USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adam Neff d. Brandon Nakashima   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Adam Neff d. Jaycer Calleros   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-4; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Ronan Jachuck d. Justin Boulais   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Justin Boulais d. Daniel Sharygin   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ronan Jachuck d. Samuel Rubell   6-4; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Max Vicario d. Andrew Leung   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Max Vicario d. Griffin Babineaux   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Leung d. Jordi Redelijk   6-2; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Jack Dabek d. Presley Thieneman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jack Dabek d. Zachery Lim   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Presley Thieneman d. Julian Hyman   7-5; 4-6; 10-5

Northwest Draw:
  F    Maxwell Giddens d. David Burns   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Maxwell Giddens d. Spencer Gray   6-1; 6-1
  SF    David Burns d. Leighton Allen   6-3; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Garrett Johns d. Drew Baird   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Garrett Johns d. Neel Raj   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Drew Baird d. Kiev Moores   6-4; 7-5

Southwest Draw:
  F    Victor Stoyanov d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Victor Stoyanov d. Robert Cash   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Trip Carter   6-1; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Joshua Raab d. Grant Dill   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Raab d. Juandedios Abboud   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Grant Dill d. Benjamin Grossman   6-2; 0-6; 10-7

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Gold Draw (QFback to top   
  F    Jenson Brooksby d. James Ignatowich   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jenson Brooksby d. Thomas Jahn   6-0; 6-0
  SF    James Ignatowich d. Christian Alshon   6-7; 6-2; 10-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Gold Draw (QF Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Silver Draw (back to top   
  F    Steven Sun d. Tyler Zink   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Steven Sun d. Ronald Hohmann   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Zink d. Cannon Kingsley   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Silver Draw ( Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amanda Anisimova d. Sophia Edwards   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Amanda Anisimova d. Hurricane Tyra Black   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sophia Edwards d. Whitney Osuigwe   7-6; 3-6; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Megan Polnet d. Nina Gulbransen   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Megan Polnet d. Monique Karoub   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Nina Gulbransen d. Elli Mandlik   6-0; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Alexa Noel d. Amber O'Dell   6-3; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Alexa Noel d. Gabriella Cusano   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Amber O'Dell d. Emma Verpoucke   6-4; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Elizabeth Gilbert d. Tiffany Papazian   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Elizabeth Gilbert d. McKenna Smith   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Tiffany Papazian d. Caitlyn Ferrante   6-4; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sedona Gallagher d. Victoria Hu   6-4; 3-6; 13-11
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Gia Cohen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Victoria Hu d. Kristin Kerrigan   6-4; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Ashley Yeah d. Katelyn Thomas   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Katelyn Thomas d. Julia Vulpio   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ashley Yeah d. Lea Ma   7-5; 7-6

Southwest Draw:
  F    Chloe Beck d. Addison Guevara   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Chloe Beck d. Miriam Aziz   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Addison Guevara d. Demi Snyder   7-6; 7-6

Southeast Draw:
  F    Chloe Bendetti d. Dax Seidlin   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    Dax Seidlin d. Franny Shea   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Chloe Bendetti d. Sapir Sela   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw (Qback to top   
  F    Alana Wolfberg d. Emma Navarro   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Emma Navarro d. Eryn Cayetano   6-1; 1-6; 13-11
  SF    Alana Wolfberg d. Natasha Subhash   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw (Q Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Silver Drawback to top   
  F    Ali Despain d. Malkia Menguene   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Malkia Menguene d. Tia Mukherjee   2-6; 6-1; 10-7
  SF    Ali Despain d. Melissa Sakar   7-6; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Silver Draw Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 23, 2013 at 1:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative