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-1; 6-0
  128    Keshav Chopra d. Reed Crocker   6-2; 6-0
  128    Brandon Nakashima d. Kemal Aziz   6-0; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Ronan Jachuck d. Justin Boulais   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Justin Boulais d. Daniel Sharygin   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ronan Jachuck d. Samuel Rubell   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Justin Boulais d. Alejandro Quiros   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Sharygin d. Dylan Breslaw   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Ronan Jachuck d. Joshua Berman   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Samuel Rubell d. Sam Kesti   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Alejandro Quiros d. Brandon McKinney   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Justin Boulais d. Andrew Fucci   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Dylan Breslaw d. Daniel Martens   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Sharygin d. Pierce Rollins   7-6; 3-6; 10-5
  R3    Ronan Jachuck d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Joshua Berman d. Coby McCaig   6-1; 2-6; 10-3
  R3    Sam Kesti d. Benjamin Koch   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Samuel Rubell d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Brandon McKinney d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alejandro Quiros d. Thomas Lake   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Justin Boulais d. Victor Stoyanov   6-3; 3-6; 10-2
  R2    Andrew Fucci d. Andrei Paduraru   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Dylan Breslaw d. Emin Torlic   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Daniel Martens d. Redd Owen   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Sharygin d. Robert Cash   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Pierce Rollins d. Carlos Grande   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Ronan Jachuck d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Andres Martin   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Joshua Berman d. Suhas Krishnan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Coby McCaig d. Aidan Mayo   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Koch d. Maxwell McKennon   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sam Kesti d. Trip Carter   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Samuel Rubell d. Alex Lee   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Kemal Aziz   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Brandon McKinney d. Daniel Labrador   0-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R1    Jonathan Nottingham d. Joshua Raab   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Thomas Lake d. Eli Gordon   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alejandro Quiros d. Ryan Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Justin Boulais d. Ian Brady   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Victor Stoyanov d. Jack Dabek   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Fucci d. David Heiney   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Andrei Paduraru d. Caden Moortgat   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Dylan Breslaw d. Lex Decker   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Emin Torlic d. Riley Odell   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Redd Owen d. Billy Burress   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Daniel Martens d. Niles Ghaffar   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Robert Cash d. Juandedios Abboud   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Sharygin d. Mark Mandlik   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Pierce Rollins d. Anders Gibbons   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Carlos Grande d. Zachery Lim   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Billy Suarez   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ronan Jachuck d. William Funston   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Michael Andre   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Andres Martin d. Julian Hyman   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R1    Suhas Krishnan d. Grant Smith   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R1    Joshua Berman d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Aidan Mayo d. Grant Dill   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Coby McCaig d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Benjamin Koch d. Alexander Chiu   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  R1    Maxwell McKennon d. Zacharia Jordan   2-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R1    Sam Kesti d. Nicolas Cusano   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Trip Carter d. Presley Thieneman   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alex Lee d. Benjamin Grossman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Rubell d. Christopher Maltby   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Evan Dean   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kemal Aziz d. Reed Crocker   6-2; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Max Vicario d. Andrew Leung   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Max Vicario d. Griffin Babineaux   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Leung d. Jordi Redelijk   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Griffin Babineaux d. Casey Markulike   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Max Vicario d. Roger Chou   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Leung d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jordi Redelijk d. Morgan Ihrig   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Griffin Babineaux d. James Yu   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Casey Markulike d. Michael Medvedev   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Max Vicario d. Jackson Ross   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Roger Chou d. Thomas Barraque   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Leung d. Connor Fu   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Harrison Gold   Wo (inj)
  R2    Morgan Ihrig d. Saud Alhogbani   6-2; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Jordi Redelijk d. Keshav Chopra   6-3; 6-2
  R1    James Yu d. Michael Moll   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Griffin Babineaux d. Maxwell Giddens   6-7; 6-3; 10-4
  R1    Michael Medvedev d. Matthew Donahue   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Casey Markulike d. Miles Jones   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    Jackson Ross d. Patrick Sebastian   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Max Vicario d. Spencer Gray   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Barraque d. Andrei Volgin   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Roger Chou d. Tristan Boyer   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Leung d. Nathan Zhang   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Connor Fu d. Brandon Riddle   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Harrison Gold d. Leighton Allen   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Coy Simon   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Morgan Ihrig d. David Burns   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Saud Alhogbani d. Arjun Asokumar   6-3; 3-6; 10-2
  R1    Jordi Redelijk d. Clark Safran   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Keshav Chopra d. Jj Tracy   6-1; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Jack Dabek d. Presley Thieneman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jack Dabek d. Zachery Lim   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Presley Thieneman d. Julian Hyman   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Jack Dabek d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Zachery Lim d. Billy Burress   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Julian Hyman d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Presley Thieneman d. Christopher Maltby   4-6; 7-6; 10-8
  R2    Eli Gordon d. Daniel Labrador   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jack Dabek d. David Heiney   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Billy Burress d. Riley Odell   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Zachery Lim d. Mark Mandlik   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Julian Hyman d. Billy Suarez   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Abhinav Srivastava d. Grant Smith   7-5; 1-6; 10-7
  R2    Presley Thieneman d. Alexander Chiu   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Maltby d. Evan Dean   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Labrador d. Joshua Raab   6-1; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    Eli Gordon d. Ryan Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jack Dabek d. Ian Brady   6-4; 7-6
  R1    David Heiney d. Caden Moortgat   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Riley Odell d. Lex Decker   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Billy Burress d. Niles Ghaffar   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Mark Mandlik d. Juandedios Abboud   6-4; 6-7; 11-9
  R1    Zachery Lim d. Anders Gibbons   3-6; 6-2; 11-9
  R1    Billy Suarez d. William Funston   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Julian Hyman d. Michael Andre   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Grant Smith d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Abhinav Srivastava d. Grant Dill   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Chiu d. Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Presley Thieneman d. Nicolas Cusano   2-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R1    Christopher Maltby d. Benjamin Grossman   6-1; 6-7; 10-6
  R1    Evan Dean d. Reed Crocker   7-6; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Maxwell Giddens d. David Burns   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Maxwell Giddens d. Spencer Gray   6-1; 6-1
  SF    David Burns d. Leighton Allen   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Maxwell Giddens d. Miles Jones   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Spencer Gray d. Tristan Boyer   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Leighton Allen d. Brandon Riddle   6-3; 6-0
  QF    David Burns d. Clark Safran   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Maxwell Giddens d. Michael Moll   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  R1    Miles Jones d. Matthew Donahue   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Spencer Gray d. Patrick Sebastian   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tristan Boyer d. Andrei Volgin   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Brandon Riddle d. Nathan Zhang   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Leighton Allen d. Coy Simon   4-6; 7-6; 10-6
  R1    David Burns d. Arjun Asokumar   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Clark Safran d. Jj Tracy   6-1; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Garrett Johns d. Drew Baird   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Garrett Johns d. Neel Raj   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Drew Baird d. Kiev Moores   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Garrett Johns d. Anand Saluja   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Neel Raj d. Max Motlagh   3-0Ret (ill)
  QF    Kiev Moores d. Nathan Han   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Drew Baird d. Richter Jordaan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Anand Saluja d. Scott Sculley   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Garrett Johns d. Gavin Segraves   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Max Motlagh d. Rafael Grovas   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Neel Raj d. Andrew Branicki   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Kiev Moores d. Phillip Jordan   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Nathan Han d. Thomas Yu   Def (late)
  R1    Drew Baird d. Anuj Watane   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Richter Jordaan d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 7-6

Southwest Draw:
  F    Victor Stoyanov d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Victor Stoyanov d. Robert Cash   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Trip Carter   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Victor Stoyanov d. Thomas Lake   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Robert Cash d. Redd Owen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Aidan Mayo   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Trip Carter d. Kemal Aziz   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R1    Thomas Lake d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Victor Stoyanov d. Andrei Paduraru   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Redd Owen d. Emin Torlic   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Robert Cash d. Carlos Grande   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Andres Martin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Aidan Mayo d. Suhas Krishnan   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Trip Carter d. Maxwell McKennon   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kemal Aziz d. Alex Lee   6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Joshua Raab d. Grant Dill   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Raab d. Juandedios Abboud   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Grant Dill d. Benjamin Grossman   6-2; 0-6; 10-7
  QF    Joshua Raab d. Ian Brady   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Juandedios Abboud d. Niles Ghaffar   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Grant Dill d. Michael Andre   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Grossman d. Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Raab d. Ryan Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ian Brady d. Caden Moortgat   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Niles Ghaffar d. Lex Decker   6-4; 3-6; 13-10
  R1    Juandedios Abboud d. Anders Gibbons   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Michael Andre d. William Funston   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Grant Dill d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Zacharia Jordan d. Nicolas Cusano   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Grossman d. Reed Crocker   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 23, 2013 at 1:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative